Baseball

Tournament Note

If you see "Place Holder" next to your team's name, the team needs to be registered through Tourney Machine. Please use the link below.

https://admin.tourneymachine.com/Team/signin?idCustomer=h201507281226338847b877e2fdfdf48

14 and Under AA

Harvest Classic

Sep 29 - 30, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Cypress Gators 14u

14 and Under AA Champion

Sat Sep 29, 2018 - Sun Sep 30, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
HH RD
ASA Sluggers (Sunnyvale, CA) 2 0 0 16 4 0
Cypress Gators 14u (Monterey County, CA) 2 0 0 16 4 0
Mission Warriors 05 (Fremont, CA) 2 0 0 12 4 0
Turn 2 14u (Fremont, CA) 2 0 0 10 9 0
Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue (Morgan Hill, CA) 1 1 0 -4 15 0
All Sports Outlaws 13U (Dublin, CA) 0 2 0 -6 17 0
Paradigm Sport 14U Blue (Santa Cruz, CA) 0 2 0 -12 24 0
Team Kado 14U Columbia (Menlo Park, CA) 0 2 0 -16 29 0
Petaluma Aces (Petaluma, CA) 0 2 0 -16 33 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:45 AM Almaden Field Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue
7 3 Paradigm Sport 14U Blue
P3 7:45 AM American High School Mission Warriors 05
8 4 All Sports Outlaws 13U
P2 9:55 AM Almaden Field Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue
3 12 Cypress Gators 14u
P5 9:55 AM American High School Mission Warriors 05
18 0 Petaluma Aces
P4 12:05 PM Almaden Field Paradigm Sport 14U Blue
3 17 ASA Sluggers
P7 12:05 PM American High School All Sports Outlaws 13U
7 9 Turn 2 14u
P6 2:15 PM Almaden Field Cypress Gators 14u
13 1 Team Kado 14U Columbia
P9 2:15 PM American High School Turn 2 14u
15 2 Petaluma Aces
P8 4:25 PM Almaden Field Team Kado 14U Columbia
1 16 ASA Sluggers
Sunday, September 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Irvington High School - JV [7] Paradigm Sport 14U Blue
3 7 [8] Team Kado 14U Columbia
B11 8:00 AM Irvington High School - Varsity [4] Turn 2 14u
4 18 [5] Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue
B12 10:15 AM Irvington High School - JV [6] All Sports Outlaws 13U
12 0 [9] Petaluma Aces
B13 10:15 AM Irvington High School - Varsity [2] Cypress Gators 14u
7 2 [3] Mission Warriors 05
B14 12:30 PM Irvington High School - JV All Sports Outlaws 13U
8 9 Team Kado 14U Columbia
B15 12:30 PM Irvington High School - Varsity [1] ASA Sluggers
8 4 Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue
B16 2:45 PM Irvington High School - Varsity ASA Sluggers
4 12 Cypress Gators 14u

Bracket

[2] Cypress Gators 14u
Champion
[8] Team Kado 14U Columbia
Silver Division
ASA Sluggers - 4
B16 - Sun 9/30 2:45PM Irvington High School - Varsity
Cypress Gators 14u - 12
[2] Cypress Gators 14u - 7
B13 - Sun 9/30 10:15AM Irvington High School - Varsity
[3] Mission Warriors 05 - 2
[1] ASA Sluggers - 8
B15 - Sun 9/30 12:30PM Irvington High School - Varsity
Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue - 4
[4] Turn 2 14u - 4
B11 - Sun 9/30 8:00AM Irvington High School - Varsity
[5] Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U Blue - 18
[7] Paradigm Sport 14U Blue - 3
B10 - Sun 9/30 8:00AM Irvington High School - JV
[8] Team Kado 14U Columbia - 7
All Sports Outlaws 13U - 8
B14 - Sun 9/30 12:30PM Irvington High School - JV
Team Kado 14U Columbia - 9
[6] All Sports Outlaws 13U - 12
B12 - Sun 9/30 10:15AM Irvington High School - JV
[9] Petaluma Aces - 0