Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2018 April Assist Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

BOYS 8 RED

2018 LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
AUBURN, WA • BONNEY LAKE, WA • SUMNER, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

KENT ELITE

BOYS 8 RED Champion

Sat Apr 21, 2018 - Sun Apr 22, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
C.O.B. HAWKS 2 0 52
ECBA PIONEERS EAFFORD 1 1 91
FUEGO RED 0 2 85
POOL B
Team W L
PA
KENT ELITE 1 1 99
TEAM FLIGHT BLACK 1 1 105
ELITE 8 ISSY 1 1 103

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:05 AM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 FUEGO RED
22 55 C.O.B. HAWKS
P4 10:05 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 KENT ELITE
42 50 ELITE 8 ISSY
P2 12:15 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 ELITE 8 ISSY
48 61 TEAM FLIGHT BLACK
P5 12:15 PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 ECBA PIONEERS EAFFORD
30 29 FUEGO RED
P1 2:25 PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 C.O.B. HAWKS
62 30 ECBA PIONEERS EAFFORD
P6 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 TEAM FLIGHT BLACK
49 57 KENT ELITE
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 2:25 PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [3] FUEGO RED
32 74 [3] ELITE 8 ISSY
B8 2:25 PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [1] C.O.B. HAWKS
40 61 [2] TEAM FLIGHT BLACK
B9 2:25 PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] ECBA PIONEERS EAFFORD
39 62 [1] KENT ELITE
B10 4:35 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 [3] FUEGO RED
0 2 [1] C.O.B. HAWKS
fuego no show
B11 4:35 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4 [2] ECBA PIONEERS EAFFORD
15 50 [3] ELITE 8 ISSY
B12 4:35 PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] TEAM FLIGHT BLACK
35 42 [1] KENT ELITE

Bracket

[1] KENT ELITE
Champion
[3] FUEGO RED - 0
B10 - Sun 4/22 4:35PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
[1] C.O.B. HAWKS - 2
[2] TEAM FLIGHT BLACK - 35
B12 - Sun 4/22 4:35PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] KENT ELITE - 42
[1] C.O.B. HAWKS - 40
B8 - Sun 4/22 2:25PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[2] TEAM FLIGHT BLACK - 61
[2] ECBA PIONEERS EAFFORD - 15
B11 - Sun 4/22 4:35PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 4
[3] ELITE 8 ISSY - 50
[2] ECBA PIONEERS EAFFORD - 39
B9 - Sun 4/22 2:25PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] KENT ELITE - 62
[3] FUEGO RED - 32
B7 - Sun 4/22 2:25PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[3] ELITE 8 ISSY - 74