Baseball

Tournament Note

Tournament Director at the Lagoon Fields: Gary Hall 336-341-5399
Tournament Director at the Fields: Ronny Haynes 205-296-2303

Please plan a BPA schedule this spring because in 2018 space will be limited. Here are a few things when your team plays at home and supports the local BPA program!
Travel request need to be emailed to Dee Black on Monday or before the schedule is posted. Pool play schedule is generally posted by Tuesday night 9pm/or wed morning and check back on Thursday night at 9pm for any changes at www.bpaal.com
Park Directions, Park director’s cell phone #’s and all tournament info is posted on the schedule at www.bpaal.com
If team moms or assistant coaches want tournament update each week have them click on “Notifications” when the schedule is posted.
Coaches Info:
1. Bring copies of birth certificates and a copy of insurance to the director at the fields for check in.
2. Please pick up your 6 baseballs from the director at the fields.
3. 3 Free coaches passes must sign in at the gate.
4. Signing up for events is simple to do, just click on “register” to enter 2-3-4-5 events and plan a local BPA schedule. Then log on your BPA Tourney Machine managers menu and look for “Registration Balance”. With online payment by Monday night 9pm your team will receive 6 Leather High Quality baseballs. Payment with check/cash or payments at the fields please consult Dee Black.
5. Look us up on Facebook at Dee Black or BPA Alabama
Twitter: Deeblacktournys or #deeblackbpa
Instagram: deeblacktournaments
Thank you & remember: “Go BPA”
Dee Black
256-710-2388
or
northalabamabaseball@yahoo.com

10U A

Sun Only Buffalo Wild Wings Rings Montgomery

Sep 9, 2018
Montgomery, AL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Brigade Colt 45's 10U

10U A Champion

Sun Sep 9, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Alabama Aces (River Region, AL) 2 0 0 25 4
Tritan Ray's 10u (Montgomery, AL) 2 0 0 32 5
Brigade Colt 45's 10U (Phenix City, AL) 2 0 0 19 8
Montgomery Mayhem 10U (Pike Road, AL) 1 1 0 27 13
Ducks Baseball (Smith's Station, AL) 1 1 0 12 23
Beehive 10U (Auburn, AL) 1 1 0 12 26
O Dawgs 10U (Opelika, AL) 0 2 0 10 20
EAB 10u (Lanett, AL) 0 2 0 11 24
Alabama Elite 10U (Alabaster, AL) 0 2 0 4 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Lagoon Park - Field 3 Tritan Ray's 10u
19 1 Beehive 10U
P0 9:00 AM Lagoon Park - Field 4 Ducks Baseball
2 15 Alabama Aces
P0 9:00 AM Lagoon Park - Field 6 Montgomery Mayhem 10U
7 10 Brigade Colt 45's 10U
P0 10:45 AM Lagoon Park - Field 3 Tritan Ray's 10u
13 4 EAB 10u
P0 10:45 AM Lagoon Park - Field 4 Alabama Aces
10 2 O Dawgs 10U
P0 10:45 AM Lagoon Park - Field 6 Montgomery Mayhem 10U
20 3 Alabama Elite 10U
P0 12:30 PM Lagoon Park - Field 3 EAB 10u
7 11 Beehive 10U
P0 12:30 PM Lagoon Park - Field 4 Ducks Baseball
10 8 O Dawgs 10U
P0 12:30 PM Lagoon Park - Field 6 Brigade Colt 45's 10U
9 1 Alabama Elite 10U
B6 2:15 PM Lagoon Park - Field 3 [8] EAB 10u
6 11 [9] Alabama Elite 10U
B7 2:15 PM Lagoon Park - Field 4 [4] Montgomery Mayhem 10U
8 7 [5] Ducks Baseball
B1 4:00 PM Lagoon Park - Field 3 [2] Tritan Ray's 10u
4 13 [3] Brigade Colt 45's 10U
B5 4:00 PM Lagoon Park - Field 4 [6] Beehive 10U
6 15 [7] O Dawgs 10U
B2 5:45 PM Lagoon Park - Field 3 [1] Alabama Aces
2 12 Brigade Colt 45's 10U

Bracket

[3] Brigade Colt 45's 10U
BPA Champion
[7] O Dawgs 10U
Consolation
[9] Alabama Elite 10U
Consolation
[4] Montgomery Mayhem 10U
Consolation
[2] Tritan Ray's 10u - 4
B1 - Sun 9/9 4:00PM Lagoon Park - Field 3
[3] Brigade Colt 45's 10U - 13
[1] Alabama Aces - 2
B2 - Sun 9/9 5:45PM Lagoon Park - Field 3
Brigade Colt 45's 10U - 12
[6] Beehive 10U - 6
B5 - Sun 9/9 4:00PM Lagoon Park - Field 4
[7] O Dawgs 10U - 15
[8] EAB 10u - 6
B6 - Sun 9/9 2:15PM Lagoon Park - Field 3
[9] Alabama Elite 10U - 11
[4] Montgomery Mayhem 10U - 8
B7 - Sun 9/9 2:15PM Lagoon Park - Field 4
[5] Ducks Baseball - 7