Basketball

7th Grade Boys-C

RCYBA Early Bird Classic-2018

Nov 17 - 18, 2018
Byron, MN • Rochester, MN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Jefferson

7th Grade Boys-C Champion

Sat Nov 17, 2018 - Sun Nov 18, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PA
Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) 2 0 42 51
Rochester John Marshall 1 1 -4 79
Owatonna White 0 2 -38 97
B
Team W L
PD
PA
Shakopee B7C2 2 0 48 67
Rochester Lourdes 1 1 -22 100
Rosemount 0 2 -26 109
C
Team W L
PD
PA
Roseville Silver 2 0 34 60
Byron Gold 1 1 -9 73
Faribault 7th Grade (Faribault, MN) 0 2 -25 68

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 17, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:00 AM Byron High School - Court 1 Owatonna White
33 50 Rochester John Marshall
P2 8:00 AM Byron High School - Court 2 Rochester Lourdes
46 45 Rosemount
P3 10:10 AM Byron High School - Court 1 Roseville Silver
52 38 Byron Gold
P5 10:10 AM Byron High School - Court 2 Shakopee B7C2
55 32 Rochester Lourdes
P6 1:25 PM Byron High School - Court 2 Faribault 7th Grade
22 42 Roseville Silver
P4 2:30 PM Byron High School - Court 2 Jefferson
47 26 Owatonna White
P7 5:45 PM Byron High School - Court 2 Rochester John Marshall
25 46 Jefferson
P8 5:45 PM Byron High School - Court 3 Rosemount
35 63 Shakopee B7C2
P9 5:45 PM Byron High School - Court 1 Byron Gold
26 21 Faribault 7th Grade
Sunday, November 18, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 8:00 AM Byron High School - Court 1 [3] Owatonna White
25 27 [3] Rosemount
B4 8:00 AM Byron High School - Court 2 [2] Rochester Lourdes
27 29 [2] Byron Gold
B5 8:00 AM Byron High School - Court 3 [2] Rochester John Marshall
15 47 [1] Roseville Silver
B2 9:05 AM Byron High School - Court 1 [3] Rosemount
34 30 [3] Faribault 7th Grade
B6 10:10 AM Byron High School - Court 1 [2] Rochester Lourdes
39 31 [2] Rochester John Marshall
B7 10:10 AM Byron High School - Court 2 [1] Jefferson
60 22 [2] Byron Gold
B8 10:10 AM Byron High School - Court 3 [1] Shakopee B7C2
49 27 [1] Roseville Silver
B3 12:20 PM Byron High School - Court 1 [3] Owatonna White
19 31 [3] Faribault 7th Grade
B9 12:20 PM Byron High School - Court 3 [2] Byron Gold
8 46 [1] Roseville Silver
B10 12:20 PM Byron High School - Court 2 [1] Jefferson
53 38 [1] Shakopee B7C2

Bracket

Friendly Cross-Over
Friendly Cross-Over
Friendly Cross-Over
[1] Jefferson
Champion
[1] Roseville Silver
3rd Place
[2] Rochester Lourdes
5th Place
[1] Shakopee B7C2 - 49
B8 - Sun 11/18 10:10AM Byron High School - Court 3
[1] Roseville Silver - 27
[2] Rochester John Marshall - 15
B5 - Sun 11/18 8:00AM Byron High School - Court 3
[1] Roseville Silver - 47
[3] Rosemount - 34
B2 - Sun 11/18 9:05AM Byron High School - Court 1
[3] Faribault 7th Grade - 30
[2] Byron Gold - 8
B9 - Sun 11/18 12:20PM Byron High School - Court 3
[1] Roseville Silver - 46
[2] Rochester Lourdes - 39
B6 - Sun 11/18 10:10AM Byron High School - Court 1
[2] Rochester John Marshall - 31
[1] Jefferson - 53
B10 - Sun 11/18 12:20PM Byron High School - Court 2
[1] Shakopee B7C2 - 38
[3] Owatonna White - 19
B3 - Sun 11/18 12:20PM Byron High School - Court 1
[3] Faribault 7th Grade - 31
[3] Owatonna White - 25
B1 - Sun 11/18 8:00AM Byron High School - Court 1
[3] Rosemount - 27
[1] Jefferson - 60
B7 - Sun 11/18 10:10AM Byron High School - Court 2
[2] Byron Gold - 22
[2] Rochester Lourdes - 27
B4 - Sun 11/18 8:00AM Byron High School - Court 2
[2] Byron Gold - 29