Lacrosse

Mens Club

9th Annual 7s for 7 Lacrosse Tournament

Jan 5, 2019
The Woodlands, TX
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Go Webb Go

Mens Club Champion

Sat Jan 5, 2019

Pool Standings

CLUB
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Saint Arnold Art Car 4 0 0 35 54 19 0
Go Webb Go 4 0 0 25 48 23 0
Texas Turtles 3 1 0 30 53 23 7
Animal Lacrossing 3 1 0 8 40 32 -7
Bay Area Barnacles 2 2 0 -2 36 38 0
Htown Men's Lacrosse 2 2 0 -16 30 46 0
Tony’s Tavern lacrosse 1 2 1 6 33 27 0
Sidewinder Lacrosse 1 3 0 -15 22 37 2
Finer Things 1 3 0 -15 16 31 -2
Houston Heights Lacrosse Club 0 3 1 -30 15 45 0
North Stars 0 4 0 -26 17 43 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 Saint Arnold Art Car
14 7 Bay Area Barnacles
P2 9:00 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 05 Go Webb Go
14 7 Htown Men's Lacrosse
P3 9:00 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 North Stars
3 12 Tony’s Tavern lacrosse
P4 9:35 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 Sidewinder Lacrosse
5 12 Animal Lacrossing
P5 9:35 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 05 Houston Heights Lacrosse Club
1 13 Texas Turtles
P6 10:10 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 Finer Things
3 12 Saint Arnold Art Car
P7 10:10 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 05 Bay Area Barnacles
11 7 North Stars
P8 10:10 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 Htown Men's Lacrosse
8 7 Sidewinder Lacrosse
P9 10:45 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 Tony’s Tavern lacrosse
6 6 Houston Heights Lacrosse Club
P10 10:45 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 05 Animal Lacrossing
6 13 Texas Turtles
P11 11:20 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 Go Webb Go
11 3 Finer Things
P12 11:20 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 05 North Stars
5 14 Saint Arnold Art Car
P13 11:20 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 Houston Heights Lacrosse Club
4 12 Bay Area Barnacles
P14 11:55 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 Texas Turtles
18 6 Htown Men's Lacrosse
P15 11:55 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 05 Animal Lacrossing
9 8 Tony’s Tavern lacrosse
P16 12:30 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 Finer Things
6 2 North Stars
P17 12:30 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 05 Go Webb Go
13 4 Sidewinder Lacrosse
P18 12:30 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 Saint Arnold Art Car
14 4 Houston Heights Lacrosse Club
P19 1:05 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 Bay Area Barnacles
6 13 Animal Lacrossing
P20 1:05 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 05 Htown Men's Lacrosse
9 7 Tony’s Tavern lacrosse
P21 1:40 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 Sidewinder Lacrosse
6 4 Finer Things
P22 1:40 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 05 Texas Turtles
9 10 Go Webb Go
B1 2:15 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 [1] Saint Arnold Art Car
4 7 [2] Go Webb Go

Bracket

[2] Go Webb Go
Champion
[1] Saint Arnold Art Car - 4
B1 - Sat 1/5 2:15PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04
[2] Go Webb Go - 7