Baseball

Tournament Note

Please remember all games at Boncosky:
No seeds, gum, or any shelled nuts
No metal spikes on any of the fields
Please remember to bring bug spray for any of the evening games at Lippold.

Coaches please remember to text the final score of your games to your age level director.

15U Session 2

MCYSA Summer International Championships

Jul 20 - 29, 2018
IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Puerto Rico Potros (PR)

15U Session 2 Champion

Fri Jul 20, 2018 - Sun Jul 29, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Puerto Rico Potros (PR) 3 0 24 40 2
Force Elite (IL) 3 0 11 34 23
Wisconsin Thunder (WI) 2 1 15 33 8
Lake County Stars-Kopacz (IL) 2 1 11 25 14
Central Missouri Phenom (MO) 2 1 6 23 16
Michiana Scrappers (IN) 2 1 -1 14 16
LITH Thunder (IL) 2 1 2 23 28
TPS Crush Navy (IL) 2 1 -4 16 30
CLBR Ironmen (IL) 1 2 2 20 18
Brazil 1 2 -7 12 19
Blue Grass Baseball Club-Thunder (KY) 1 2 -2 25 23
Phenom Illinois White (IL) 1 2 -4 19 23
Huntley Red Raiders (IL) 1 2 -7 16 23
PBA DeMarini (WI) 1 2 -5 25 30
PTA- White (WI) 0 3 -24 8 43
MIdwest Future Prospects (IL) 0 3 -17 27 44

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Mickey Sund - Northeast MIdwest Future Prospects (IL)
8 16 Force Elite (IL)
P2 9:00 AM Mickey Sund - Northwest Lake County Stars-Kopacz (IL)
6 1 PBA DeMarini (WI)
P3 9:00 AM McHenry County College Phenom Illinois White (IL)
7 8 TPS Crush Navy (IL)
P4 9:00 AM Veteran Acres Park Huntley Red Raiders (IL)
6 5 Wisconsin Thunder (WI)
P5 11:30 AM Mickey Sund - Northeast Blue Grass Baseball Club-Thunder (KY)
8 10 LITH Thunder (IL)
P6 11:30 AM Mickey Sund - Northwest Puerto Rico Potros (PR)
15 0 PTA- White (WI)
P7 11:30 AM McHenry County College Central Missouri Phenom (MO)
12 11 CLBR Ironmen (IL)
P8 11:30 AM Veteran Acres Park Brazil
5 10 Michiana Scrappers (IN)
P9 2:00 PM Mickey Sund - Northeast Phenom Illinois White (IL)
2 10 Wisconsin Thunder (WI)
P10 2:00 PM Mickey Sund - Northwest Huntley Red Raiders (IL)
5 8 TPS Crush Navy (IL)
P11 2:00 PM McHenry County College MIdwest Future Prospects (IL)
14 16 PBA DeMarini (WI)
P12 2:00 PM Veteran Acres Park Lake County Stars-Kopacz (IL)
7 8 Force Elite (IL)
P13 4:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northeast PTA- White (WI)
5 13 LITH Thunder (IL)
P14 4:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northwest Michiana Scrappers (IN)
3 1 CLBR Ironmen (IL)
P15 8:00 PM Mickey Sund - Northeast Puerto Rico Potros (PR)
10 2 Blue Grass Baseball Club-Thunder (KY)
P16 8:00 PM Mickey Sund - Northwest Brazil
4 1 Central Missouri Phenom (MO)
Friday, July 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 9:00 AM Mickey Sund - Northeast TPS Crush Navy (IL)
0 18 Wisconsin Thunder (WI)
P18 9:00 AM Mickey Sund - Northwest Phenom Illinois White (IL)
10 5 Huntley Red Raiders (IL)
P19 9:00 AM McHenry County College Force Elite (IL)
10 8 PBA DeMarini (WI)
P20 9:00 AM Veteran Acres Park Lake County Stars-Kopacz (IL)
12 5 MIdwest Future Prospects (IL)
P21 11:30 AM Mickey Sund - Northeast Brazil
3 8 CLBR Ironmen (IL)
P22 11:30 AM Mickey Sund - Northwest Michiana Scrappers (IN)
1 10 Central Missouri Phenom (MO)
P23 11:30 AM McHenry County College PTA- White (WI)
3 15 Blue Grass Baseball Club-Thunder (KY)
P24 11:30 AM Veteran Acres Park Puerto Rico Potros (PR)
15 0 LITH Thunder (IL)
Saturday, July 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:00 AM Mickey Sund - Northeast Force Elite (IL)
4 3 PTA- White (WI)
B6 9:00 AM Mickey Sund - Northwest LITH Thunder (IL)
4 13 Brazil
B7 9:00 AM McHenry County College Wisconsin Thunder (WI)
1 6 PBA DeMarini (WI)
B8 9:00 AM Veteran Acres Park Michiana Scrappers (IN)
11 3 Blue Grass Baseball Club-Thunder (KY)
B1 11:30 AM Mickey Sund - Northeast Puerto Rico Potros (PR)
10 2 MIdwest Future Prospects (IL)
B2 11:30 AM Mickey Sund - Northwest TPS Crush Navy (IL)
4 2 CLBR Ironmen (IL)
B3 11:30 AM McHenry County College Lake County Stars-Kopacz (IL)
7 5 Huntley Red Raiders (IL)
B4 11:30 AM Veteran Acres Park Central Missouri Phenom (MO)
8 3 Phenom Illinois White (IL)
B11 2:00 PM Mickey Sund - Northeast Force Elite (IL)
7 4 Brazil
B12 2:00 PM Mickey Sund - Northwest PBA DeMarini (WI)
3 5 Michiana Scrappers (IN)
B53 2:00 PM McHenry County College PTA- White (WI)
0 7 LITH Thunder (IL)
B54 2:00 PM Veteran Acres Park Wisconsin Thunder (WI)
5 8 Blue Grass Baseball Club-Thunder (KY)
B51 4:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northeast MIdwest Future Prospects (IL)
5 6 CLBR Ironmen (IL)
B52 4:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northwest Huntley Red Raiders (IL)
14 6 Phenom Illinois White (IL)
B9 7:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northeast Puerto Rico Potros (PR)
10 2 TPS Crush Navy (IL)
B10 7:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northwest Lake County Stars-Kopacz (IL)
3 2 Central Missouri Phenom (MO)
Sunday, July 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B55 10:00 AM Mickey Sund - Northeast CLBR Ironmen (IL)
9 0 Huntley Red Raiders (IL)
B56 10:00 AM Mickey Sund - Northwest LITH Thunder (IL)
2 16 Blue Grass Baseball Club-Thunder (KY)
B13 12:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northeast Puerto Rico Potros (PR)
2 0 Lake County Stars-Kopacz (IL)
B14 12:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northwest Force Elite (IL)
2 9 Michiana Scrappers (IN)
B57 3:00 PM Mickey Sund - Northwest CLBR Ironmen (IL)
1 9 Blue Grass Baseball Club-Thunder (KY)
B15 5:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northeast Puerto Rico Potros (PR)
9 4 Michiana Scrappers (IN)

Bracket

GOLD BRACKET
SILVER BRACKET
[1] Puerto Rico Potros (PR)
[11] Blue Grass Baseball Club-Thunder (KY)
Champion
Puerto Rico Potros (PR) - 10
B1 - Sat 7/28 11:30AM Mickey Sund - Northeast
MIdwest Future Prospects (IL) - 2
LITH Thunder (IL) - 4
B6 - Sat 7/28 9:00AM Mickey Sund - Northwest
Brazil - 13
Wisconsin Thunder (WI) - 1
B7 - Sat 7/28 9:00AM McHenry County College
PBA DeMarini (WI) - 6
Force Elite (IL) - 4
B5 - Sat 7/28 9:00AM Mickey Sund - Northeast
PTA- White (WI) - 3
Michiana Scrappers (IN) - 11
B8 - Sat 7/28 9:00AM Veteran Acres Park
Blue Grass Baseball Club-Thunder (KY) - 3
Central Missouri Phenom (MO) - 8
B4 - Sat 7/28 11:30AM Veteran Acres Park
Phenom Illinois White (IL) - 3
Lake County Stars-Kopacz (IL) - 7
B3 - Sat 7/28 11:30AM McHenry County College
Huntley Red Raiders (IL) - 5
TPS Crush Navy (IL) - 4
B2 - Sat 7/28 11:30AM Mickey Sund - Northwest
CLBR Ironmen (IL) - 2
Lake County Stars-Kopacz (IL) - 3
B10 - Sat 7/28 7:30PM Mickey Sund - Northwest
Central Missouri Phenom (MO) - 2
Puerto Rico Potros (PR) - 10
B9 - Sat 7/28 7:30PM Mickey Sund - Northeast
TPS Crush Navy (IL) - 2
Puerto Rico Potros (PR) - 2
B13 - Sun 7/29 12:30PM Mickey Sund - Northeast
Lake County Stars-Kopacz (IL) - 0
Force Elite (IL) - 7
B11 - Sat 7/28 2:00PM Mickey Sund - Northeast
Brazil - 4
Puerto Rico Potros (PR) - 9
B15 - Sun 7/29 5:30PM Mickey Sund - Northeast
Michiana Scrappers (IN) - 4
PBA DeMarini (WI) - 3
B12 - Sat 7/28 2:00PM Mickey Sund - Northwest
Michiana Scrappers (IN) - 5
Force Elite (IL) - 2
B14 - Sun 7/29 12:30PM Mickey Sund - Northwest
Michiana Scrappers (IN) - 9
CLBR Ironmen (IL) - 9
B55 - Sun 7/29 10:00AM Mickey Sund - Northeast
Huntley Red Raiders (IL) - 0
PTA- White (WI) - 0
B53 - Sat 7/28 2:00PM McHenry County College
LITH Thunder (IL) - 7
MIdwest Future Prospects (IL) - 5
B51 - Sat 7/28 4:30PM Mickey Sund - Northeast
CLBR Ironmen (IL) - 6
Wisconsin Thunder (WI) - 5
B54 - Sat 7/28 2:00PM Veteran Acres Park
Blue Grass Baseball Club-Thunder (KY) - 8
LITH Thunder (IL) - 2
B56 - Sun 7/29 10:00AM Mickey Sund - Northwest
Blue Grass Baseball Club-Thunder (KY) - 16
Huntley Red Raiders (IL) - 14
B52 - Sat 7/28 4:30PM Mickey Sund - Northwest
Phenom Illinois White (IL) - 6
CLBR Ironmen (IL) - 1
B57 - Sun 7/29 3:00PM Mickey Sund - Northwest
Blue Grass Baseball Club-Thunder (KY) - 9