Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2018 May Breakaway Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

BOYS 5TH BLUE

2018 MAY BREAKAWAY TOURNAMENT

May 5 - 6, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

MARYSVILLE SELECT

BOYS 5TH BLUE Champion

Sat May 5, 2018 - Sun May 6, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
EXCEL 2 0 59
D BLOCK 1 1 72
SOUTHEND 0 2 87
POOL B
Team W L
PA
MARYSVILLE SELECT 2 0 66
NW ALL STARS 2025 1 1 80
BAINBRIDGE ROOTS 0 2 105

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 SOUTHEND
27 40 D BLOCK
P6 11:10 AM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 D BLOCK
28 45 EXCEL
P4 1:20 PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 EXCEL
47 31 SOUTHEND
P5 1:20 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4 MARYSVILLE SELECT
47 38 NW ALL STARS 2025
P1 3:30 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4 BAINBRIDGE ROOTS
28 65 MARYSVILLE SELECT
P3 5:40 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 NW ALL STARS 2025
40 33 BAINBRIDGE ROOTS
Sunday, May 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 10:05 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [3] SOUTHEND
33 27 [3] BAINBRIDGE ROOTS
B8 10:05 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] EXCEL
39 35 [2] NW ALL STARS 2025
B9 10:05 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] D BLOCK
32 59 [1] MARYSVILLE SELECT
B10 12:15 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [3] SOUTHEND
33 27 [2] NW ALL STARS 2025
B11 12:15 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [2] D BLOCK
33 24 [3] BAINBRIDGE ROOTS
B12 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] EXCEL
49 52 [1] MARYSVILLE SELECT

Bracket

[1] MARYSVILLE SELECT
Champion
[3] SOUTHEND - 33
B10 - Sun 5/6 12:15PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[2] NW ALL STARS 2025 - 27
[1] EXCEL - 49
B12 - Sun 5/6 1:20PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] MARYSVILLE SELECT - 52
[1] EXCEL - 39
B8 - Sun 5/6 10:05AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] NW ALL STARS 2025 - 35
[2] D BLOCK - 33
B11 - Sun 5/6 12:15PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[3] BAINBRIDGE ROOTS - 24
[2] D BLOCK - 32
B9 - Sun 5/6 10:05AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] MARYSVILLE SELECT - 59
[3] SOUTHEND - 33
B7 - Sun 5/6 10:05AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[3] BAINBRIDGE ROOTS - 27