Baseball

Tournament Note

Directors
Pelham Tommy Urban 205-621-7167
Spain Park Toby Walker 205-514-0759
Alabaster Chris McAlpine 205-283-8153
Thompson Pat Hamrick 205-585-6787
Hoover East Chris Parten 205-565-9926
Hoover HS/Moody HS Chris Parten 205-565-9926

14U Hoover Cancelled

June 8-9 Pelham/Hoover/Alabaster

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
AL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

14U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
DC Nationals (Tuscaloosa, AL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
CABA Nationals 14U (Sylacauga, AL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Grove Storm (Adger, AL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prospex 14U (Arab, AL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
VBC Red (Vestavia Hills, AL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hoover Baseball (Birmingham, AL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Crushers (alabaster, AL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alabama Pacers 14u (Russellville, AL) 0 0 0 0 0 0
HCChargers (Huntsville, AL) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Hoover High School - HHJV CABA Nationals 14U
VBC Red
P6 8:30 AM Hoover High School - HHVar HCChargers
Oak Grove Storm
P2 10:15 AM Hoover High School - HHVar HCChargers
Hoover Baseball
P5 10:15 AM Hoover High School - HHJV CABA Nationals 14U
DC Nationals
P3 12:00 PM Hoover High School - HHJV Crushers
VBC Red
P8 12:00 PM Hoover High School - HHVar Prospex 14U
Oak Grove Storm
P7 1:45 PM Hoover High School - HHJV Crushers
DC Nationals
P9 1:45 PM Hoover High School - HHVar Alabama Pacers 14u
Hoover Baseball
P4 3:30 PM Hoover High School - HHVar Alabama Pacers 14u
Prospex 14U
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:30 AM Hoover High School - HHVar 14U 3rd Place
14U 6th Place
B1 10:15 AM Hoover High School - HHJV 14U 8th Place
14U 9th Place
B4 10:15 AM Hoover High School - HHVar 14U 2nd Place
14U 7th Place
B3 12:00 PM Hoover High School - HHJV 14U 4th Place
14U 5th Place
B7 12:00 PM Hoover High School - HHVar Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5
B2 1:45 PM Hoover High School - HHVar 14U 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B6 3:30 PM Hoover High School - HHVar Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B8 5:15 PM Hoover High School - HHVar Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7

Bracket

Bracket Winner B8
Champion
14U 1st Place
B2 - Sun 6/9 1:45PM Hoover High School - HHVar
Bracket Winner B1
14U 4th Place
B3 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM Hoover High School - HHJV
14U 5th Place
14U 8th Place
B1 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Hoover High School - HHJV
14U 9th Place
Bracket Winner B4
B7 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM Hoover High School - HHVar
Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B2
B6 - Sun 6/9 3:30PM Hoover High School - HHVar
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B6
B8 - Sun 6/9 5:15PM Hoover High School - HHVar
Bracket Winner B7
14U 2nd Place
B4 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Hoover High School - HHVar
14U 7th Place
14U 3rd Place
B5 - Sun 6/9 8:30AM Hoover High School - HHVar
14U 6th Place