Baseball

13 and Under Open (Lambrecht)

Cinco de Mayo Fiesta

Apr 28 - 29, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Headfirst 13U Bercovich

13 and Under Open (Lambrecht) Champion

Sat Apr 28, 2018 - Sun Apr 29, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35 (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 11 3
All Sports Outlaws 12U (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 13 4
Headfirst 13U Bercovich (pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 4 5
GameChangers 13U Premier (Richmond, CA) 1 1 0 5 7
Diablo Longhorns (Antioch, CA) 1 1 0 0 8
Starting LineUp Red (Belmont, CA) 0 2 0 -8 11
Neptune Beach 13U (Alameda, CA) 0 2 0 -9 15
Neptune Beach Baseball 13U (Alameda, CA) 0 2 0 -16 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 1 Headfirst 13U Bercovich
5 2 GameChangers 13U Premier
P2 8:00 AM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 4 Diablo Longhorns
5 4 Neptune Beach 13U
P3 10:15 AM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 1 Headfirst 13U Bercovich
4 3 Diablo Longhorns
P4 10:15 AM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 4 GameChangers 13U Premier
10 2 Neptune Beach 13U
P5 12:30 PM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 1 Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35
15 0 Neptune Beach Baseball 13U
P6 2:45 PM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 1 Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35
6 3 Starting LineUp Red
P7 5:00 PM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 1 Neptune Beach Baseball 13U
4 17 All Sports Outlaws 12U
P8 7:15 PM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 1 All Sports Outlaws 12U
5 0 Starting LineUp Red
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 1 [4] GameChangers 13U Premier
2 5 [5] Diablo Longhorns
B10 8:00 AM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 4 [3] Headfirst 13U Bercovich
9 8 [6] Starting LineUp Red
B11 10:15 AM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35
13 1 [8] Neptune Beach Baseball 13U
B12 10:15 AM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 4 [2] All Sports Outlaws 12U
2 1 [7] Neptune Beach 13U
B13 12:30 PM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 1 Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35
4 16 Diablo Longhorns
B14 12:30 PM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 4 Headfirst 13U Bercovich
8 2 All Sports Outlaws 12U
B15 2:45 PM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 1 Diablo Longhorns
2 10 Headfirst 13U Bercovich

Bracket

[3] Headfirst 13U Bercovich
Champion
Diablo Longhorns - 2
B15 - Sun 4/29 2:45PM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 1
Headfirst 13U Bercovich - 10
[1] Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35 - 13
B11 - Sun 4/29 10:15AM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 1
[8] Neptune Beach Baseball 13U - 1
[2] All Sports Outlaws 12U - 2
B12 - Sun 4/29 10:15AM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 4
[7] Neptune Beach 13U - 1
Headfirst 13U Bercovich - 8
B14 - Sun 4/29 12:30PM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 4
All Sports Outlaws 12U - 2
[3] Headfirst 13U Bercovich - 9
B10 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 4
[6] Starting LineUp Red - 8
[4] GameChangers 13U Premier - 2
B9 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 1
[5] Diablo Longhorns - 5
Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35 - 4
B13 - Sun 4/29 12:30PM Lambrecht Sports Complex - Field 1
Diablo Longhorns - 16