Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2018 May Breakaway Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

GIRLS HS ELITE

2018 MAY BREAKAWAY TOURNAMENT

May 5 - 6, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

SEATTLE STARS ELITE

GIRLS HS ELITE Champion

Sat May 5, 2018 - Sun May 6, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
WAY TO WIN GOLD 2 0 65
EXCEL 1 1 81
NWBA 17 0 2 95
POOL B
Team W L
PA
SEATTLE STARS ELITE 2 0 110
HOOPAHOLICS 1 1 121
SEATTLE TRANSITION 0 2 145
POOL C
Team W L
PA
WAY TO WIN SILVER 2 0 64
SEATTLE FUTURE 2021 1 1 76
ICE 0 2 91
POOL D
Team W L
PA
SEATTLE STARS PREMIER 2 0 72
WEST COAST 17 1 1 60
NSE LADY TITANS 0 2 89

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM EX3 TEEN CENTER HOOPAHOLICS
68 61 SEATTLE TRANSITION
P8 10:05 AM EX3 TEEN CENTER NSE LADY TITANS
41 52 SEATTLE STARS PREMIER
P9 10:05 AM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 EXCEL
42 36 NWBA 17
P11 10:05 AM FEDERAL WAY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB SEATTLE FUTURE 2021
30 34 WAY TO WIN SILVER
P6 11:10 AM EX3 TEEN CENTER SEATTLE STARS ELITE
60 45 HOOPAHOLICS
P4 12:15 PM EX3 TEEN CENTER SEATTLE STARS PREMIER
35 31 WEST COAST 17
P5 12:15 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 NWBA 17
37 53 WAY TO WIN GOLD
P7 12:15 PM FEDERAL WAY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB WAY TO WIN SILVER
44 34 ICE
P10 1:20 PM EX3 TEEN CENTER SEATTLE TRANSITION
65 77 SEATTLE STARS ELITE
P12 2:25 PM EX3 TEEN CENTER WEST COAST 17
37 25 NSE LADY TITANS
P1 3:30 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 WAY TO WIN GOLD
45 28 EXCEL
P3 3:30 PM FEDERAL WAY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB ICE
42 47 SEATTLE FUTURE 2021
Sunday, May 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 11:10 AM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [3] NWBA 17
53 50 [3] SEATTLE TRANSITION
B14 12:15 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [3] ICE
54 22 [3] NSE LADY TITANS
B15 2:25 PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [3] SEATTLE TRANSITION
33 21 [3] NSE LADY TITANS
B16 2:25 PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [3] NWBA 17
36 64 [3] ICE
B17 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 [2] EXCEL
32 40 [2] HOOPAHOLICS
B18 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 [2] SEATTLE FUTURE 2021
43 19 [2] WEST COAST 17
B21 3:30 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 [1] WAY TO WIN GOLD
55 59 [1] SEATTLE STARS ELITE
B22 3:30 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4 [1] WAY TO WIN SILVER
41 38 [1] SEATTLE STARS PREMIER
B19 4:35 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 [2] EXCEL
34 29 [2] WEST COAST 17
B20 4:35 PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] HOOPAHOLICS
27 35 [2] SEATTLE FUTURE 2021
B23 6:45 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4 [1] WAY TO WIN GOLD
39 35 [1] SEATTLE STARS PREMIER
B24 6:45 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 [1] SEATTLE STARS ELITE
63 36 [1] WAY TO WIN SILVER

Bracket

[1] SEATTLE STARS ELITE
[1] WAY TO WIN SILVER - 41
B22 - Sun 5/6 3:30PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4
[1] SEATTLE STARS PREMIER - 38
[1] SEATTLE STARS ELITE - 63
B24 - Sun 5/6 6:45PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
[1] WAY TO WIN SILVER - 36
[1] WAY TO WIN GOLD - 55
B21 - Sun 5/6 3:30PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
[1] SEATTLE STARS ELITE - 59
[1] WAY TO WIN GOLD - 39
B23 - Sun 5/6 6:45PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4
[1] SEATTLE STARS PREMIER - 35
[3] ICE - 54
B14 - Sun 5/6 12:15PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[3] NSE LADY TITANS - 22
[3] SEATTLE TRANSITION - 33
B15 - Sun 5/6 2:25PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[3] NSE LADY TITANS - 21
[3] NWBA 17 - 36
B16 - Sun 5/6 2:25PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[3] ICE - 64
[2] HOOPAHOLICS - 27
B20 - Sun 5/6 4:35PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] SEATTLE FUTURE 2021 - 35
[2] SEATTLE FUTURE 2021 - 43
B18 - Sun 5/6 2:25PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
[2] WEST COAST 17 - 19
[2] EXCEL - 34
B19 - Sun 5/6 4:35PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3
[2] WEST COAST 17 - 29
[2] EXCEL - 32
B17 - Sun 5/6 2:25PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
[2] HOOPAHOLICS - 40
[3] NWBA 17 - 53
B13 - Sun 5/6 11:10AM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[3] SEATTLE TRANSITION - 50