Lacrosse

High School B - Boys

Rippin' at the Ranch 2018

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
Lakewood Ranch, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Tampa Tribe

High School B - Boys Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Tampa Tribe 4 0 0 12 17 30 10
New Tampa Chill 3 1 0 9 18 31 11
SD Wolves 3 1 0 9 13 32 16
Team North Pinellas 2 2 0 6 -9 21 30
Seminole Warhawks 1 2 1 4 -4 26 30
Terror HS B 0 3 1 1 -13 16 30
Ballistic Hellfire 0 4 0 0 -22 9 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 08 Seminole Warhawks
7 7 Terror HS B
P2 8:00 AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 09 New Tampa Chill
11 4 Team North Pinellas
P3 8:00 AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 10 SD Wolves
6 7 Tampa Tribe
P4 9:40 AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 08 Ballistic Hellfire
7 8 Seminole Warhawks
P5 9:40 AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 09 Terror HS B
2 7 SD Wolves
P6 9:40 AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 10 Team North Pinellas
2 8 Tampa Tribe
P7 11:10 AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 08 New Tampa Chill
9 1 Ballistic Hellfire
P8 11:10 AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 09 SD Wolves
8 6 Seminole Warhawks
P9 11:10 AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 10 Team North Pinellas
7 6 Terror HS B
P11 12:30 PM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 09 New Tampa Chill
2 5 Tampa Tribe
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 10 Ballistic Hellfire
1 11 SD Wolves
P12 9:40 AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 09 Seminole Warhawks
5 8 Team North Pinellas
P13 9:40 AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 08 Tampa Tribe
10 0 Ballistic Hellfire
P14 9:40 AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 10 Terror HS B
1 9 New Tampa Chill
B1 11:10 AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 08 [1] Tampa Tribe
11 3 [4] Team North Pinellas
B2 11:10 AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 09 [2] New Tampa Chill
5 4 [3] SD Wolves
B4 11:10 AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 10 [5] Seminole Warhawks
6 7 [6] Terror HS B
B3 12:30 PM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 09 Tampa Tribe
9 3 New Tampa Chill

Bracket

[1] Tampa Tribe
Champion
[1] Tampa Tribe - 11
B1 - Sun 6/24 11:10AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 08
[4] Team North Pinellas - 3
[2] New Tampa Chill - 5
B2 - Sun 6/24 11:10AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 09
[3] SD Wolves - 4
Tampa Tribe - 9
B3 - Sun 6/24 12:30PM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 09
New Tampa Chill - 3
[5] Seminole Warhawks - 6
B4 - Sun 6/24 11:10AM Premier Sports - Boys - Field 10
[6] Terror HS B - 7