Baseball

Tournament Note

Please remember all games at Boncosky:
No seeds, gum, or any shelled nuts
No metal spikes on any of the fields
Please remember to bring bug spray for any of the evening games at Lippold.

Coaches please remember to text the final score of your games to your age level director.

14u Session 1

MCYSA Summer International Championships

Jul 20 - 29, 2018
IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Puerto Rico Potros (PR)

14u Session 1 Champion

Fri Jul 20, 2018 - Sun Jul 29, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
PTA-Cardinal (WI) 3 0 24 35 3
Racine Riverdawgs (WI) 3 0 13 17 4
Team Nogales (Mexico) 3 0 16 27 11
Triple Play Academy (IL) 3 0 14 42 25
Puerto Rico Potros (PR) 2 1 10 17 4
Oxford Wildcats Blue (MI) 2 1 10 17 7
Phenom Illinois (IL) 2 1 6 19 16
PBA DeMarini (WI) 0 3 -21 0 21
Indiana Wolverines (IN) 0 3 -16 8 24
Algonquin Storm (IL) 0 3 -18 10 28
CLBR Ironmen (IL) 0 3 -20 14 39
Milwaukee Angels (WI) 0 3 -18 17 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Mickey Sund - Southwest PTA-Cardinal (WI)
11 0 Milwaukee Angels (WI)
P2 9:00 AM Crystal Lake South High School Triple Play Academy (IL)
12 8 CLBR Ironmen (IL)
P4 11:30 AM Plote Field PBA DeMarini (WI)
0 7 Racine Riverdawgs (WI)
Forfeit
P5 11:30 AM Crystal Lake South High School Algonquin Storm (IL)
5 12 Phenom Illinois (IL)
P6 11:30 AM Mickey Sund - Southwest Puerto Rico Potros (PR)
5 0 Oxford Wildcats Blue (MI)
P3 12:15 PM Boncosky - Green Team Nogales (Mexico)
11 5 Indiana Wolverines (IN)
Saturday, July 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 10:00 AM Mickey Sund - Southwest Algonquin Storm (IL)
2 10 Oxford Wildcats Blue (MI)
P15 10:00 AM Boncosky - Green PBA DeMarini (WI)
0 7 Phenom Illinois (IL)
FORFEIT
P14 10:30 AM Crystal Lake South High School Puerto Rico Potros (PR)
1 4 Racine Riverdawgs (WI)
P16 12:30 PM Mickey Sund - Southwest Triple Play Academy (IL)
5 3 Indiana Wolverines (IN)
P17 12:30 PM Crystal Lake South High School Team Nogales (Mexico)
5 3 Milwaukee Angels (WI)
P18 12:30 PM Boncosky - Green PTA-Cardinal (WI)
16 3 CLBR Ironmen (IL)
P10 3:00 PM Mickey Sund - Southwest Puerto Rico Potros (PR)
11 0 Phenom Illinois (IL)
P11 3:00 PM Boncosky - Green PBA DeMarini (WI)
0 7 Oxford Wildcats Blue (MI)
FORFEIT
P12 3:00 PM Crystal Lake South High School Algonquin Storm (IL)
3 6 Racine Riverdawgs (WI)
P7 5:30 PM Mickey Sund - Southwest Team Nogales (Mexico)
11 3 CLBR Ironmen (IL)
P8 5:30 PM Crystal Lake South High School PTA-Cardinal (WI)
8 0 Indiana Wolverines (IN)
P9 5:30 PM Boncosky - Green Triple Play Academy (IL)
25 14 Milwaukee Angels (WI)
Sunday, July 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Boncosky - Green PTA-Cardinal (WI)
7 0 PBA DeMarini (WI)
FORFEIT
B2 9:00 AM Crystal Lake South High School Triple Play Academy (IL)
5 4 Algonquin Storm (IL)
B3 9:00 AM Mickey Sund - Southwest Puerto Rico Potros (PR)
10 2 Indiana Wolverines (IN)
B4 11:30 AM Mickey Sund - Southwest Racine Riverdawgs (WI)
16 6 Milwaukee Angels (WI)
B5 11:30 AM Crystal Lake South High School Team Nogales (Mexico)
8 0 CLBR Ironmen (IL)
B6 11:30 AM Boncosky - Green Oxford Wildcats Blue (MI)
19 9 Phenom Illinois (IL)
B7 2:00 PM Mickey Sund - Southwest Triple Play Academy (IL)
4 15 Puerto Rico Potros (PR)
B52 2:00 PM Crystal Lake South High School Algonquin Storm (IL)
7 0 PBA DeMarini (WI)
FORFEIT
B8 4:30 PM Mickey Sund - Southwest Team Nogales (Mexico)
9 8 Oxford Wildcats Blue (MI)
B51 4:30 PM Crystal Lake South High School CLBR Ironmen (IL)
1 0 Milwaukee Angels (WI)
Monday, July 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B54 9:00 AM Veteran Acres Park Algonquin Storm (IL)
13 9 Indiana Wolverines (IN)
B9 10:00 AM Mickey Sund - Southwest PTA-Cardinal (WI)
3 10 Puerto Rico Potros (PR)
B53 11:30 AM Veteran Acres Park CLBR Ironmen (IL)
12 13 Phenom Illinois (IL)
B10 12:30 PM Mickey Sund - Southwest Racine Riverdawgs (WI)
4 7 Team Nogales (Mexico)
B55 2:00 PM Veteran Acres Park Phenom Illinois (IL)
7 6 Algonquin Storm (IL)
B11 3:00 PM Mickey Sund - Southwest Puerto Rico Potros (PR)
9 1 Team Nogales (Mexico)

Bracket

GOLD BRACKET
SILVER BRACKET
[5] Puerto Rico Potros (PR)
CHAMPION
[7] Phenom Illinois (IL)
Champion
PTA-Cardinal (WI) - 7
B1 - Sun 7/22 9:00AM Boncosky - Green
PBA DeMarini (WI) - 0
Team Nogales (Mexico) - 8
B5 - Sun 7/22 11:30AM Crystal Lake South High School
CLBR Ironmen (IL) - 0
Puerto Rico Potros (PR) - 10
B3 - Sun 7/22 9:00AM Mickey Sund - Southwest
Indiana Wolverines (IN) - 2
Oxford Wildcats Blue (MI) - 19
B6 - Sun 7/22 11:30AM Boncosky - Green
Phenom Illinois (IL) - 9
Team Nogales (Mexico) - 9
B8 - Sun 7/22 4:30PM Mickey Sund - Southwest
Oxford Wildcats Blue (MI) - 8
Racine Riverdawgs (WI) - 16
B4 - Sun 7/22 11:30AM Mickey Sund - Southwest
Milwaukee Angels (WI) - 6
Triple Play Academy (IL) - 4
B7 - Sun 7/22 2:00PM Mickey Sund - Southwest
Puerto Rico Potros (PR) - 15
Triple Play Academy (IL) - 5
B2 - Sun 7/22 9:00AM Crystal Lake South High School
Algonquin Storm (IL) - 4
PTA-Cardinal (WI) - 3
B9 - Mon 7/23 10:00AM Mickey Sund - Southwest
Puerto Rico Potros (PR) - 10
Puerto Rico Potros (PR) - 9
B11 - Mon 7/23 3:00PM Mickey Sund - Southwest
Team Nogales (Mexico) - 1
Racine Riverdawgs (WI) - 4
B10 - Mon 7/23 12:30PM Mickey Sund - Southwest
Team Nogales (Mexico) - 7
CLBR Ironmen (IL) - 1
B51 - Sun 7/22 4:30PM Crystal Lake South High School
Milwaukee Angels (WI) - 0
Algonquin Storm (IL) - 7
B52 - Sun 7/22 2:00PM Crystal Lake South High School
PBA DeMarini (WI) - 0
CLBR Ironmen (IL) - 12
B53 - Mon 7/23 11:30AM Veteran Acres Park
Phenom Illinois (IL) - 13
Algonquin Storm (IL) - 13
B54 - Mon 7/23 9:00AM Veteran Acres Park
Indiana Wolverines (IN) - 9
Phenom Illinois (IL) - 7
B55 - Mon 7/23 2:00PM Veteran Acres Park
Algonquin Storm (IL) - 6