Basketball

Sophomores-To-Be

Up North Challenge 2018

May 25 - 27, 2018
Shepherd, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P50 7:00 PM Shepherd High School - Court 2 Parallel 45
77 65 Championship Sports
Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Shepherd High School - Court 1 The Program
46 43 Majors Red
B4 8:00 AM Shepherd High School - Court 3 West Michigan Lakers - Purple
62 57 North Oakland Wolfpack
B5 8:00 AM Shepherd Middle School West Michigan Lakers - Black
64 55 Great Northern Elite
B8 8:00 AM Shepherd High School - Court 2 Mid-Michigan Lakers
19 54 Spring Arbor United
B6 9:15 AM Shepherd High School - Court 3 MBA-Conlan
26 25 Majors Blue
B7 9:15 AM Shepherd Middle School MBA-Hildabrand
46 55 Grand Rapids Storm - Redell
P51 9:15 AM Shepherd High School - Court 2 Parallel 45
55 43 Camp Darryl
B2 11:45 AM Shepherd High School - Court 2 Camp Darryl
53 49 MBA-Guzman
B3 1:00 PM Shepherd High School - Court 1 Grand Rapids Storm - Roelof
60 50 Championship Sports
B11 2:15 PM Shepherd High School - Court 3 Great Northern Elite
38 41 Majors Blue
B12 2:15 PM Shepherd Middle School MBA-Hildabrand
57 47 Mid-Michigan Lakers
B9 3:30 PM Shepherd High School - Court 2 Majors Red
66 35 MBA-Guzman
B13 3:30 PM Shepherd High School - Court 1 The Program
56 35 Camp Darryl
B15 3:30 PM Shepherd High School - Court 3 West Michigan Lakers - Black
51 44 MBA-Conlan
B16 3:30 PM Shepherd Middle School Grand Rapids Storm - Redell
31 53 Spring Arbor United
B10 4:45 PM Shepherd High School - Court 1 Championship Sports
44 58 North Oakland Wolfpack
B14 4:45 PM Shepherd High School - Court 2 Grand Rapids Storm - Roelof
57 63 West Michigan Lakers - Purple
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:00 AM Shepherd High School - Court 3 MBA-Guzman
38 37 Championship Sports
B22 8:00 AM Shepherd Middle School Great Northern Elite
80 15 Mid-Michigan Lakers
B23 8:00 AM Shepherd High School - Court 1 Camp Darryl
37 50 Grand Rapids Storm - Roelof
B24 8:00 AM Shepherd High School - Court 2 MBA-Conlan
2 0 Grand Rapids Storm - Redell
Forfeit
B17 9:15 AM Shepherd High School - Court 1 Majors Red
56 44 North Oakland Wolfpack
B18 9:15 AM Shepherd High School - Court 2 Majors Blue
49 40 MBA-Hildabrand
B19 11:45 AM Shepherd High School - Court 1 The Program
51 37 West Michigan Lakers - Purple
B20 11:45 AM Shepherd High School - Court 2 West Michigan Lakers - Black
48 41 Spring Arbor United
B25 3:30 PM Shepherd Middle School Majors Red
2 0 Majors Blue
B26 4:45 PM Shepherd Middle School Grand Rapids Storm - Roelof
MBA-Conlan
B27 4:45 PM Shepherd High School - Court 2 The Program
West Michigan Lakers - Black

Bracket

TOP TEAM ON BRACKET HOME WEAR WHITE
Bracket Winner B26
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B27
Champion
Majors Red
Consolation Champion
MBA-Guzman
Great Northern Elite
Great Northern Elite - 38
B11 - Sat 5/26 2:15PM Shepherd High School - Court 3
Majors Blue - 41
MBA-Hildabrand - 57
B12 - Sat 5/26 2:15PM Shepherd Middle School
Mid-Michigan Lakers - 47
Majors Red - 2
B25 - Sun 5/27 3:30PM Shepherd Middle School
Majors Blue - 0
MBA-Conlan - 26
B6 - Sat 5/26 9:15AM Shepherd High School - Court 3
Majors Blue - 25
The Program
B27 - Sun 5/27 4:45PM Shepherd High School - Court 2
West Michigan Lakers - Black
Majors Blue - 49
B18 - Sun 5/27 9:15AM Shepherd High School - Court 2
MBA-Hildabrand - 40
West Michigan Lakers - Black - 48
B20 - Sun 5/27 11:45AM Shepherd High School - Court 2
Spring Arbor United - 41
Grand Rapids Storm - Roelof - 57
B14 - Sat 5/26 4:45PM Shepherd High School - Court 2
West Michigan Lakers - Purple - 63
MBA-Conlan - 2
B24 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Shepherd High School - Court 2
Grand Rapids Storm - Redell - 0
Championship Sports - 44
B10 - Sat 5/26 4:45PM Shepherd High School - Court 1
North Oakland Wolfpack - 58
The Program - 56
B13 - Sat 5/26 3:30PM Shepherd High School - Court 1
Camp Darryl - 35
The Program - 46
B1 - Sat 5/26 8:00AM Shepherd High School - Court 1
Majors Red - 43
West Michigan Lakers - Purple - 62
B4 - Sat 5/26 8:00AM Shepherd High School - Court 3
North Oakland Wolfpack - 57
Great Northern Elite - 80
B22 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Shepherd Middle School
Mid-Michigan Lakers - 15
Majors Red - 56
B17 - Sun 5/27 9:15AM Shepherd High School - Court 1
North Oakland Wolfpack - 44
Grand Rapids Storm - Roelof - 60
B3 - Sat 5/26 1:00PM Shepherd High School - Court 1
Championship Sports - 50
Camp Darryl - 37
B23 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Shepherd High School - Court 1
Grand Rapids Storm - Roelof - 50
Camp Darryl - 53
B2 - Sat 5/26 11:45AM Shepherd High School - Court 2
MBA-Guzman - 49
Grand Rapids Storm - Roelof
B26 - Sun 5/27 4:45PM Shepherd Middle School
MBA-Conlan
Majors Red - 66
B9 - Sat 5/26 3:30PM Shepherd High School - Court 2
MBA-Guzman - 35
The Program - 51
B19 - Sun 5/27 11:45AM Shepherd High School - Court 1
West Michigan Lakers - Purple - 37
MBA-Guzman - 38
B21 - Sun 5/27 8:00AM Shepherd High School - Court 3
Championship Sports - 37
West Michigan Lakers - Black - 64
B5 - Sat 5/26 8:00AM Shepherd Middle School
Great Northern Elite - 55
West Michigan Lakers - Black - 51
B15 - Sat 5/26 3:30PM Shepherd High School - Court 3
MBA-Conlan - 44
Grand Rapids Storm - Redell - 31
B16 - Sat 5/26 3:30PM Shepherd Middle School
Spring Arbor United - 53
Mid-Michigan Lakers - 19
B8 - Sat 5/26 8:00AM Shepherd High School - Court 2
Spring Arbor United - 54
MBA-Hildabrand - 46
B7 - Sat 5/26 9:15AM Shepherd Middle School
Grand Rapids Storm - Redell - 55