Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2018 Summer Slam Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

BOYS 7TH BLUE

2018 SUMMER SLAM TOURNAMENT

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
AUBURN, WA • BONNEY LAKE, WA • SUMNER, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NEYB

BOYS 7TH BLUE Champion

Sat Jun 2, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
CLUTCH 1 1 68
253 VENIM 1 1 77
ECBA PIONEERS 7 MALONE 1 1 73
POOL B
Team W L
PA
LOCAL HOOPS 13 DELTA 2 0 51
B TOWN HOOPS 1 1 87
TKO 0 2 107
POOL C
Team W L
PA
ELITE 7 WHITE 2 0 51
NEYB 1 1 61
ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE 0 2 145

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 ECBA PIONEERS 7 MALONE
27 41 253 VENIM
P2 10:05 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 TKO
44 52 B TOWN HOOPS
P3 10:05 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 NEYB
36 40 ELITE 7 WHITE
P4 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 CLUTCH
32 40 ECBA PIONEERS 7 MALONE
P8 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 B TOWN HOOPS
20 43 LOCAL HOOPS 13 DELTA
P9 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 ELITE 7 WHITE
54 15 ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE
P7 2:25 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 253 VENIM
28 50 CLUTCH
P5 3:30 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 LOCAL HOOPS 13 DELTA
55 31 TKO
P6 3:30 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE
21 91 NEYB
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 10:05 AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4 [3] ECBA PIONEERS 7 MALONE
42 51 [3] TKO
B13 10:05 AM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] B TOWN HOOPS
40 66 [2] NEYB
B14 10:05 AM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] 253 VENIM
29 38 [1] ELITE 7 WHITE
B11 12:15 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4 [3] ECBA PIONEERS 7 MALONE
60 39 [3] ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE
B16 12:15 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 1 [1] CLUTCH
35 53 [2] NEYB
B17 12:15 PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 2 [1] ELITE 7 WHITE
43 51 [1] LOCAL HOOPS 13 DELTA
B15 1:20 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] B TOWN HOOPS
64 33 [2] 253 VENIM
B19 2:25 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [1] CLUTCH
38 37 [1] ELITE 7 WHITE
B12 3:30 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [3] TKO
2 0 [3] ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE
ECBA NO SHOW FORFEIT
B18 3:30 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] NEYB
60 40 [1] LOCAL HOOPS 13 DELTA

Bracket

[2] NEYB
Champion
[2] NEYB - 60
B18 - Sun 6/3 3:30PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] LOCAL HOOPS 13 DELTA - 40
[1] CLUTCH - 35
B16 - Sun 6/3 12:15PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 1
[2] NEYB - 53
[2] B TOWN HOOPS - 40
B13 - Sun 6/3 10:05AM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] NEYB - 66
[1] ELITE 7 WHITE - 43
B17 - Sun 6/3 12:15PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 2
[1] LOCAL HOOPS 13 DELTA - 51
[1] CLUTCH - 38
B19 - Sun 6/3 2:25PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] ELITE 7 WHITE - 37
[2] 253 VENIM - 29
B14 - Sun 6/3 10:05AM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] ELITE 7 WHITE - 38
[3] ECBA PIONEERS 7 MALONE - 42
B10 - Sun 6/3 10:05AM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4
[3] TKO - 51
[3] TKO - 2
B12 - Sun 6/3 3:30PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[3] ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE - 0
[3] ECBA PIONEERS 7 MALONE - 60
B11 - Sun 6/3 12:15PM BONNEY LAKE HS - Court 4
[3] ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE - 39
[2] B TOWN HOOPS - 64
B15 - Sun 6/3 1:20PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] 253 VENIM - 33