Basketball

Tournament Note

Please note: For those teams that are playing at Bonney Lake HS on Sunday morning, there is highway road construction so please leave early to accommodate. Thank you, SYB
Thank you for participating in the 2018 October Overtime Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co
*PLEASE NOTE: Some divisions updated Thursday @ 4:00pm. Please check and see if your game times and/or gym was affected. Thank you.

BOYS 7TH

2018 OCTOBER OVERTIME

Oct 6 - 7, 2018
AUBURN, WA • BONNEY LAKE, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ECBA PIONEERS BASKETT

BOYS 7TH Champion

Sat Oct 6, 2018 - Sun Oct 7, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
ECBA PIONEERS BASKETT 2 0 73
NORTHWEST COASTAL BLUE 1 1 95
KENT ELITE BLACK 0 2 118
POOL B
Team W L
PA
VSC ELITE U13 2 0 50
FUEGO 7 KO 1 1 98
FUSION 0 2 104

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 KENT ELITE BLACK
29 66 ECBA PIONEERS BASKETT
P6 10:05 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4 FUSION
32 53 FUEGO 7 KO
P1 11:10 AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 ECBA PIONEERS BASKETT
53 44 NORTHWEST COASTAL BLUE
P2 12:15 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 1 VSC ELITE U13
51 20 FUSION
P5 1:20 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 NORTHWEST COASTAL BLUE
52 42 KENT ELITE BLACK
P4 2:25 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4 FUEGO 7 KO
30 66 VSC ELITE U13
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [3] KENT ELITE BLACK
52 45 [3] FUSION
B8 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] ECBA PIONEERS BASKETT
58 15 [2] FUEGO 7 KO
B9 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] NORTHWEST COASTAL BLUE
33 41 [1] VSC ELITE U13
B10 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [3] KENT ELITE BLACK
53 44 [2] FUEGO 7 KO
B11 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] NORTHWEST COASTAL BLUE
47 20 [3] FUSION
B12 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] ECBA PIONEERS BASKETT
51 38 [1] VSC ELITE U13

Bracket

[1] ECBA PIONEERS BASKETT
Champion
[3] KENT ELITE BLACK - 53
B10 - Sun 10/7 11:10AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[2] FUEGO 7 KO - 44
[1] ECBA PIONEERS BASKETT - 51
B12 - Sun 10/7 11:10AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] VSC ELITE U13 - 38
[1] ECBA PIONEERS BASKETT - 58
B8 - Sun 10/7 9:00AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] FUEGO 7 KO - 15
[2] NORTHWEST COASTAL BLUE - 47
B11 - Sun 10/7 11:10AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[3] FUSION - 20
[2] NORTHWEST COASTAL BLUE - 33
B9 - Sun 10/7 9:00AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] VSC ELITE U13 - 41
[3] KENT ELITE BLACK - 52
B7 - Sun 10/7 9:00AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[3] FUSION - 45