Lacrosse

2024

Long Island 3 Lacrosse Classic

Jul 21 - 22, 2018
Hempstead, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
43 - Legacy 24 Blue

2024 Champion

Sat Jul 21, 2018 - Sun Jul 22, 2018

Pool Standings

Kismet
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
45 - Team Elevate 24 Blue 3 1 0 9 11 38 27
43 - Legacy 24 Blue 2 0 2 8 5 33 28
41 - CT Grizzlies 24 Navy 2 1 1 7 6 41 35
44 - LI Top Guns 24 Black 1 2 1 4 -12 28 40
42 - Igloo 24 0 4 0 0 -10 30 40
Ocean Bay
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
47 - CT Grizzlies 24 Yellow 4 0 0 12 41 56 15
46 - Blaze 24/25 3 1 0 9 4 27 23
49 - LI Jesters United Pride 24 2 2 0 6 12 37 25
68 - Title 9 2024 1 3 0 3 -13 23 36
48 - ICON McCabe 24/25 0 4 0 0 -44 8 52

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 7 46 - Blaze 24/25
7 2 68 - Title 9 2024
P2 3:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 3 41 - CT Grizzlies 24 Navy
12 10 42 - Igloo 24
P3 3:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 4 44 - LI Top Guns 24 Black
4 11 45 - Team Elevate 24 Blue
P4 3:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 7 48 - ICON McCabe 24/25
5 11 68 - Title 9 2024
P5 5:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 3 42 - Igloo 24
5 9 43 - Legacy 24 Blue
P6 5:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 4 41 - CT Grizzlies 24 Navy
13 7 44 - LI Top Guns 24 Black
P7 5:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 6 46 - Blaze 24/25
2 14 47 - CT Grizzlies 24 Yellow
P8 5:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 7 49 - LI Jesters United Pride 24
9 5 68 - Title 9 2024
P9 7:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 3 42 - Igloo 24
6 9 45 - Team Elevate 24 Blue
P10 7:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 4 41 - CT Grizzlies 24 Navy
8 8 43 - Legacy 24 Blue
P11 7:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 6 47 - CT Grizzlies 24 Yellow
15 1 48 - ICON McCabe 24/25
P12 7:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 7 46 - Blaze 24/25
7 6 49 - LI Jesters United Pride 24
Sunday, July 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 12:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 7 48 - ICON McCabe 24/25
1 15 49 - LI Jesters United Pride 24
P14 1:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 3 47 - CT Grizzlies 24 Yellow
15 5 68 - Title 9 2024
P15 1:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 6 43 - Legacy 24 Blue
9 8 45 - Team Elevate 24 Blue
P16 1:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 7 42 - Igloo 24
9 10 44 - LI Top Guns 24 Black
P17 3:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 3 41 - CT Grizzlies 24 Navy
8 10 45 - Team Elevate 24 Blue
P18 3:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 4 47 - CT Grizzlies 24 Yellow
12 7 49 - LI Jesters United Pride 24
P19 3:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 5 46 - Blaze 24/25
11 1 48 - ICON McCabe 24/25
P20 3:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 6 43 - Legacy 24 Blue
7 7 44 - LI Top Guns 24 Black
B1 5:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 5 45 - Team Elevate 24 Blue
7 1 46 - Blaze 24/25
B2 5:00 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 4 47 - CT Grizzlies 24 Yellow
3 6 43 - Legacy 24 Blue
B3 5:30 PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 5 45 - Team Elevate 24 Blue
1 5 43 - Legacy 24 Blue

Bracket

[3] 43 - Legacy 24 Blue
Legacy 2024 Blue
45 - Team Elevate 24 Blue - 7
B1 - Sun 7/22 5:00PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 5
46 - Blaze 24/25 - 1
47 - CT Grizzlies 24 Yellow - 3
B2 - Sun 7/22 5:00PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 4
43 - Legacy 24 Blue - 6
45 - Team Elevate 24 Blue - 1
B3 - Sun 7/22 5:30PM Hofstra North Campus - Field 5
43 - Legacy 24 Blue - 5