Softball

14U

2019 Stadium Series

Jul 12 - 14, 2019
Akron, OH
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Lake Erie Warhawks (SHEFFIELD VILLAGE, OH) 2 0 1 14 2
SPC Sox 05 (Mentor, OH) 2 0 1 15 6
Ohio Monsters (North Olmsted, OH) 1 1 1 -1 7
14U Black Widows - Baker (Ashland, Ohio) 1 2 0 -11 20
Ohio SlamForce Lesch (Beloit, OH) 0 3 0 -17 23
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RA
Strike Force 14U (Northeast, PA) 3 0 0 8 10
Ohio Platinum 05 (Munroe Falls, OH) 1 1 1 6 10
Maddogs (Alliance, Ohio) 1 1 1 3 10
barber power 05 (carnegie, pa) 1 1 1 -4 16
Ohio Stampede - Davis* (Massillon, OH) 0 3 0 -13 17
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RA
Ohio SlamForce 13u- Hunter (Ravenna, OH) 2 0 1 12 9
Diamond Chix Premier 05 (grafton, oh) 2 1 0 4 9
Ohio Lightning 05 (Uniontown, Ohio) 2 1 0 12 10
Rally Cats 05 (Massillon, OH) 1 1 1 4 9
valley force 04 (bolivar, Ohio) 0 3 0 -24 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM Logan Fields - Field 1 Lake Erie Warhawks
12 0 Ohio SlamForce Lesch
P2 5:00 PM Logan Fields - Field 2 14U Black Widows - Baker
1 12 SPC Sox 05
P22 5:00 PM Logan Fields - Field 3 Ohio Monsters
1 1 Ohio Platinum 05
P6 6:30 PM Logan Fields - Field 2 Rally Cats 05
0 3 Ohio Lightning 05
P7 6:30 PM Logan Fields - Field 1 Ohio Monsters
0 2 Lake Erie Warhawks
P23 6:30 PM Logan Fields - Field 3 Ohio SlamForce 13u- Hunter
11 3 Ohio Stampede - Davis*
P10 8:00 PM Firestone Stadium - Field 1 Ohio Stampede - Davis
0 6 Maddogs
Saturday, July 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:30 AM Diamond Crystal barber power 05
3 3 Maddogs
P9 9:30 AM Firestone Stadium - Field 1 Ohio Platinum 05
4 8 Strike Force 14U
P11 9:30 AM Firestone Stadium - Pony Field Ohio SlamForce 13u- Hunter
4 0 Diamond Chix Premier 05
P8 11:00 AM Diamond Crystal Ohio SlamForce Lesch
3 7 SPC Sox 05
P12 11:00 AM Firestone Stadium - Pony Field valley force 04
4 14 Ohio Lightning 05
P16 11:00 AM Firestone Stadium - Field 1 Maddogs
4 7 Strike Force 14U
P5 12:30 PM Firestone Stadium - Pony Field Diamond Chix Premier 05
7 0 valley force 04
P13 12:30 PM Firestone Stadium - Field 1 14U Black Widows - Baker
4 5 Ohio Monsters
P17 12:30 PM Diamond Crystal Rally Cats 05
6 6 Ohio SlamForce 13u- Hunter
P3 2:00 PM Logan Fields - Field 1 Strike Force 14U
3 2 Ohio Stampede - Davis
P14 2:00 PM Firestone Stadium - Field 1 SPC Sox 05
2 2 Lake Erie Warhawks
P15 2:00 PM Firestone Stadium - Pony Field barber power 05
1 11 Ohio Platinum 05
P21 2:00 PM Diamond Crystal Rally Cats 05
7 0 valley force 04
P18 3:30 PM Diamond Crystal Ohio Lightning 05
5 6 Diamond Chix Premier 05
P19 3:30 PM Firestone Stadium - Pony Field 14U Black Widows - Baker
4 3 Ohio SlamForce Lesch
P20 3:30 PM Firestone Stadium - Field 1 barber power 05
8 2 Ohio Stampede - Davis
B1 5:30 PM Logan Fields - Field 1 [4] Rally Cats 05
5 2 [5] Ohio Stampede - Davis
B2 5:30 PM Logan Fields - Field 2 [2] Ohio Platinum 05
4 9 [3] Ohio Monsters
B3 5:30 PM Logan Fields - Field 3 [1] Ohio SlamForce 13u- Hunter
6 1 [5] Ohio SlamForce Lesch
B4 5:30 PM Logan Fields - Field 4 [2] Diamond Chix Premier 05
13 7 [4] 14U Black Widows - Baker
B5 7:00 PM Logan Fields - Field 1 [2] SPC Sox 05
6 2 [4] barber power 05
B6 7:00 PM Logan Fields - Field 2 [3] Ohio Lightning 05
2 9 [3] Maddogs
B7 7:00 PM Logan Fields - Field 3 [1] Strike Force 14U
7 3 [5] valley force 04
B8 7:00 PM Logan Fields - Field 4 [1] Lake Erie Warhawks
5 1 [1] Rally Cats 05
Sunday, July 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 9:30 AM Logan Fields - Field 1 Ohio Monsters
2 7 Ohio SlamForce 13u- Hunter
B10 9:30 AM Logan Fields - Field 2 Diamond Chix Premier 05
6 5 [2] SPC Sox 05
B11 9:30 AM Logan Fields - Field 3 Maddogs
1 4 Strike Force 14U
B12 9:30 AM Logan Fields - Field 4 14U Black Widows - Baker
9 2 barber power 05
B13 11:00 AM Logan Fields - Field 1 Ohio Lightning 05
2 6 valley force 04
B14 11:00 AM Logan Fields - Field 2 Ohio Platinum 05
3 11 Ohio SlamForce Lesch
B15 11:00 AM Logan Fields - Field 3 Ohio Stampede - Davis
4 11 Maddogs
B16 11:00 AM Logan Fields - Field 4 Ohio Monsters
5 12 14U Black Widows - Baker
B17 12:30 PM Logan Fields - Field 1 Rally Cats 05
3 5 valley force 04
B18 12:30 PM Logan Fields - Field 2 Ohio SlamForce Lesch
4 6 SPC Sox 05
B19 12:30 PM Logan Fields - Field 3 Lake Erie Warhawks
9 1 Ohio SlamForce 13u- Hunter
B20 12:30 PM Logan Fields - Field 4 Diamond Chix Premier 05
1 2 Strike Force 14U
B21 2:00 PM Logan Fields - Field 1 14U Black Widows - Baker
10 9 valley force 04
B22 2:00 PM Logan Fields - Field 2 Maddogs
4 9 SPC Sox 05
B25 2:00 PM Logan Fields - Field 3 Lake Erie Warhawks
1 0 Strike Force 14U
B23 3:30 PM Logan Fields - Field 1 Diamond Chix Premier 05
10 1 14U Black Widows - Baker
B24 3:30 PM Logan Fields - Field 2 Ohio SlamForce 13u- Hunter
8 7 SPC Sox 05
B26 5:00 PM Logan Fields - Field 1 Diamond Chix Premier 05
3 4 Ohio SlamForce 13u- Hunter
B27 6:30 PM Firestone Stadium - Pony Field Strike Force 14U
11 6 Ohio SlamForce 13u- Hunter
B28 8:30 PM Firestone Stadium - Field 1 Lake Erie Warhawks
Strike Force 14U

Bracket

Bracket Winner B28
Champion
Lake Erie Warhawks - 9
B19 - Sun 7/14 12:30PM Logan Fields - Field 3
Ohio SlamForce 13u- Hunter - 1
[1] Lake Erie Warhawks - 5
B8 - Sat 7/13 7:00PM Logan Fields - Field 4
[1] Rally Cats 05 - 1
Ohio Stampede - Davis - 4
B15 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Logan Fields - Field 3
Maddogs - 11
Ohio Monsters - 2
B9 - Sun 7/14 9:30AM Logan Fields - Field 1
Ohio SlamForce 13u- Hunter - 7
[4] Rally Cats 05 - 5
B1 - Sat 7/13 5:30PM Logan Fields - Field 1
[5] Ohio Stampede - Davis - 2
Maddogs - 1
B11 - Sun 7/14 9:30AM Logan Fields - Field 3
Strike Force 14U - 4
Lake Erie Warhawks - 1
B25 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM Logan Fields - Field 3
Strike Force 14U - 0
Ohio SlamForce 13u- Hunter - 8
B24 - Sun 7/14 3:30PM Logan Fields - Field 2
SPC Sox 05 - 7
Strike Force 14U - 11
B27 - Sun 7/14 6:30PM Firestone Stadium - Pony Field
Ohio SlamForce 13u- Hunter - 6
[2] SPC Sox 05 - 6
B5 - Sat 7/13 7:00PM Logan Fields - Field 1
[4] barber power 05 - 2
Ohio SlamForce Lesch - 4
B18 - Sun 7/14 12:30PM Logan Fields - Field 2
SPC Sox 05 - 6
Diamond Chix Premier 05 - 6
B10 - Sun 7/14 9:30AM Logan Fields - Field 2
[2] SPC Sox 05 - 5
Ohio Lightning 05 - 2
B13 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Logan Fields - Field 1
valley force 04 - 6
Rally Cats 05 - 3
B17 - Sun 7/14 12:30PM Logan Fields - Field 1
valley force 04 - 5
[1] Ohio SlamForce 13u- Hunter - 6
B3 - Sat 7/13 5:30PM Logan Fields - Field 3
[5] Ohio SlamForce Lesch - 1
[2] Ohio Platinum 05 - 4
B2 - Sat 7/13 5:30PM Logan Fields - Field 2
[3] Ohio Monsters - 9
[2] Diamond Chix Premier 05 - 13
B4 - Sat 7/13 5:30PM Logan Fields - Field 4
[4] 14U Black Widows - Baker - 7
Ohio Monsters - 5
B16 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Logan Fields - Field 4
14U Black Widows - Baker - 12
Diamond Chix Premier 05 - 1
B20 - Sun 7/14 12:30PM Logan Fields - Field 4
Strike Force 14U - 2
Lake Erie Warhawks
B28 - Sun 7/14 8:30PM Firestone Stadium - Field 1
Strike Force 14U
Diamond Chix Premier 05 - 3
B26 - Sun 7/14 5:00PM Logan Fields - Field 1
Ohio SlamForce 13u- Hunter - 4
Maddogs - 4
B22 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM Logan Fields - Field 2
SPC Sox 05 - 9
Diamond Chix Premier 05 - 10
B23 - Sun 7/14 3:30PM Logan Fields - Field 1
14U Black Widows - Baker - 1
[3] Ohio Lightning 05 - 2
B6 - Sat 7/13 7:00PM Logan Fields - Field 2
[3] Maddogs - 9
14U Black Widows - Baker - 10
B21 - Sun 7/14 2:00PM Logan Fields - Field 1
valley force 04 - 9
[1] Strike Force 14U - 7
B7 - Sat 7/13 7:00PM Logan Fields - Field 3
[5] valley force 04 - 3
Ohio Platinum 05 - 3
B14 - Sun 7/14 11:00AM Logan Fields - Field 2
Ohio SlamForce Lesch - 11
14U Black Widows - Baker - 9
B12 - Sun 7/14 9:30AM Logan Fields - Field 4
barber power 05 - 2