Baseball

Tournament Note

Directors
Pelham Tommy Urban 205-621-7167
Spain Park Toby Walker 205-514-0759
Alabaster Chris McAlpine 205-283-8153
Thompson Pat Hamrick 205-585-6787
Hoover East Chris Parten 205-565-9926
Hoover HS/Moody HS Chris Parten 205-565-9926

12U Gamechanger Vet Park Alabaster

June 8-9 Pelham/Hoover/Alabaster

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
AL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bucs Baseball Club (Hoover, AL) 2 0 0 6 10 4
Bandits (Tuscaloosa, AL) 2 0 0 5 15 10
Green Machine 12U (Leeds, AL) 1 0 1 8 13 5
Chelsea Baseball Club- Kallaher (Chelsea, AL) 1 0 1 3 18 15
Panthers (Pelham, AL) 1 1 0 1 14 13
Z's Diamond Club 12U (Hoover, AL) 1 1 0 2 16 14
Vestavia Rebels 12U (Birmingham, AL) 0 2 0 -9 3 12
Swag (Brierfield, AL) 0 2 0 -6 10 16
Steel City Riot (Vestavia, AL) 0 2 0 -10 18 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:30 AM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 3 Bucs Baseball Club
6 1 Z's Diamond Club 12U
P6 10:15 AM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 3 Steel City Riot
8 15 Z's Diamond Club 12U
P8 12:00 PM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 3 Bucs Baseball Club
4 3 Vestavia Rebels 12U
P4 1:45 PM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 4 Swag
6 8 Panthers
P7 1:45 PM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 3 Chelsea Baseball Club- Kallaher
13 10 Steel City Riot
P1 3:30 PM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 3 Green Machine 12U
8 0 Vestavia Rebels 12U
P3 3:30 PM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 4 Bandits
7 6 Panthers
P2 5:15 PM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 4 Bandits
8 4 Swag
P14 5:15 PM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 3 Chelsea Baseball Club- Kallaher
5 5 Green Machine 12U
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 1 [8] Swag
4 3 [9] Steel City Riot
B3 8:30 AM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 5 [4] Chelsea Baseball Club- Kallaher
10 1 [5] Panthers
B5 8:30 AM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 3 [3] Green Machine 12U
9 1 [6] Z's Diamond Club 12U
B2 10:15 AM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 1 [1] Bucs Baseball Club
9 1 Swag
B4 10:15 AM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 3 [2] Bandits
9 2 [7] Vestavia Rebels 12U
B7 12:00 PM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 1 Bandits
6 3 Green Machine 12U
B6 1:45 PM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 1 Bucs Baseball Club
2 4 Chelsea Baseball Club- Kallaher
B8 3:30 PM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 1 Chelsea Baseball Club- Kallaher
Bandits

Bracket

Bracket Winner B8
Champion
[1] Bucs Baseball Club - 9
B2 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 1
Swag - 1
[4] Chelsea Baseball Club- Kallaher - 10
B3 - Sun 6/9 8:30AM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 5
[5] Panthers - 1
[8] Swag - 4
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:30AM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 1
[9] Steel City Riot - 3
Bandits - 6
B7 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 1
Green Machine 12U - 3
Bucs Baseball Club - 2
B6 - Sun 6/9 1:45PM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 1
Chelsea Baseball Club- Kallaher - 4
Chelsea Baseball Club- Kallaher
B8 - Sun 6/9 3:30PM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 1
Bandits
[2] Bandits - 9
B4 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 3
[7] Vestavia Rebels 12U - 2
[3] Green Machine 12U - 9
B5 - Sun 6/9 8:30AM Alabaster Vet Park - Field 3
[6] Z's Diamond Club 12U - 1