Lacrosse

STX 15U

STX Minnesota Shootout 2018

Jul 20 - 22, 2018
Oak Park heights, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Crux
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Lacrosse Monkey 3 0 0 9 24 52 8
Prior Lake 1 2 0 3 -4 22 34
Minnesota Lacrosse Academy 0 2 1 1 -15 17 38
Exult
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Minnesota Elite 3 0 0 9 16 33 17
Stillwater Select 0 1 2 2 -7 24 31
Minnesota Yeti 0 2 1 1 -14 19 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM Stillwater High School - Field 3 Minnesota Yeti
5 11 Minnesota Elite
P2 5:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field 1 Lacrosse Monkey
18 2 Prior Lake
P3 5:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field 2 Stillwater Select
10 10 Minnesota Lacrosse Academy
Saturday, July 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:15 AM Stillwater High School - Field 4A Stillwater Select
10 10 Minnesota Yeti
P5 11:45 AM Stillwater High School - Field 3 Minnesota Lacrosse Academy
2 16 Lacrosse Monkey
P6 1:00 PM Stillwater High School - Field 1 Minnesota Elite
11 8 Prior Lake
P7 4:45 PM Stillwater High School - Field 1 Minnesota Elite
11 4 Stillwater Select
P8 4:45 PM Stillwater High School - Field 3 Prior Lake
12 5 Minnesota Lacrosse Academy
P9 6:00 PM Stillwater High School - Field 2 Minnesota Yeti
4 18 Lacrosse Monkey
Sunday, July 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:15 AM Stillwater High School - Stadium [5] Minnesota Yeti
10 3 [6] Minnesota Lacrosse Academy
B2 9:15 AM Stillwater High School - Field 2 [3] Prior Lake
9 10 [4] Stillwater Select
B4 11:45 AM Stillwater High School - Stadium [1] Lacrosse Monkey
14 2 [5] Minnesota Yeti
B5 1:00 PM Stillwater High School - Field 1 [4] Stillwater Select
4 17 [2] Minnesota Elite
B3 3:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field 2 [6] Minnesota Lacrosse Academy
4 13 [3] Prior Lake
B6 3:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field 4A [5] Minnesota Yeti
8 0 [4] Stillwater Select
B7 3:30 PM Stillwater High School - Field 3 [1] Lacrosse Monkey
15 5 [2] Minnesota Elite

Bracket

[1] Lacrosse Monkey
Champion
[5] Minnesota Yeti
3rd Place
[3] Prior Lake
5th Place
[5] Minnesota Yeti - 10
B1 - Sun 7/22 9:15AM Stillwater High School - Stadium
[6] Minnesota Lacrosse Academy - 3
[4] Stillwater Select - 4
B5 - Sun 7/22 1:00PM Stillwater High School - Field 1
[2] Minnesota Elite - 17
[5] Minnesota Yeti - 8
B6 - Sun 7/22 3:30PM Stillwater High School - Field 4A
[4] Stillwater Select - 0
[1] Lacrosse Monkey - 15
B7 - Sun 7/22 3:30PM Stillwater High School - Field 3
[2] Minnesota Elite - 5
[1] Lacrosse Monkey - 14
B4 - Sun 7/22 11:45AM Stillwater High School - Stadium
[5] Minnesota Yeti - 2
[3] Prior Lake - 9
B2 - Sun 7/22 9:15AM Stillwater High School - Field 2
[4] Stillwater Select - 10
[6] Minnesota Lacrosse Academy - 4
B3 - Sun 7/22 3:30PM Stillwater High School - Field 2
[3] Prior Lake - 13