Basketball

Tournament Note

Please note: For those teams that are playing at Bonney Lake HS on Sunday morning, there is highway road construction so please leave early to accommodate. Thank you, SYB
Thank you for participating in the 2018 October Overtime Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co
*PLEASE NOTE: Some divisions updated Thursday @ 4:00pm. Please check and see if your game times and/or gym was affected. Thank you.

BOYS 8TH

2018 OCTOBER OVERTIME

Oct 6 - 7, 2018
AUBURN, WA • BONNEY LAKE, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

EXCEL

BOYS 8TH Champion

Sat Oct 6, 2018 - Sun Oct 7, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
EXCEL 2 0 61
ATHELITE 14U 1 1 93
GLOBAL BASKETBALL ORANGE 0 2 103
POOL B
Team W L
PA
KENT ELITE 8 BLACK 2 1 100
NORTHWEST COASTAL BLUE 2 1 111
GLOBAL BASKETBALL BLACK 2 1 115
WA SWARM DUCHEANE 0 3 157

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:05 AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 NORTHWEST COASTAL BLUE
44 42 GLOBAL BASKETBALL BLACK
P3 10:05 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 KENT ELITE 8 BLACK
53 29 WA SWARM DUCHEANE
P5 12:15 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 2 GLOBAL BASKETBALL BLACK
42 41 KENT ELITE 8 BLACK
P6 12:15 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 NORTHWEST COASTAL BLUE
62 36 WA SWARM DUCHEANE
P7 1:20 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 1 GLOBAL BASKETBALL ORANGE
38 39 ATHELITE 14U
P1 3:30 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 1 EXCEL
64 31 GLOBAL BASKETBALL ORANGE
P4 5:40 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 1 ATHELITE 14U
30 55 EXCEL
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 10:05 AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 2 WA SWARM DUCHEANE
30 42 GLOBAL BASKETBALL BLACK
P9 10:05 AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4 NORTHWEST COASTAL BLUE
29 33 KENT ELITE 8 BLACK
B10 12:15 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4 [3] GLOBAL BASKETBALL ORANGE
37 45 [3] GLOBAL BASKETBALL BLACK
B12 12:15 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 2 [1] EXCEL
71 63 [2] NORTHWEST COASTAL BLUE
B13 12:15 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 3 [2] ATHELITE 14U
41 31 [1] KENT ELITE 8 BLACK
B11 2:25 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4 [3] GLOBAL BASKETBALL ORANGE
32 24 [4] WA SWARM DUCHEANE
B14 2:25 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 2 [2] NORTHWEST COASTAL BLUE
77 50 [1] KENT ELITE 8 BLACK
B15 2:25 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 1 [1] EXCEL
65 35 [2] ATHELITE 14U

Bracket

[1] EXCEL
Champion
[1] EXCEL - 71
B12 - Sun 10/7 12:15PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 2
[2] NORTHWEST COASTAL BLUE - 63
[2] ATHELITE 14U - 41
B13 - Sun 10/7 12:15PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 3
[1] KENT ELITE 8 BLACK - 31
[2] NORTHWEST COASTAL BLUE - 77
B14 - Sun 10/7 2:25PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 2
[1] KENT ELITE 8 BLACK - 50
[3] GLOBAL BASKETBALL ORANGE - 37
B10 - Sun 10/7 12:15PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4
[3] GLOBAL BASKETBALL BLACK - 45
[1] EXCEL - 65
B15 - Sun 10/7 2:25PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 1
[2] ATHELITE 14U - 35
[3] GLOBAL BASKETBALL ORANGE - 32
B11 - Sun 10/7 2:25PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4
[4] WA SWARM DUCHEANE - 24