Baseball

Tournament Note

Please remember all games at Boncosky:
No seeds, gum, or any shelled nuts
No metal spikes on any of the fields
Please remember to bring bug spray for any of the evening games at Lippold.

Coaches please remember to text the final score of your games to your age level director.

15U Session 1

MCYSA Summer International Championships

Jul 20 - 29, 2018
IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Japan

15U Session 1 Champion

Fri Jul 20, 2018 - Sun Jul 29, 2018

Bracket

GOLD BRACKET
SILVER BRACKET
[1] Japan
[11] Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL)
Champion
[7] CLBR Ironmen (IL) - 3
B6 - Sun 7/22 9:00AM Mickey Sund - Northwest
[10] Chi-Town Reds (IL) - 6
[2] Rockford Baseball Academy (IL) - 10
B11 - Sun 7/22 2:00PM Mickey Sund - Northwest
[10] Chi-Town Reds (IL) - 5
[8] Brazil - 3
B2 - Sun 7/22 11:30AM Mickey Sund - Northwest
[9] Miwaukee Baseball Academy (WI) - 1
[2] Rockford Baseball Academy (IL) - 4
B14 - Mon 7/23 12:30PM Mickey Sund - Northwest
[3] Phenom Illinois Blue (IL) - 6
[4] Wasco Wildcats (IL) - 3
B10 - Sun 7/22 8:00PM Mickey Sund - Northwest
[12] Next Level (IL) - 8
[9] Miwaukee Baseball Academy (WI) - 4
B57 - Mon 7/23 3:00PM Mickey Sund - Northwest
[11] Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL) - 5
[13] LITH Thunder (IL) - 1
B52 - Sun 7/22 4:30PM Mickey Sund - Northwest
[5] Triboh Baseball (IL) - 8
[7] CLBR Ironmen (IL) - 2
B56 - Mon 7/23 10:00AM Mickey Sund - Northwest
[11] Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL) - 8
[1] Japan - 4
B1 - Sun 7/22 11:30AM Mickey Sund - Northeast
[16] Na Koa Baseball (IL) - 0
[2] Rockford Baseball Academy (IL) - 8
B5 - Sun 7/22 9:00AM Mickey Sund - Northeast
[15] Downriver Hawks (MI) - 0
[3] Phenom Illinois Blue (IL) - 4
B12 - Sun 7/22 2:00PM Mickey Sund - Northeast
[6] Puerto Rico 7-Baseball - 1
[1] Japan - 9
B9 - Sun 7/22 8:00PM Mickey Sund - Northeast
[8] Brazil - 1
[1] Japan - 10
B13 - Mon 7/23 12:30PM Mickey Sund - Northeast
[12] Next Level (IL) - 0
[1] Japan - 7
B15 - Mon 7/23 5:30PM Mickey Sund - Northeast
[3] Phenom Illinois Blue (IL) - 0
[9] Miwaukee Baseball Academy (WI) - 6
B55 - Mon 7/23 10:00AM Mickey Sund - Northeast
[5] Triboh Baseball (IL) - 4
[16] Na Koa Baseball (IL) - 2
B51 - Sun 7/22 4:30PM Mickey Sund - Northeast
[9] Miwaukee Baseball Academy (WI) - 5
[4] Wasco Wildcats (IL) - 5
B3 - Sun 7/22 11:30AM McHenry County College
[13] LITH Thunder (IL) - 2
[3] Phenom Illinois Blue (IL) - 11
B7 - Sun 7/22 9:00AM McHenry County College
[14] LITH Eagles (IL) - 0
[15] Downriver Hawks (MI) - 2
B53 - Sun 7/22 2:00PM McHenry County College
[7] CLBR Ironmen (IL) - 3
[6] Puerto Rico 7-Baseball - 10
B8 - Sun 7/22 9:00AM Veteran Acres Park
[11] Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL) - 2
[5] Triboh Baseball (IL) - 1
B4 - Sun 7/22 11:30AM Veteran Acres Park
[12] Next Level (IL) - 11
[14] LITH Eagles (IL) - 1
B54 - Sun 7/22 2:00PM Veteran Acres Park
[11] Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL) - 11