Lacrosse

STX 19U

STX Minnesota Shootout 2018

Jul 20 - 22, 2018
Oak Park heights, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lacrosse Monkey White

STX 19U Champion

Fri Jul 20, 2018 - Sun Jul 22, 2018

Pool Standings

Maryland
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Prior Lake 3 0 0 9 19 36 11
Lacrosse Monkey Purple 2 1 0 6 10 31 17
Frog Lacrosse 2 1 0 6 -4 19 29
Minnesota Lacrosse Academy 1 2 0 3 5 27 19
Minnesota Lakers Select 1 2 0 3 -5 17 22
Minnesota Yeti 1 2 0 3 -12 11 25
True MN West 0 3 0 0 -19 15 39
Syracuse
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Stillwater Select* 3 0 0 9 24 44 6
Lacrosse Monkey White 3 0 0 9 23 37 7
Minnesota Elite 2 1 0 6 3 28 20
Farmington HS 1 2 0 3 -2 27 28
Valkyrie 0 3 0 0 -24 8 41
True MN South 0 3 0 0 -24 4 46

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:15 PM Stillwater High School - Stadium Minnesota Yeti
6 4 Minnesota Lakers Select
P2 4:15 PM Stillwater High School - Field 4A True MN West
3 14 Minnesota Lacrosse Academy
P4 5:30 PM Stillwater High School - Stadium Lacrosse Monkey White
16 1 True MN South
P5 5:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field 3 Stillwater Select
15 1 Valkyrie
P3 6:45 PM Stillwater High School - Stadium Prior Lake
16 2 Frog Lacrosse
P6 6:45 PM Stillwater High School - Field 4A Minnesota Elite
11 9 Farmington HS
P7 6:45 PM Stillwater High School - Field 3 Lacrosse Monkey Purple
11 1 Minnesota Yeti
Saturday, July 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Stillwater High School - Field 1 Minnesota Lakers Select
5 10 Prior Lake
P9 8:00 AM Stillwater High School - Field 2 Minnesota Lacrosse Academy
7 8 Frog Lacrosse
P12 8:00 AM Stillwater High School - Field 3 Valkyrie
3 14 Farmington HS
P20 8:00 AM Stillwater High School - Stadium Lacrosse Monkey Purple
4 10 Stillwater Select*
P11 9:15 AM Stillwater High School - Field 3 Lacrosse Monkey White
9 2 Minnesota Elite
P14 10:30 AM Stillwater High School - Field 4A Prior Lake
10 4 Minnesota Yeti
P10 11:45 AM Stillwater High School - Field 1 True MN South
1 15 Stillwater Select
P13 11:45 AM Stillwater High School - Field 2 True MN West
6 16 Lacrosse Monkey Purple
P15 2:15 PM Stillwater High School - Field 3 Minnesota Lacrosse Academy
6 8 Minnesota Lakers Select
P16 3:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field 4A Minnesota Elite
15 2 True MN South
P17 3:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field 2 Farmington HS
4 14 Stillwater Select
P18 3:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field 3 Valkyrie
4 12 Lacrosse Monkey White
P19 3:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field 1 True MN West
6 9 Frog Lacrosse
B1 6:00 PM Stillwater High School - Field 4A [13] True MN South
12 10 [12] Valkyrie
B4 6:00 PM Stillwater High School - Field 3 [7] Minnesota Lacrosse Academy
9 11 [6] Frog Lacrosse
Sunday, July 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Stillwater High School - Field 2 [9] Minnesota Lakers Select
10 6 [8] Farmington HS
B3 8:00 AM Stillwater High School - Stadium [5] Minnesota Elite
6 7 [4] Lacrosse Monkey Purple
B5 8:00 AM Stillwater High School - Field 3 [10] Minnesota Yeti
7 5 [11] True MN West
B8 8:00 AM Stillwater High School - Field 1 [3] Lacrosse Monkey White
18 2 [6] Frog Lacrosse
B6 10:30 AM Stillwater High School - Field 1 [1] Stillwater Select
15 1 [13] True MN South
B7 10:30 AM Stillwater High School - Field 3 [9] Minnesota Lakers Select
9 8 [4] Lacrosse Monkey Purple
B9 10:30 AM Stillwater High School - Field 4A [2] Prior Lake
13 5 [10] Minnesota Yeti
B10 1:00 PM Stillwater High School - Field 2 [1] Stillwater Select
14 6 [9] Minnesota Lakers Select
B11 1:00 PM Stillwater High School - Stadium [3] Lacrosse Monkey White
10 7 [2] Prior Lake
B14 1:00 PM Stillwater High School - Field 3 [12] Valkyrie
8 14 [8] Farmington HS
B15 2:15 PM Stillwater High School - Field 2 [5] Minnesota Elite
8 6 [7] Minnesota Lacrosse Academy
B12 3:30 PM Stillwater High School - Stadium [1] Stillwater Select
4 8 [3] Lacrosse Monkey White
B13 3:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field 1 [11] True MN West
7 6 [13] True MN South

Bracket

[3] Lacrosse Monkey White
CHAMPIONS
[3] Lacrosse Monkey White - 18
B8 - Sun 7/22 8:00AM Stillwater High School - Field 1
[6] Frog Lacrosse - 2
[3] Lacrosse Monkey White - 10
B11 - Sun 7/22 1:00PM Stillwater High School - Stadium
[2] Prior Lake - 7
[1] Stillwater Select - 4
B12 - Sun 7/22 3:30PM Stillwater High School - Stadium
[3] Lacrosse Monkey White - 8
[1] Stillwater Select - 15
B6 - Sun 7/22 10:30AM Stillwater High School - Field 1
[13] True MN South - 1
[13] True MN South - 12
B1 - Sat 7/21 6:00PM Stillwater High School - Field 4A
[12] Valkyrie - 10
[10] Minnesota Yeti - 7
B5 - Sun 7/22 8:00AM Stillwater High School - Field 3
[11] True MN West - 5
[9] Minnesota Lakers Select - 10
B2 - Sun 7/22 8:00AM Stillwater High School - Field 2
[8] Farmington HS - 6
[2] Prior Lake - 13
B9 - Sun 7/22 10:30AM Stillwater High School - Field 4A
[10] Minnesota Yeti - 5
[5] Minnesota Elite - 6
B3 - Sun 7/22 8:00AM Stillwater High School - Stadium
[4] Lacrosse Monkey Purple - 7
[7] Minnesota Lacrosse Academy - 9
B4 - Sat 7/21 6:00PM Stillwater High School - Field 3
[6] Frog Lacrosse - 11
[9] Minnesota Lakers Select - 9
B7 - Sun 7/22 10:30AM Stillwater High School - Field 3
[4] Lacrosse Monkey Purple - 8
[1] Stillwater Select - 14
B10 - Sun 7/22 1:00PM Stillwater High School - Field 2
[9] Minnesota Lakers Select - 6
[5] Minnesota Elite - 8
B15 - Sun 7/22 2:15PM Stillwater High School - Field 2
[7] Minnesota Lacrosse Academy - 6
[11] True MN West - 7
B13 - Sun 7/22 3:30PM Stillwater High School - Field 1
[13] True MN South - 6
[12] Valkyrie - 8
B14 - Sun 7/22 1:00PM Stillwater High School - Field 3
[8] Farmington HS - 14