Lacrosse

High School Varsity

9th Annual 7s for 7 Lacrosse Tournament

Jan 5, 2019
The Woodlands, TX
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Budwizards

High School Varsity Champion

Sat Jan 5, 2019

Pool Standings

WHITE
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Budwizards 4 0 0 25 45 20
Atascocita Lacrosse 4 0 0 19 46 27
St. Johns 3 1 0 11 31 20
Lamar Varsity 3 1 0 4 28 24
Kinkaid Lacrosse 3 1 0 8 47 39
Raw Dawgs 2 2 0 5 26 21
Wahoos 2019 2 2 0 2 23 21
DREWcrew 2 2 0 1 39 38
Platypus Dreams 1 3 0 -8 26 34
Scooby Gang 1 3 0 -13 27 40
Marins marauders 1 3 0 -16 27 43
Supreme Team 0 4 0 -10 24 34
Bellaire High School - Varsity 0 4 0 -28 19 47

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 07 Marins marauders
7 6 DREWcrew
P2 9:00 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 08 Scooby Gang
3 10 St. Johns
P3 9:00 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 09 Lamar Varsity
8 3 Supreme Team
P4 9:35 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 Bellaire High School - Varsity
4 20 Budwizards
P5 9:35 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 07 Kinkaid Lacrosse
8 6 Raw Dawgs
P6 10:10 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 07 Platypus Dreams
3 8 Wahoos 2019
P7 10:10 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 08 Atascocita Lacrosse
16 7 Marins marauders
P8 10:10 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 09 DREWcrew
7 8 Lamar Varsity
P9 10:45 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 St. Johns
12 4 Bellaire High School - Varsity
P10 10:45 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 07 Supreme Team
8 9 Kinkaid Lacrosse
P11 11:20 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 07 Budwizards
13 8 Platypus Dreams
P12 11:20 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 08 Raw Dawgs
7 2 Wahoos 2019
P13 11:20 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 09 Scooby Gang
9 14 Atascocita Lacrosse
P14 11:55 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 Lamar Varsity
7 6 Marins marauders
P15 11:55 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 07 Kinkaid Lacrosse
16 18 DREWcrew
P16 12:30 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 07 Platypus Dreams
4 5 St. Johns
P17 12:30 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 08 Wahoos 2019
9 6 Supreme Team
P18 12:30 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 09 Raw Dawgs
4 7 Budwizards
P19 1:05 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 Atascocita Lacrosse
8 5 Lamar Varsity
P20 1:05 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 07 Scooby Gang
7 5 Bellaire High School - Varsity
P21 1:40 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 Marins marauders
7 14 Kinkaid Lacrosse
P26 1:40 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 07 Platypus Dreams
11 8 Scooby Gang
P22 2:15 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 07 Budwizards
5 4 Wahoos 2019
P24 2:15 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 05 Supreme Team
7 8 DREWcrew
P25 2:15 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 Bellaire High School - Varsity
6 8 Atascocita Lacrosse
P23 2:50 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 St. Johns
4 9 Raw Dawgs
B1 3:25 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06 [1] Budwizards
14 6 [2] Atascocita Lacrosse

Bracket

[1] Budwizards
Champion
[1] Budwizards - 14
B1 - Sat 1/5 3:25PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 06
[2] Atascocita Lacrosse - 6