Lacrosse

5th and 6th Grade

9th Annual 7s for 7 Lacrosse Tournament

Jan 5, 2019
The Woodlands, TX
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Jersey Boys

5th and 6th Grade Champion

Sat Jan 5, 2019

Pool Standings

5/6
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Jersey Boys 4 0 0 39 46 7
Dirty Loot Llamas 4 0 0 41 53 12
Texas Goats 4 0 0 23 41 18
LT Cavs 2026 2 2 0 4 28 24
Katy Cavs Young Guns 2 2 0 8 36 28
Woodlands 5/6 1 2 2 0 -6 24 30
3d Houston 2 2 0 4 36 32
SWARM 2 2 0 -8 24 32
Woodlands 5/6 2 1 3 0 -8 29 37
Kingwood 1 3 0 -17 20 37
The Knights Gold 1 3 0 -11 28 39
The Knights 1 3 0 -24 15 39
Atascocita Lacrosse 0 4 0 -45 7 52

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 02 Katy Cavs Young Guns
4 16 Dirty Loot Llamas
P2 9:00 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 03 LT Cavs 2026
4 11 3d Houston
P3 9:35 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 01 Atascocita Lacrosse
1 11 Kingwood
P4 9:35 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 02 Woodlands 5/6 2
7 9 SWARM
P5 9:35 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 03 Woodlands 5/6 1
1 12 Jersey Boys
P6 10:10 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 02 Texas Goats
11 5 The Knights Gold
P7 10:10 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 03 The Knights
1 11 Katy Cavs Young Guns
P8 10:45 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 01 Dirty Loot Llamas
15 0 Atascocita Lacrosse
P9 10:45 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 02 3d Houston
17 5 Woodlands 5/6 2
P10 10:45 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 03 Kingwood
0 11 Woodlands 5/6 1
P11 11:20 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 02 SWARM
4 10 Texas Goats
P12 11:20 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 03 Jersey Boys
14 3 The Knights Gold
P13 11:55 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 01 LT Cavs 2026
13 0 The Knights
P14 11:55 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 02 Atascocita Lacrosse
2 15 Katy Cavs Young Guns
P15 11:55 AM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 03 Woodlands 5/6 1
3 12 Dirty Loot Llamas
P16 12:30 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 01 Texas Goats
13 6 3d Houston
P17 12:30 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 02 The Knights Gold
15 4 Kingwood
P18 12:30 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 03 Jersey Boys
10 1 SWARM
P19 1:05 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 01 The Knights
11 4 Atascocita Lacrosse
P20 1:05 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 02 LT Cavs 2026
8 6 Woodlands 5/6 2
P21 1:05 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 03 Katy Cavs Young Guns
6 9 Woodlands 5/6 1
P22 1:40 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 01 Dirty Loot Llamas
10 5 The Knights Gold
P23 1:40 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 02 3d Houston
2 10 Jersey Boys
P24 1:40 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 03 Kingwood
5 10 SWARM
P25 2:15 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 01 Woodlands 5/6 2
11 3 The Knights
P26 2:15 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 02 Texas Goats
7 3 LT Cavs 2026
B1 2:50 PM Bear Branch Sports Fields - Field 04 [1] Jersey Boys
7 1 [2] Dirty Loot Llamas