Baseball

Tournament Note

Please remember all games at Boncosky:
No seeds, gum, or any shelled nuts
No metal spikes on any of the fields
Please remember to bring bug spray for any of the evening games at Lippold.

Coaches please remember to text the final score of your games to your age level director.

13u Session 1

MCYSA Summer International Championships

Jul 20 - 29, 2018
IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pro Player Canes-Cohn (IL)

13u Session 1 Champion

Fri Jul 20, 2018 - Sun Jul 29, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Phenom Illinois Blue (IL) 3 0 10 29 18
Pro Player Canes-Maskivish (IL) 2 1 9 26 15
Puerto Rico Maceteros 1 2 5 23 16
CLBR Ironmen (IL) 0 3 -24 1 30
Pool B
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Huntley Red Raiders (IL) 3 0 10 16 6
Eagles Baseball (IL) 2 1 11 22 11
Pro Player Canes-Cohn (IL) 1 2 -6 17 23
Downriver Hawks Red (MI) 0 3 -15 9 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Sunset 8 Downriver Hawks Red (MI)
1 8 Eagles Baseball (IL)
P2 9:00 AM Bates Park-Roskie Field Huntley Red Raiders (IL)
5 2 Pro Player Canes-Cohn (IL)
P3 11:30 AM Sunset 8 Puerto Rico Maceteros
9 10 Phenom Illinois Blue (IL)
P4 11:30 AM Bates Park-Roskie Field CLBR Ironmen (IL)
1 11 Pro Player Canes-Maskivish (IL)
Saturday, July 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:00 AM Bates Park-Roskie Field Pro Player Canes-Cohn (IL)
5 11 Eagles Baseball (IL)
P12 10:00 AM Sunset 8 Downriver Hawks Red (MI)
1 6 Huntley Red Raiders (IL)
P9 12:30 PM Bates Park-Roskie Field Puerto Rico Maceteros
4 6 Pro Player Canes-Maskivish (IL)
P10 12:30 PM Sunset 8 CLBR Ironmen (IL)
0 9 Phenom Illinois Blue (IL)
P5 3:00 PM Sunset 8 Huntley Red Raiders (IL)
5 3 Eagles Baseball (IL)
P6 3:00 PM Bates Park-Roskie Field Downriver Hawks Red (MI)
7 10 Pro Player Canes-Cohn (IL)
P7 5:30 PM Sunset 8 Phenom Illinois Blue (IL)
10 9 Pro Player Canes-Maskivish (IL)
P8 5:30 PM Bates Park-Roskie Field CLBR Ironmen (IL)
0 10 Puerto Rico Maceteros
Sunday, July 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Bates Park-Roskie Field Phenom Illinois Blue (IL)
5 8 Downriver Hawks Red (MI)
B2 9:00 AM Sunset 8 Eagles Baseball (IL)
4 0 Puerto Rico Maceteros
B3 11:30 AM Bates Park-Roskie Field Huntley Red Raiders (IL)
10 4 CLBR Ironmen (IL)
B4 11:30 AM Sunset 8 Pro Player Canes-Maskivish (IL)
0 9 Pro Player Canes-Cohn (IL)
B5 2:00 PM Bates Park-Roskie Field Downriver Hawks Red (MI)
4 7 Eagles Baseball (IL)
B61 2:00 PM Sunset 8 Phenom Illinois Blue (IL)
3 10 Puerto Rico Maceteros
B6 4:30 PM Bates Park-Roskie Field Huntley Red Raiders (IL)
4 5 Pro Player Canes-Cohn (IL)
B62 4:30 PM Sunset 8 CLBR Ironmen (IL)
1 11 Pro Player Canes-Maskivish (IL)
Monday, July 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B63 10:00 AM Boncosky - Green Puerto Rico Maceteros
7 10 Pro Player Canes-Maskivish (IL)
B7 12:30 PM Boncosky - Green Eagles Baseball (IL)
2 11 Pro Player Canes-Cohn (IL)

Bracket

GOLD BRACKET
SILVER BRACKET
[3] Pro Player Canes-Cohn (IL)
Champion
[2] Pro Player Canes-Maskivish (IL)
Champion
Downriver Hawks Red (MI) - 4
B5 - Sun 7/22 2:00PM Bates Park-Roskie Field
Eagles Baseball (IL) - 7
Huntley Red Raiders (IL) - 10
B3 - Sun 7/22 11:30AM Bates Park-Roskie Field
CLBR Ironmen (IL) - 4
Eagles Baseball (IL) - 2
B7 - Mon 7/23 12:30PM Boncosky - Green
Pro Player Canes-Cohn (IL) - 11
Eagles Baseball (IL) - 4
B2 - Sun 7/22 9:00AM Sunset 8
Puerto Rico Maceteros - 0
Pro Player Canes-Maskivish (IL) - 0
B4 - Sun 7/22 11:30AM Sunset 8
Pro Player Canes-Cohn (IL) - 9
Huntley Red Raiders (IL) - 4
B6 - Sun 7/22 4:30PM Bates Park-Roskie Field
Pro Player Canes-Cohn (IL) - 5
Phenom Illinois Blue (IL) - 5
B1 - Sun 7/22 9:00AM Bates Park-Roskie Field
Downriver Hawks Red (MI) - 8
Phenom Illinois Blue (IL) - 3
B61 - Sun 7/22 2:00PM Sunset 8
Puerto Rico Maceteros - 10
CLBR Ironmen (IL) - 1
B62 - Sun 7/22 4:30PM Sunset 8
Pro Player Canes-Maskivish (IL) - 11
Puerto Rico Maceteros - 7
B63 - Mon 7/23 10:00AM Boncosky - Green
Pro Player Canes-Maskivish (IL) - 10