Baseball

Tournament Note

Please remember all games at Boncosky:
No seeds, gum, or any shelled nuts
No metal spikes on any of the fields
Please remember to bring bug spray for any of the evening games at Lippold.

Coaches please remember to text the final score of your games to your age level director.

16U Session 2

MCYSA Summer International Championships

Jul 20 - 29, 2018
IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Triboh Baseball (IL)

16U Session 2 Champion

Fri Jul 20, 2018 - Sun Jul 29, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Dominican Repbulic 3 0 19 31 5
Phenom Illinois (IL) 2 1 0 11 16
Puerto Rico All Stars 1 2 -6 15 21
PTA- White (WI) 0 3 -13 7 22
Pool B
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Puerto Rico ESCA Eagles 3 0 13 19 6
Triboh Baseball (IL) 1 2 -7 10 17
PBA DeMarini (WI) 1 2 -2 18 20
West Michigan Riptide-Fairchild (MI) 1 2 -4 20 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:00 AM Marian Central HS Puerto Rico All Stars
2 8 Phenom Illinois (IL)
P12 9:00 AM Merryman Fields - MM7 Dominican Repbulic
7 4 PTA- White (WI)
P3 11:30 AM Marian Central HS West Michigan Riptide-Fairchild (MI)
6 14 PBA DeMarini (WI)
P4 11:30 AM Merryman Fields - MM7 Puerto Rico ESCA Eagles
3 2 Triboh Baseball (IL)
P5 2:00 PM Marian Central HS Puerto Rico All Stars
13 3 PTA- White (WI)
P6 2:00 PM Merryman Fields - MM7 Phenom Illinois (IL)
1 14 Dominican Repbulic
P7 4:30 PM Marian Central HS Triboh Baseball (IL)
6 4 PBA DeMarini (WI)
P8 4:30 PM Merryman Fields - MM7 Puerto Rico ESCA Eagles
8 4 West Michigan Riptide-Fairchild (MI)
Friday, July 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Marian Central HS Puerto Rico ESCA Eagles
8 0 PBA DeMarini (WI)
P10 9:00 AM Merryman Fields - MM7 Triboh Baseball (IL)
2 10 West Michigan Riptide-Fairchild (MI)
P1 11:30 AM Marian Central HS Puerto Rico All Stars
0 10 Dominican Repbulic
P2 11:30 AM Merryman Fields - MM7 Phenom Illinois (IL)
2 0 PTA- White (WI)
Saturday, July 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Marian Central HS Dominican Repbulic
9 0 West Michigan Riptide-Fairchild (MI)
B2 9:00 AM Merryman Fields - MM7 Triboh Baseball (IL)
5 3 Puerto Rico All Stars
B3 11:30 AM Marian Central HS Puerto Rico ESCA Eagles
10 2 PTA- White (WI)
B4 11:30 AM Merryman Fields - MM7 Phenom Illinois (IL)
5 13 PBA DeMarini (WI)
B5 2:00 PM Marian Central HS Dominican Repbulic
7 11 Triboh Baseball (IL)
B8 2:00 PM Merryman Fields - MM7 West Michigan Riptide-Fairchild (MI)
7 1 Puerto Rico All Stars
B6 4:30 PM Marian Central HS Puerto Rico ESCA Eagles
4 12 PBA DeMarini (WI)
B9 4:30 PM Merryman Fields - MM7 PTA- White (WI)
0 8 Phenom Illinois (IL)
Sunday, July 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 9:00 AM McHenry County College West Michigan Riptide-Fairchild (MI)
7 3 Phenom Illinois (IL)
B7 11:30 AM McHenry County College Triboh Baseball (IL)
9 7 PBA DeMarini (WI)

Bracket

SILVER BRACKET
[2] Triboh Baseball (IL)
Champion
[4] West Michigan Riptide-Fairchild (MI)
Champion
Puerto Rico ESCA Eagles - 10
B3 - Sat 7/28 11:30AM Marian Central HS
PTA- White (WI) - 2
Dominican Repbulic - 7
B5 - Sat 7/28 2:00PM Marian Central HS
Triboh Baseball (IL) - 11
Triboh Baseball (IL) - 9
B7 - Sun 7/29 11:30AM McHenry County College
PBA DeMarini (WI) - 7
Triboh Baseball (IL) - 5
B2 - Sat 7/28 9:00AM Merryman Fields - MM7
Puerto Rico All Stars - 3
Phenom Illinois (IL) - 5
B4 - Sat 7/28 11:30AM Merryman Fields - MM7
PBA DeMarini (WI) - 13
Puerto Rico ESCA Eagles - 4
B6 - Sat 7/28 4:30PM Marian Central HS
PBA DeMarini (WI) - 12
Dominican Repbulic - 9
B1 - Sat 7/28 9:00AM Marian Central HS
West Michigan Riptide-Fairchild (MI) - 0
West Michigan Riptide-Fairchild (MI) - 7
B8 - Sat 7/28 2:00PM Merryman Fields - MM7
Puerto Rico All Stars - 1
PTA- White (WI) - 0
B9 - Sat 7/28 4:30PM Merryman Fields - MM7
Phenom Illinois (IL) - 8
West Michigan Riptide-Fairchild (MI) - 7
B10 - Sun 7/29 9:00AM McHenry County College
Phenom Illinois (IL) - 3