Basketball

6th Grade Boys-C

RCYBA Early Bird Classic-2018

Nov 17 - 18, 2018
Byron, MN • Rochester, MN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Roseville Silver

6th Grade Boys-C Champion

Sat Nov 17, 2018 - Sun Nov 18, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PA
Roseville Silver 4 0 33 113
Byron 3 3 1 24 97
Lester Prairie (Norwood Young America, MN) 2 2 -1 105
Rochester Mayo Green 1 3 -16 120
Rosemount Blue 0 4 -40 118
B
Team W L
PD
PA
Shakopee B6C2 4 0 76 90
Roseville White 2 2 -25 126
Stewartville White 2 2 -9 101
Rosemount Gold 1 3 -29 108
Byron 4 1 3 -13 115

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 17, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P2 11:15 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 8 Byron 3
33 27 Lester Prairie
P15 11:15 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 7 Rosemount Gold
22 17 Byron 4
P3 12:20 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 6 Shakopee B6C2
50 33 Roseville White
P17 12:20 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 8 Rosemount Blue
22 45 Roseville Silver
P1 3:35 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 8 Rochester Mayo Green
31 24 Rosemount Blue
P9 3:35 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7 Byron 3
31 34 Roseville Silver
P4 4:40 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 6 Stewartville White
31 28 Byron 4
P10 6:50 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7 Lester Prairie
29 24 Rochester Mayo Green
P7 7:55 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7 Rosemount Gold
20 39 Shakopee B6C2
P16 7:55 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 6 Stewartville White
23 25 Roseville White
Sunday, November 18, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P5 9:05 AM Century High School - Court 2 Roseville Silver
34 30 Rochester Mayo Green
P6 9:05 AM Century High School - Court 3 Rosemount Blue
15 18 Lester Prairie
P19 10:10 AM Century High School - Court 3 Roseville White
25 22 Rosemount Gold
P13 11:15 AM Century High School - Court 1 Roseville Silver
33 30 Lester Prairie
P18 11:15 AM Century High School - Court 2 Rochester Mayo Green
19 33 Byron 3
P20 11:15 AM Century High School - Court 3 Shakopee B6C2
33 11 Stewartville White
P8 12:20 PM Century High School - Court 3 Roseville White
18 31 Byron 4
P11 1:25 PM Century High School - Court 3 Stewartville White
27 15 Rosemount Gold
P12 2:30 PM Century High School - Court 2 Byron 4
26 44 Shakopee B6C2
P14 2:30 PM Century High School - Court 3 Byron 3
24 17 Rosemount Blue
B1 4:40 PM Century High School - Court 2 [2] Byron 3
32 6 [2] Roseville White
B2 4:40 PM Century High School - Court 3 [1] Roseville Silver
41 30 [1] Shakopee B6C2

Bracket

[2] Byron 3
3rd Place
[1] Roseville Silver
Champion
[1] Roseville Silver - 41
B2 - Sun 11/18 4:40PM Century High School - Court 3
[1] Shakopee B6C2 - 30
[2] Byron 3 - 32
B1 - Sun 11/18 4:40PM Century High School - Court 2
[2] Roseville White - 6