Baseball

Tournament Note

Please remember all games at Boncosky:
No seeds, gum, or any shelled nuts
No metal spikes on any of the fields
Please remember to bring bug spray for any of the evening games at Lippold.

Coaches please remember to text the final score of your games to your age level director.

14U Session 2

MCYSA Summer International Championships

Jul 20 - 29, 2018
IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Hitters Baseball (WI)

14U Session 2 Champion

Fri Jul 20, 2018 - Sun Jul 29, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Hitters Baseball (WI) 3 0 24 38 5
Oswego Panthers Navy (IL) 2 1 8 31 21
Phenom Illinois (IL) 1 2 -10 25 39
Puerto Rico ESCA Eagles 0 3 -22 3 32
Pool B
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Kenosha Red Sox (WI) 3 0 17 26 6
Team Nogales (Mexico) 2 1 12 23 7
PTA- White (WI) 1 2 -15 12 34
CLBR Ironmen (IL) 0 3 -14 7 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Mickey Sund - Southwest Puerto Rico ESCA Eagles
0 13 Hitters Baseball (WI)
P2 9:00 AM Boncosky - Green Phenom Illinois (IL)
12 20 Oswego Panthers Navy (IL)
P3 11:30 AM Mickey Sund - Southwest Team Nogales (Mexico)
14 2 PTA- White (WI)
P4 11:30 AM Boncosky - Green CLBR Ironmen (IL)
0 8 Kenosha Red Sox (WI)
P5 2:00 PM Mickey Sund - Southwest Puerto Rico ESCA Eagles
2 8 Phenom Illinois (IL)
P6 2:00 PM Boncosky - Green Hitters Baseball (WI)
8 0 Oswego Panthers Navy (IL)
P7 4:30 PM Mickey Sund - Southwest Team Nogales (Mexico)
5 0 CLBR Ironmen (IL)
P8 4:30 PM Veteran Acres Park PTA- White (WI)
2 13 Kenosha Red Sox (WI)
Friday, July 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Mickey Sund - Southwest Team Nogales (Mexico)
4 5 Kenosha Red Sox (WI)
P10 9:00 AM Boncosky - Green CLBR Ironmen (IL)
7 8 PTA- White (WI)
P11 11:30 AM Mickey Sund - Southwest Puerto Rico ESCA Eagles
1 11 Oswego Panthers Navy (IL)
P12 11:30 AM Boncosky - Green Phenom Illinois (IL)
5 17 Hitters Baseball (WI)
Saturday, July 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Boncosky - Green Hitters Baseball (WI)
8 0 CLBR Ironmen (IL)
B2 9:00 AM Mickey Sund - Southwest Team Nogales (Mexico)
4 1 Phenom Illinois (IL)
B3 11:30 AM Mickey Sund - Southwest Kenosha Red Sox (WI)
11 3 Puerto Rico ESCA Eagles
B4 11:30 AM Boncosky - Green Oswego Panthers Navy (IL)
2 1 PTA- White (WI)
B5 2:00 PM Mickey Sund - Southwest Hitters Baseball (WI)
10 0 Team Nogales (Mexico)
B51 2:00 PM Boncosky - Green CLBR Ironmen (IL)
0 8 Phenom Illinois (IL)
B6 4:30 PM Mickey Sund - Southwest Kenosha Red Sox (WI)
4 3 Oswego Panthers Navy (IL)
B52 4:30 PM Boncosky - Green Puerto Rico ESCA Eagles
13 18 PTA- White (WI)
Sunday, July 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B53 10:00 AM Mickey Sund - Southwest Phenom Illinois (IL)
7 4 PTA- White (WI)
B7 12:30 PM Mickey Sund - Southwest Hitters Baseball (WI)
8 3 Kenosha Red Sox (WI)

Bracket

GOLD BRACKET
SILVER BRACKET
[1] Hitters Baseball (WI)
Champion
[3] Phenom Illinois (IL)
Champion
Hitters Baseball (WI) - 8
B7 - Sun 7/29 12:30PM Mickey Sund - Southwest
Kenosha Red Sox (WI) - 3
Kenosha Red Sox (WI) - 11
B3 - Sat 7/28 11:30AM Mickey Sund - Southwest
Puerto Rico ESCA Eagles - 3
Team Nogales (Mexico) - 4
B2 - Sat 7/28 9:00AM Mickey Sund - Southwest
Phenom Illinois (IL) - 1
Hitters Baseball (WI) - 10
B5 - Sat 7/28 2:00PM Mickey Sund - Southwest
Team Nogales (Mexico) - 0
Oswego Panthers Navy (IL) - 2
B4 - Sat 7/28 11:30AM Boncosky - Green
PTA- White (WI) - 1
Hitters Baseball (WI) - 8
B1 - Sat 7/28 9:00AM Boncosky - Green
CLBR Ironmen (IL) - 0
Kenosha Red Sox (WI) - 4
B6 - Sat 7/28 4:30PM Mickey Sund - Southwest
Oswego Panthers Navy (IL) - 3
CLBR Ironmen (IL) - 0
B51 - Sat 7/28 2:00PM Boncosky - Green
Phenom Illinois (IL) - 8
Phenom Illinois (IL) - 7
B53 - Sun 7/29 10:00AM Mickey Sund - Southwest
PTA- White (WI) - 4
Puerto Rico ESCA Eagles - 13
B52 - Sat 7/28 4:30PM Boncosky - Green
PTA- White (WI) - 18