Basketball

Juniors-To-Be

Up North Challenge 2018

May 25 - 27, 2018
Shepherd, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:15 AM Shepherd High School - Court 1 ZBA
53 56 MBA-Heard
B1 10:30 AM Shepherd High School - Court 3 North Oakland Wolfpack
48 29 Great Northern Elite
B6 10:30 AM Shepherd High School - Court 2 West Michigan Lakers Purple
72 36 West Michigan's Finest
B7 10:30 AM Shepherd Middle School MBA - Stovall
84 45 Michigan Jaguars
B3 11:45 AM Shepherd High School - Court 3 MBA-Lucas
38 43 Camp Darryl
B8 11:45 AM Shepherd Middle School MBA-Ingles/Fosburg
51 70 Impact Elite
B4 1:00 PM Shepherd Middle School Mid Michigan Lakers
25 55 West Michigan Lakers - Black
B5 1:00 PM Shepherd High School - Court 3 The Program
65 39 Old Gold Michigan
B9 4:45 PM Shepherd High School - Court 3 Great Northern Elite
74 43 ZBA
B10 4:45 PM Shepherd Middle School MBA-Lucas
55 62 Mid Michigan Lakers
B11 6:00 PM Shepherd Middle School Old Gold Michigan
76 74 West Michigan's Finest
B13 6:00 PM Shepherd High School - Court 1 North Oakland Wolfpack
76 37 MBA-Heard
B14 6:00 PM Shepherd High School - Court 2 Camp Darryl
32 51 West Michigan Lakers - Black
B15 6:00 PM Shepherd High School - Court 3 The Program
70 49 West Michigan Lakers Purple
B12 7:15 PM Shepherd Middle School Michigan Jaguars
59 62 MBA-Ingles/Fosburg
B16 7:15 PM Shepherd High School - Court 3 MBA - Stovall
71 45 Impact Elite
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 10:30 AM Shepherd Middle School ZBA
64 77 MBA-Lucas
B22 10:30 AM Shepherd High School - Court 3 West Michigan's Finest
43 65 Michigan Jaguars
B23 10:30 AM Shepherd High School - Court 1 MBA-Heard
39 51 Camp Darryl
B24 10:30 AM Shepherd High School - Court 2 West Michigan Lakers Purple
70 64 Impact Elite
B17 11:45 AM Shepherd High School - Court 3 Great Northern Elite
52 29 Mid Michigan Lakers
B18 11:45 AM Shepherd Middle School Old Gold Michigan
51 65 MBA-Ingles/Fosburg
B19 1:00 PM Shepherd High School - Court 1 North Oakland Wolfpack
51 54 West Michigan Lakers - Black
B20 1:00 PM Shepherd High School - Court 2 The Program
71 76 MBA - Stovall
B25 3:30 PM Shepherd High School - Court 3 Great Northern Elite
57 65 MBA-Ingles/Fosburg
B26 4:45 PM Shepherd High School - Court 3 Camp Darryl
69 56 West Michigan Lakers Purple
B27 4:45 PM Shepherd High School - Court 1 West Michigan Lakers - Black
MBA - Stovall

Bracket

TOP TEAM ON BRACKET HOME WEAR WHITE
Camp Darryl
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B27
Champion
MBA-Ingles/Fosburg
Consolation Champion
MBA-Lucas
Michigan Jaguars
Old Gold Michigan - 76
B11 - Sat 5/26 6:00PM Shepherd Middle School
West Michigan's Finest - 74
Michigan Jaguars - 59
B12 - Sat 5/26 7:15PM Shepherd Middle School
MBA-Ingles/Fosburg - 62
Great Northern Elite - 57
B25 - Sun 5/27 3:30PM Shepherd High School - Court 3
MBA-Ingles/Fosburg - 65
West Michigan Lakers Purple - 72
B6 - Sat 5/26 10:30AM Shepherd High School - Court 2
West Michigan's Finest - 36
West Michigan Lakers - Black
B27 - Sun 5/27 4:45PM Shepherd High School - Court 1
MBA - Stovall
Old Gold Michigan - 51
B18 - Sun 5/27 11:45AM Shepherd Middle School
MBA-Ingles/Fosburg - 65
The Program - 71
B20 - Sun 5/27 1:00PM Shepherd High School - Court 2
MBA - Stovall - 76
Camp Darryl - 32
B14 - Sat 5/26 6:00PM Shepherd High School - Court 2
West Michigan Lakers - Black - 51
West Michigan Lakers Purple - 70
B24 - Sun 5/27 10:30AM Shepherd High School - Court 2
Impact Elite - 64
MBA-Lucas - 55
B10 - Sat 5/26 4:45PM Shepherd Middle School
Mid Michigan Lakers - 62
North Oakland Wolfpack - 76
B13 - Sat 5/26 6:00PM Shepherd High School - Court 1
MBA-Heard - 37
North Oakland Wolfpack - 48
B1 - Sat 5/26 10:30AM Shepherd High School - Court 3
Great Northern Elite - 29
Mid Michigan Lakers - 25
B4 - Sat 5/26 1:00PM Shepherd Middle School
West Michigan Lakers - Black - 55
West Michigan's Finest - 43
B22 - Sun 5/27 10:30AM Shepherd High School - Court 3
Michigan Jaguars - 65
Great Northern Elite - 52
B17 - Sun 5/27 11:45AM Shepherd High School - Court 3
Mid Michigan Lakers - 29
MBA-Lucas - 38
B3 - Sat 5/26 11:45AM Shepherd High School - Court 3
Camp Darryl - 43
MBA-Heard - 39
B23 - Sun 5/27 10:30AM Shepherd High School - Court 1
Camp Darryl - 51
ZBA - 53
B2 - Sat 5/26 9:15AM Shepherd High School - Court 1
MBA-Heard - 56
Camp Darryl - 69
B26 - Sun 5/27 4:45PM Shepherd High School - Court 3
West Michigan Lakers Purple - 56
Great Northern Elite - 74
B9 - Sat 5/26 4:45PM Shepherd High School - Court 3
ZBA - 43
North Oakland Wolfpack - 51
B19 - Sun 5/27 1:00PM Shepherd High School - Court 1
West Michigan Lakers - Black - 54
ZBA - 64
B21 - Sun 5/27 10:30AM Shepherd Middle School
MBA-Lucas - 77
The Program - 65
B5 - Sat 5/26 1:00PM Shepherd High School - Court 3
Old Gold Michigan - 39
The Program - 70
B15 - Sat 5/26 6:00PM Shepherd High School - Court 3
West Michigan Lakers Purple - 49
MBA - Stovall - 71
B16 - Sat 5/26 7:15PM Shepherd High School - Court 3
Impact Elite - 45
MBA-Ingles/Fosburg - 51
B8 - Sat 5/26 11:45AM Shepherd Middle School
Impact Elite - 70
MBA - Stovall - 84
B7 - Sat 5/26 10:30AM Shepherd Middle School
Michigan Jaguars - 45