Lacrosse

STX 13U National Qualifier

STX Minnesota Shootout 2018

Jul 20 - 22, 2018
Oak Park heights, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Crux
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Lacrosse Monkey 13U (Stillwater, MN) 3 0 0 9 18 32 9
MN Yeti (Andover, MN) 1 2 0 3 -3 17 20
Minnesota Lacrosse Club (Woodbury, MN) 0 3 0 0 -20 9 37
Exult
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
True MN (Wayzata, MN) 3 0 0 9 18 31 13
MN Elite (Eden Prarie, MN) 2 1 0 6 4 31 23
True IL (Chicago, IL) 0 3 0 0 -17 11 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:15 PM Stillwater High School - Field 1 True IL
6 10 MN Elite
P2 4:15 PM Stillwater High School - Field 2 Lacrosse Monkey 13U
14 2 Minnesota Lacrosse Club
P3 4:15 PM Stillwater High School - Field 3 True MN
9 4 MN Yeti
Saturday, July 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:30 AM Stillwater High School - Field 1 True MN
9 4 True IL
P5 10:30 AM Stillwater High School - Field 2 MN Yeti
6 8 Lacrosse Monkey 13U
P6 10:30 AM Stillwater High School - Field 3 MN Elite
16 4 Minnesota Lacrosse Club
P7 1:00 PM Stillwater High School - Field 2 MN Elite
5 13 True MN
P8 1:00 PM Stillwater High School - Field 4A Minnesota Lacrosse Club
3 7 MN Yeti
P9 1:00 PM Stillwater High School - Field 3 True IL
1 10 Lacrosse Monkey 13U
Sunday, July 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Stillwater High School - Field 4A [4] MN Yeti
9 5 [5] True IL
B2 9:15 AM Stillwater High School - Field 3 [3] MN Elite
14 7 [6] Minnesota Lacrosse Club
B4 10:30 AM Stillwater High School - Field 2 [1] Lacrosse Monkey 13U
5 4 [4] MN Yeti
B5 11:45 AM Stillwater High School - Field 1 [3] MN Elite
8 7 [2] True MN
B3 1:00 PM Stillwater High School - Field 4A [5] True IL
10 3 [6] Minnesota Lacrosse Club
B6 2:15 PM Stillwater High School - Field 4A [4] MN Yeti
7 6 [2] True MN
B7 2:15 PM Stillwater High School - Field 1 [1] Lacrosse Monkey 13U
13 3 [3] MN Elite

Bracket

[1] Lacrosse Monkey 13U
Champion
[5] True IL
5th Place
[4] MN Yeti
3rd Place
[3] MN Elite - 8
B5 - Sun 7/22 11:45AM Stillwater High School - Field 1
[2] True MN - 7
[4] MN Yeti - 7
B6 - Sun 7/22 2:15PM Stillwater High School - Field 4A
[2] True MN - 6
[4] MN Yeti - 9
B1 - Sun 7/22 8:00AM Stillwater High School - Field 4A
[5] True IL - 5
[1] Lacrosse Monkey 13U - 5
B4 - Sun 7/22 10:30AM Stillwater High School - Field 2
[4] MN Yeti - 4
[3] MN Elite - 14
B2 - Sun 7/22 9:15AM Stillwater High School - Field 3
[6] Minnesota Lacrosse Club - 7
[5] True IL - 10
B3 - Sun 7/22 1:00PM Stillwater High School - Field 4A
[6] Minnesota Lacrosse Club - 3
[1] Lacrosse Monkey 13U - 13
B7 - Sun 7/22 2:15PM Stillwater High School - Field 1
[3] MN Elite - 3