Basketball

Tournament Note

Welcome To The GREAT EIGHT!!

Pre-Order Your Team/Individual Highlight Tape!
(Copy/Paste link) --> https://conta.cc/2FaWRIm

Pre-Order Your Team Panoramic Photo!
(Copy/Paste link) --> https://forms.gle/FTqmbSfCV7ugp5gP8

Please review Coach/Player/Spectator Code of Conduct under "Documents". Violators of these codes will be removed from venue on 1st offense.

First team listed on schedule is considered "Home Team". Designated home team will be wear light colored uniform, keep official scoresheet, and provide game basketball.

All Spectators and Coaches entering all venues MUST be wearing wristband on wrist at all times, there are no exceptions to this policy. Lost or broken wristbands must be repurchased. Entering a gym without a wristband is strictly prohibited.

8th Grade Boys

Teammate Basketball pres. The 2019 Great Eight II

Mar 23 - 24, 2019
Duncan, SC • Greenville, SC • Spartanburg, SC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

SC Team Sixers (SC)

8th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Mar 23, 2019 - Sun Mar 24, 2019

Bracket

[1] SC Team Sixers (SC)
"Great 8" Champion
[3] Fort Lauderdale Raptors (FL)
Upstate Div. Champion
Bracket Winner B17
Consolation Winner
[1] SC Team Sixers (SC) - 45
B3 - Sun 3/24 10:50AM Upward Star Center - Court 1
[1] Atlanta Nets (GA) - 36
[1] Team Hicks (NC) - 64
B6 - Sun 3/24 12:00PM Upward Star Center - Court 2
[1] Shockers Elite (TN) - 43
PSB Charlotte UA (NC) - 64
B8 - Sun 3/24 3:30PM Upward Star Center - Court 4
Team Hicks (NC) - 66
[1] PSB Charlotte UA (NC) - 68
B4 - Sun 3/24 10:50AM Upward Star Center - Court 2
[2] Upstate Warriors (SC) - 42
Asheville Game Changers (NC) - 48
B7 - Sun 3/24 3:30PM Upward Star Center - Court 3
SC Team Sixers (SC) - 57
SC Team Sixers (SC) - 67
B9 - Sun 3/24 5:50PM Upward Star Center - Court 4
Team Hicks (NC) - 66
[2] Shockers Elite (TN) - 62
B2 - Sun 3/24 8:30AM Greenville High School - Court 1
[2] 4K Elite Raiders (SC) - 31
[1] Asheville Game Changers (NC) - 61
B5 - Sun 3/24 12:00PM Upward Star Center - Court 1
Runnin' Rebels (SC) - 40
[2] Runnin' Rebels (SC) - 47
B1 - Sun 3/24 8:30AM Upward Star Center - Court 6
[2] Velocity (SC) - 45
[3] Fort Lauderdale Raptors (FL) - 61
B11 - Sun 3/24 10:50AM Byrnes High School - Court 2
[3] SC Stingers (SC) - 29
York County Legends (SC) - 36
B13 - Sun 3/24 4:40PM Upward Star Center - Court 3
Fort Lauderdale Raptors (FL) - 50
[3] York County Legends (SC) - 69
B12 - Sun 3/24 1:10PM Byrnes High School - Court 2
Upward Stars Simpsonville (SC) - 47
[3] Upward Stars Simpsonville (SC) - 44
B10 - Sun 3/24 9:40AM Byrnes High School - Court 2
[3] All Around Ballers (SC) - 19
[4] SC Thunder (SC) - 35
B15 - Sun 3/24 1:10PM Greenville High School - Court 2
[4] East Coast All Stars (NC) - 70
Upstate Select 2023 (SC)
B17 - Sun 3/24 4:40PM Greenville High School - Court 2
East Coast All Stars (NC)
[4] Upward Stars (SC) - 27
B16 - Sun 3/24 12:00PM Greenville High School - Court 2
Upstate Select 2023 (SC) - 58
[4] Upward Stars Blue Ridge (SC) - 52
B14 - Sun 3/24 9:40AM Greenville High School - Court 1
[4] Upstate Select 2023 (SC) - 58