Baseball

10-A

Deerfield Wooden Bat Tournament 2018

Jun 13 - 17, 2018
Deerfield, IL • Lincolnshire, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Deerfield Red

10-A Champion

Wed Jun 13, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Pool Standings

10-A
Team W L T
RA
Deerfield Red 2 0 0 3
Palatine Bulldogs 2 0 0 11
Mundelein Mustangs 1 1 0 7
Hamlin Park Lions 1 1 0 7
Lake Bluff 1 1 0 14
Libertyville Black 1 1 0 16
Stoppers 1 1 0 19
Libertyville Orange 0 2 0 13
Oz Park Navy 0 2 0 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 5:30 PM Mitchell Park - Field 2 Oz Park Navy
11 12 Libertyville Black
Thursday, June 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:30 PM Mitchell Park - Field 1 Deerfield Red
5 1 Hamlin Park Lions
P3 5:30 PM Mitchell Park - Field 2 Mundelein Mustangs
3 4 Palatine Bulldogs
P4 5:30 PM Woodland Park - Field 1 Stoppers
9 3 Libertyville Orange
Friday, June 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Mitchell Park - Field 2 Lake Bluff
15 4 Oz Park Navy
P5 5:30 PM Mitchell Park - Field 1 Libertyville Orange
2 4 Hamlin Park Lions
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 11:00 AM Mitchell Park - Field 2 Libertyville Black
3 5 Mundelein Mustangs
P8 11:00 AM Woodland Park - Field 1 Palatine Bulldogs
16 8 Stoppers
P9 11:00 AM Woodland Park - Field 2 Deerfield Red
10 2 Lake Bluff
B10 3:00 PM Mitchell Park - Field 2 [8] Libertyville Orange
4 1 [9] Oz Park Navy
B11 3:00 PM Woodland Park - Field 1 [2] Palatine Bulldogs
13 7 [7] Stoppers
B12 3:00 PM Woodland Park - Field 2 [3] Mundelein Mustangs
12 4 [6] Libertyville Black
B13 5:00 PM Mitchell Park - Field 2 [1] Deerfield Red
10 2 Libertyville Orange
B14 5:00 PM Woodland Park - Field 1 [4] Hamlin Park Lions
8 2 [5] Lake Bluff
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 9:00 AM Woodland Park - Field 1 Deerfield Red
4 3 Hamlin Park Lions
B16 9:00 AM Woodland Park - Field 2 Palatine Bulldogs
3 2 Mundelein Mustangs
B17 11:00 AM Woodland Park - Field 1 Deerfield Red
2 1 Palatine Bulldogs

Bracket

[1] Deerfield Red
Champion
[1] Deerfield Red - 10
B13 - Sat 6/16 5:00PM Mitchell Park - Field 2
Libertyville Orange - 2
[4] Hamlin Park Lions - 8
B14 - Sat 6/16 5:00PM Woodland Park - Field 1
[5] Lake Bluff - 2
[8] Libertyville Orange - 4
B10 - Sat 6/16 3:00PM Mitchell Park - Field 2
[9] Oz Park Navy - 1
Palatine Bulldogs - 3
B16 - Sun 6/17 9:00AM Woodland Park - Field 2
Mundelein Mustangs - 2
Deerfield Red - 4
B15 - Sun 6/17 9:00AM Woodland Park - Field 1
Hamlin Park Lions - 3
Deerfield Red - 2
B17 - Sun 6/17 11:00AM Woodland Park - Field 1
Palatine Bulldogs - 1
[2] Palatine Bulldogs - 13
B11 - Sat 6/16 3:00PM Woodland Park - Field 1
[7] Stoppers - 7
[3] Mundelein Mustangs - 12
B12 - Sat 6/16 3:00PM Woodland Park - Field 2
[6] Libertyville Black - 4