Basketball

8th Grade Boys-C

RCYBA Early Bird Classic-2018

Nov 17 - 18, 2018
Byron, MN • Rochester, MN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Rochester Lourdes

8th Grade Boys-C Champion

Sat Nov 17, 2018 - Sun Nov 18, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PA
Rochester Lourdes 2 0 8 53
Rosemount 1 1 -4 69
Shakopee B8C2 0 2 -4 73
B
Team W L
PD
PA
Byron Gold 2 0 7 64
Roseville Silver 1 1 23 44
Owatonna White 0 2 -30 85

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 17, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 11:15 AM Willow Creek Middle School - Court 1 Rochester Lourdes
30 23 Rosemount
P4 1:25 PM Willow Creek Middle School - Court 2 Roseville Silver
26 28 Byron Gold
P5 1:25 PM Willow Creek Middle School - Court 1 Rosemount
42 39 Shakopee B8C2
P2 3:35 PM Willow Creek Middle School - Court 1 Byron Gold
43 38 Owatonna White
P6 5:45 PM Willow Creek Middle School - Court 1 Owatonna White
16 42 Roseville Silver
P3 6:50 PM Willow Creek Middle School - Court 1 Shakopee B8C2
30 31 Rochester Lourdes
Sunday, November 18, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 9:05 AM John Marshall High School - Court 2 [3] Shakopee B8C2
35 32 [2] Roseville Silver
B2 9:05 AM John Marshall High School - Court 3 [2] Rosemount
42 19 [3] Owatonna White
B4 11:15 AM John Marshall High School - Court 2 [1] Rochester Lourdes
46 32 [3] Shakopee B8C2
B5 11:15 AM John Marshall High School - Court 3 [2] Rosemount
38 17 [1] Byron Gold
B3 2:30 PM John Marshall High School - Court 2 [2] Roseville Silver
35 14 [3] Owatonna White
B6 2:30 PM John Marshall High School - Court 3 [3] Shakopee B8C2
34 25 [1] Byron Gold
B7 4:40 PM John Marshall High School - Court 3 [1] Rochester Lourdes
42 31 [2] Rosemount

Bracket

[1] Rochester Lourdes
Champion
[3] Shakopee B8C2
3rd Place
[2] Roseville Silver
5th Place
[3] Shakopee B8C2 - 35
B1 - Sun 11/18 9:05AM John Marshall High School - Court 2
[2] Roseville Silver - 32
[2] Rosemount - 38
B5 - Sun 11/18 11:15AM John Marshall High School - Court 3
[1] Byron Gold - 17
[3] Shakopee B8C2 - 34
B6 - Sun 11/18 2:30PM John Marshall High School - Court 3
[1] Byron Gold - 25
[1] Rochester Lourdes - 42
B7 - Sun 11/18 4:40PM John Marshall High School - Court 3
[2] Rosemount - 31
[1] Rochester Lourdes - 46
B4 - Sun 11/18 11:15AM John Marshall High School - Court 2
[3] Shakopee B8C2 - 32
[2] Rosemount - 42
B2 - Sun 11/18 9:05AM John Marshall High School - Court 3
[3] Owatonna White - 19
[2] Roseville Silver - 35
B3 - Sun 11/18 2:30PM John Marshall High School - Court 2
[3] Owatonna White - 14