Baseball

13u

Deerfield Wooden Bat Tournament 2018

Jun 13 - 17, 2018
Deerfield, IL • Lincolnshire, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Barrington Broncos

13u Champion

Wed Jun 13, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Pool Standings

13u
Team W L T
RA
Libertyville Orange 3 0 0 2
Gurnee Travelers 3 0 0 2
Barrington Broncos 3 0 0 5
Deerfield Red (City, State) 3 0 0 7
Lake County Stars -- Farias 2 1 0 16
Palatine Travelers 2 1 0 18
Northbrook Spartans 1 2 0 4
Renegades 1 2 0 13
Lake County Stars -- Ershen 1 2 0 14
Grayslake Rams 1 2 0 24
Skokie Junior Vikings 0 2 1 16
Edgebrook Thunder 0 2 1 21
Lake Zurich Cougars 0 3 0 14
Stoppers 0 3 0 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Jewett Park - Field 2 Renegades
4 5 Lake County Stars -- Farias
P3 5:30 PM Shepard Lake Zurich Cougars
2 4 Barrington Broncos
P4 7:45 PM Jewett Park - Field 2 Stoppers
5 13 Grayslake Rams
Thursday, June 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 5:30 PM Clavey Park - Field 1 Gurnee Travelers
12 2 Palatine Travelers
P7 5:30 PM Shepard Lake County Stars -- Ershen
4 0 Skokie Junior Vikings
P8 7:45 PM Clavey Park - Field 1 Edgebrook Thunder
3 4 Deerfield Red
Friday, June 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 5:30 PM Clavey Park - Field 1 Libertyville Orange
15 1 Grayslake Rams
P10 5:30 PM Shepard Gurnee Travelers
2 0 Northbrook Spartans
P11 7:45 PM Clavey Park - Field 1 Renegades
3 7 Deerfield Red
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 11:00 AM Jewett Park - Field 1 Stoppers
4 8 Lake County Stars -- Farias
P12 11:00 AM Clavey Park - Field 1 Edgebrook Thunder
8 8 Skokie Junior Vikings
P13 11:00 AM North Park - Large Field Palatine Travelers
6 4 Lake Zurich Cougars
P14 1:00 PM Clavey Park - Field 1 Gurnee Travelers
4 0 Grayslake Rams
P15 1:00 PM Jewett Park - Field 1 Barrington Broncos
11 0 Lake County Stars -- Ershen
P16 1:00 PM North Park - Large Field Lake Zurich Cougars
1 4 Northbrook Spartans
P17 3:00 PM Clavey Park - Field 1 Renegades
4 1 Skokie Junior Vikings
P18 3:00 PM Jewett Park - Field 1 Lake County Stars -- Ershen
2 3 Palatine Travelers
P19 3:00 PM North Park - Large Field Libertyville Orange
8 1 Lake County Stars -- Farias
P2 5:00 PM North Park - Large Field Libertyville Orange
1 0 Northbrook Spartans
P20 5:00 PM Clavey Park - Field 1 Edgebrook Thunder
3 9 Barrington Broncos
P21 5:00 PM Jewett Park - Field 1 Stoppers
1 3 Deerfield Red
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 9:00 AM Clavey Park - Field 1 [2] Gurnee Travelers
3 10 [3] Barrington Broncos
B23 9:00 AM Jewett Park - Field 1 [1] Libertyville Orange
4 5 [4] Deerfield Red
B24 11:00 AM Jewett Park - Field 1 [4] Deerfield Red
5 8 [3] Barrington Broncos