Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2018 May Breakaway Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

BOYS HS BLACK

2018 MAY BREAKAWAY TOURNAMENT

May 5 - 6, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

SWOOSH

BOYS HS BLACK Champion

Sat May 5, 2018 - Sun May 6, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
FENIX SEATTLE 3 0 124
TAHOMA 1 2 130
BLACK HILLS 1 2 158
ECBA PIONEERS 16 MENDEZ 1 2 150
POOL B
Team W L
PA
SWOOSH 3 0 119
SOUTHEND 2 1 96
SOUND GOLD 1 2 98
KENT ELITE 2020 0 3 183

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 4:35 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 SWOOSH
57 44 SOUTHEND
P4 4:35 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 KENT ELITE 2020
40 62 SOUND GOLD
P1 5:40 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 TAHOMA
37 50 FENIX SEATTLE
P2 5:40 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 BLACK HILLS
51 46 ECBA PIONEERS 16 MENDEZ
P8 6:45 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 SWOOSH
56 47 SOUND GOLD
P5 7:50 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 FENIX SEATTLE
54 41 BLACK HILLS
P6 7:50 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 TAHOMA
47 48 ECBA PIONEERS 16 MENDEZ
P7 7:50 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 SOUTHEND
52 39 KENT ELITE 2020
Sunday, May 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 2:25 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 ECBA PIONEERS 16 MENDEZ
46 52 FENIX SEATTLE
P10 2:25 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 TAHOMA
58 32 BLACK HILLS
P11 2:25 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 SOUND GOLD
0 2 SOUTHEND
SOUND GOLD FORFEIT
P12 2:25 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2 SWOOSH
69 28 KENT ELITE 2020
B13 4:35 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 [4] ECBA PIONEERS 16 MENDEZ
39 67 [4] KENT ELITE 2020
B15 4:35 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] TAHOMA
45 59 [2] SOUTHEND
B16 4:35 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] FENIX SEATTLE
33 76 [1] SWOOSH
B14 5:40 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 [3] BLACK HILLS
53 66 [3] SOUND GOLD

Bracket

[1] SWOOSH
Champion
[4] ECBA PIONEERS 16 MENDEZ - 39
B13 - Sun 5/6 4:35PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1
[4] KENT ELITE 2020 - 67
[3] BLACK HILLS - 53
B14 - Sun 5/6 5:40PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1
[3] SOUND GOLD - 66
[1] FENIX SEATTLE - 33
B16 - Sun 5/6 4:35PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] SWOOSH - 76
[2] TAHOMA - 45
B15 - Sun 5/6 4:35PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] SOUTHEND - 59