Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2018 Tournament of Champions co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

GIRLS HS ELITE BLUE

2018 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

May 19 - 20, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

BC UNITED BLUESTAR NATIONAL 17

GIRLS HS ELITE BLUE Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
WAY TO WIN SILVER 1 1 48
NSE LADY TITANS 1 1 62
WEST COAST HOOPS 1 1 68
POOL B
Team W L
PA
BC UNITED BLUESTAR NATIONAL 17 2 0 61
TREE OF HOPE 16 EYBL 1 1 65
CLOUD 9 RED 0 2 115

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 WAY TO WIN SILVER
31 11 NSE LADY TITANS
P4 11:10 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 WEST COAST HOOPS
37 35 WAY TO WIN SILVER
P6 1:20 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 NSE LADY TITANS
33 31 WEST COAST HOOPS
P5 2:25 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 TREE OF HOPE 16 EYBL
34 45 BC UNITED BLUESTAR NATIONAL 17
P1 4:35 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 CLOUD 9 RED
20 51 TREE OF HOPE 16 EYBL
P3 6:45 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 BC UNITED BLUESTAR NATIONAL 17
64 27 CLOUD 9 RED
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 3:30 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [3] WEST COAST HOOPS
21 26 [3] CLOUD 9 RED
B8 3:30 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [1] WAY TO WIN SILVER
40 68 [2] TREE OF HOPE 16 EYBL
B9 3:30 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] NSE LADY TITANS
23 28 [1] BC UNITED BLUESTAR NATIONAL 17
B10 5:40 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [3] WEST COAST HOOPS
37 43 [1] WAY TO WIN SILVER
B11 5:40 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [2] NSE LADY TITANS
30 48 [3] CLOUD 9 RED
B12 5:40 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] TREE OF HOPE 16 EYBL
22 24 [1] BC UNITED BLUESTAR NATIONAL 17

Bracket

[1] BC UNITED BLUESTAR NATIONAL 17
Champion
[2] TREE OF HOPE 16 EYBL - 22
B12 - Sun 5/20 5:40PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] BC UNITED BLUESTAR NATIONAL 17 - 24
[1] WAY TO WIN SILVER - 40
B8 - Sun 5/20 3:30PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[2] TREE OF HOPE 16 EYBL - 68
[2] NSE LADY TITANS - 23
B9 - Sun 5/20 3:30PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] BC UNITED BLUESTAR NATIONAL 17 - 28
[2] NSE LADY TITANS - 30
B11 - Sun 5/20 5:40PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[3] CLOUD 9 RED - 48
[3] WEST COAST HOOPS - 37
B10 - Sun 5/20 5:40PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[1] WAY TO WIN SILVER - 43
[3] WEST COAST HOOPS - 21
B7 - Sun 5/20 3:30PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[3] CLOUD 9 RED - 26