Baseball

Tournament Note

Please remember all games at Boncosky:
No seeds, gum, or any shelled nuts
No metal spikes on any of the fields
Please remember to bring bug spray for any of the evening games at Lippold.

Coaches please remember to text the final score of your games to your age level director.

15U Session 1

MCYSA Summer International Championships

Jul 20 - 29, 2018
IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Japan

15U Session 1 Champion

Fri Jul 20, 2018 - Sun Jul 29, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Japan 3 0 19 23 1
Rockford Baseball Academy (IL) 3 0 19 23 2
Phenom Illinois Blue (IL) 3 0 24 43 7
Wasco Wildcats (IL) 3 0 17 25 8
Triboh Baseball (IL) 2 1 10 18 8
Puerto Rico 7-Baseball 2 1 5 15 10
CLBR Ironmen (IL) 2 1 1 20 17
Brazil 2 1 6 19 19
Miwaukee Baseball Academy (WI) 1 2 -8 10 18
Chi-Town Reds (IL) 1 2 -1 17 19
Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL) 1 2 -6 15 22
Next Level (IL) 1 2 -11 17 28
LITH Thunder (IL) 0 3 -16 3 21
LITH Eagles (IL) 0 3 -16 5 21
Downriver Hawks (MI) 0 3 -19 5 28
Na Koa Baseball (IL) 0 3 -24 10 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Mickey Sund - Northeast Brazil
7 1 Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL)
P2 9:00 AM Mickey Sund - Northwest Next Level (IL)
4 12 Triboh Baseball (IL)
P3 9:00 AM Veteran Acres Park LITH Eagles (IL)
1 9 Wasco Wildcats (IL)
P4 11:30 AM Mickey Sund - Northeast LITH Thunder (IL)
0 10 Rockford Baseball Academy (IL)
P5 11:30 AM Mickey Sund - Northwest CLBR Ironmen (IL)
13 2 Downriver Hawks (MI)
P6 11:30 AM McHenry County College Puerto Rico 7-Baseball
10 2 Miwaukee Baseball Academy (WI)
P7 11:30 AM Veteran Acres Park Japan
10 0 Chi-Town Reds (IL)
P14 4:30 PM Boncosky - Green Phenom Illinois Blue (IL)
15 5 Na Koa Baseball (IL)
Saturday, July 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 10:00 AM Mickey Sund - Northeast Wasco Wildcats (IL)
3 0 Triboh Baseball (IL)
P18 10:00 AM Mickey Sund - Northwest Next Level (IL)
6 3 LITH Eagles (IL)
P19 10:00 AM McHenry County College Phenom Illinois Blue (IL)
12 2 Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL)
P20 10:00 AM Veteran Acres Park Brazil
12 2 Na Koa Baseball (IL)
P21 12:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northeast Japan
4 1 Downriver Hawks (MI)
P22 12:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northwest CLBR Ironmen (IL)
7 6 Chi-Town Reds (IL)
P23 12:30 PM McHenry County College LITH Thunder (IL)
3 8 Miwaukee Baseball Academy (WI)
P24 12:30 PM Veteran Acres Park Puerto Rico 7-Baseball
2 8 Rockford Baseball Academy (IL)
P8 3:00 PM Mickey Sund - Northeast Next Level (IL)
7 13 Wasco Wildcats (IL)
P9 3:00 PM Mickey Sund - Northwest LITH Eagles (IL)
1 6 Triboh Baseball (IL)
P10 3:00 PM Veteran Acres Park Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL)
12 3 Na Koa Baseball (IL)
P11 3:00 PM McHenry County College Brazil
0 16 Phenom Illinois Blue (IL)
P12 5:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northeast Chi-Town Reds (IL)
11 2 Downriver Hawks (MI)
P13 5:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northwest Rockford Baseball Academy (IL)
5 0 Miwaukee Baseball Academy (WI)
P15 8:00 PM Mickey Sund - Northeast Japan
9 0 CLBR Ironmen (IL)
P16 8:00 PM Mickey Sund - Northwest Puerto Rico 7-Baseball
3 0 LITH Thunder (IL)
Sunday, July 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:00 AM Mickey Sund - Northeast [2] Rockford Baseball Academy (IL)
8 0 [15] Downriver Hawks (MI)
B6 9:00 AM Mickey Sund - Northwest [7] CLBR Ironmen (IL)
3 6 [10] Chi-Town Reds (IL)
B7 9:00 AM McHenry County College [3] Phenom Illinois Blue (IL)
11 0 [14] LITH Eagles (IL)
B8 9:00 AM Veteran Acres Park [6] Puerto Rico 7-Baseball
10 2 [11] Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL)
B1 11:30 AM Mickey Sund - Northeast [1] Japan
4 0 [16] Na Koa Baseball (IL)
B2 11:30 AM Mickey Sund - Northwest [8] Brazil
3 1 [9] Miwaukee Baseball Academy (WI)
B3 11:30 AM McHenry County College [4] Wasco Wildcats (IL)
5 2 [13] LITH Thunder (IL)
B4 11:30 AM Veteran Acres Park [5] Triboh Baseball (IL)
1 11 [12] Next Level (IL)
B11 2:00 PM Mickey Sund - Northwest Rockford Baseball Academy (IL)
10 5 Chi-Town Reds (IL)
B12 2:00 PM Mickey Sund - Northeast Phenom Illinois Blue (IL)
4 1 Puerto Rico 7-Baseball
B53 2:00 PM McHenry County College Downriver Hawks (MI)
2 3 CLBR Ironmen (IL)
B54 2:00 PM Veteran Acres Park LITH Eagles (IL)
1 11 Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL)
B51 4:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northeast Na Koa Baseball (IL)
2 5 Miwaukee Baseball Academy (WI)
B52 4:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northwest LITH Thunder (IL)
1 8 Triboh Baseball (IL)
B9 8:00 PM Mickey Sund - Northeast Japan
9 1 Brazil
B10 8:00 PM Mickey Sund - Northwest Wasco Wildcats (IL)
3 8 Next Level (IL)
Monday, July 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B55 10:00 AM Mickey Sund - Northeast Miwaukee Baseball Academy (WI)
6 4 Triboh Baseball (IL)
B56 10:00 AM Mickey Sund - Northwest CLBR Ironmen (IL)
2 8 Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL)
B13 12:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northeast Japan
10 0 Next Level (IL)
B14 12:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northwest Rockford Baseball Academy (IL)
4 6 Phenom Illinois Blue (IL)
B57 3:00 PM Mickey Sund - Northwest Miwaukee Baseball Academy (WI)
4 5 Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL)
B15 5:30 PM Mickey Sund - Northeast Japan
7 0 Phenom Illinois Blue (IL)

Bracket

GOLD BRACKET
SILVER BRACKET
[1] Japan
[11] Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL)
Champion
[7] CLBR Ironmen (IL) - 3
B6 - Sun 7/22 9:00AM Mickey Sund - Northwest
[10] Chi-Town Reds (IL) - 6
[1] Japan - 4
B1 - Sun 7/22 11:30AM Mickey Sund - Northeast
[16] Na Koa Baseball (IL) - 0
[4] Wasco Wildcats (IL) - 5
B3 - Sun 7/22 11:30AM McHenry County College
[13] LITH Thunder (IL) - 2
[6] Puerto Rico 7-Baseball - 10
B8 - Sun 7/22 9:00AM Veteran Acres Park
[11] Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL) - 2
[3] Phenom Illinois Blue (IL) - 11
B7 - Sun 7/22 9:00AM McHenry County College
[14] LITH Eagles (IL) - 0
[2] Rockford Baseball Academy (IL) - 8
B5 - Sun 7/22 9:00AM Mickey Sund - Northeast
[15] Downriver Hawks (MI) - 0
[5] Triboh Baseball (IL) - 1
B4 - Sun 7/22 11:30AM Veteran Acres Park
[12] Next Level (IL) - 11
Phenom Illinois Blue (IL) - 4
B12 - Sun 7/22 2:00PM Mickey Sund - Northeast
Puerto Rico 7-Baseball - 1
Japan - 9
B9 - Sun 7/22 8:00PM Mickey Sund - Northeast
Brazil - 1
Rockford Baseball Academy (IL) - 10
B11 - Sun 7/22 2:00PM Mickey Sund - Northwest
Chi-Town Reds (IL) - 5
[8] Brazil - 3
B2 - Sun 7/22 11:30AM Mickey Sund - Northwest
[9] Miwaukee Baseball Academy (WI) - 1
Japan - 10
B13 - Mon 7/23 12:30PM Mickey Sund - Northeast
Next Level (IL) - 0
Japan - 7
B15 - Mon 7/23 5:30PM Mickey Sund - Northeast
Phenom Illinois Blue (IL) - 0
Rockford Baseball Academy (IL) - 4
B14 - Mon 7/23 12:30PM Mickey Sund - Northwest
Phenom Illinois Blue (IL) - 6
Wasco Wildcats (IL) - 3
B10 - Sun 7/22 8:00PM Mickey Sund - Northwest
Next Level (IL) - 8
Downriver Hawks (MI) - 2
B53 - Sun 7/22 2:00PM McHenry County College
CLBR Ironmen (IL) - 3
Miwaukee Baseball Academy (WI) - 6
B55 - Mon 7/23 10:00AM Mickey Sund - Northeast
Triboh Baseball (IL) - 4
Miwaukee Baseball Academy (WI) - 4
B57 - Mon 7/23 3:00PM Mickey Sund - Northwest
Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL) - 5
LITH Thunder (IL) - 1
B52 - Sun 7/22 4:30PM Mickey Sund - Northwest
Triboh Baseball (IL) - 8
LITH Eagles (IL) - 1
B54 - Sun 7/22 2:00PM Veteran Acres Park
Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL) - 11
CLBR Ironmen (IL) - 2
B56 - Mon 7/23 10:00AM Mickey Sund - Northwest
Lake County Stars Shannonon (IL) - 8
Na Koa Baseball (IL) - 2
B51 - Sun 7/22 4:30PM Mickey Sund - Northeast
Miwaukee Baseball Academy (WI) - 5