Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2018 April Assist Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

Please note: For those teams playing at Auburn High School, the gym and parking is located around back of school on 4th street. Thank you

BOYS 8 BLUE

2018 LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
AUBURN, WA • BONNEY LAKE, WA • SUMNER, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

SPANAWAY SENTINELS

BOYS 8 BLUE Champion

Sat Apr 21, 2018 - Sun Apr 22, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL C
Team W L
PA
FUSION 2 0 63
CLUTCH 1 1 77
TEAM UP BLUE 0 2 93
POOL D
Team W L
PA
SPANAWAY SENTINELS 2 0 70
ECBA PIONEERS MALONE 1 1 72
NW ALL STARS 2022 0 2 105

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 NW ALL STARS 2022
21 64 SPANAWAY SENTINELS
P5 9:00 AM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 TEAM UP BLUE
31 44 CLUTCH
P3 11:10 AM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 CLUTCH
26 46 FUSION
P6 11:10 AM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 ECBA PIONEERS MALONE
41 20 NW ALL STARS 2022
P1 1:20 PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 FUSION
49 37 TEAM UP BLUE
P2 1:20 PM BONNEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 SPANAWAY SENTINELS
52 49 ECBA PIONEERS MALONE
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [3] TEAM UP BLUE
38 26 [3] NW ALL STARS 2022
B8 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [1] FUSION
29 34 [2] ECBA PIONEERS MALONE
B9 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] CLUTCH
23 69 [1] SPANAWAY SENTINELS
B10 12:15 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [3] TEAM UP BLUE
31 63 [1] FUSION
B11 12:15 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [2] CLUTCH
53 39 [3] NW ALL STARS 2022
B12 12:15 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] ECBA PIONEERS MALONE
36 47 [1] SPANAWAY SENTINELS

Bracket

[1] SPANAWAY SENTINELS
Champion
[3] TEAM UP BLUE - 31
B10 - Sun 4/22 12:15PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[1] FUSION - 63
[2] ECBA PIONEERS MALONE - 36
B12 - Sun 4/22 12:15PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] SPANAWAY SENTINELS - 47
[1] FUSION - 29
B8 - Sun 4/22 9:00AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[2] ECBA PIONEERS MALONE - 34
[2] CLUTCH - 53
B11 - Sun 4/22 12:15PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[3] NW ALL STARS 2022 - 39
[2] CLUTCH - 23
B9 - Sun 4/22 9:00AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[1] SPANAWAY SENTINELS - 69
[3] TEAM UP BLUE - 38
B7 - Sun 4/22 9:00AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[3] NW ALL STARS 2022 - 26