Basketball

8th Grade Boys-B

RCYBA Early Bird Classic-2018

Nov 17 - 18, 2018
Byron, MN • Rochester, MN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stewartville Maroon

8th Grade Boys-B Champion

Sat Nov 17, 2018 - Sun Nov 18, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PA
Stewartville Maroon 3 0 54 86
Owatonna Silver (Owatonna, MN) 2 1 15 100
Shakopee B8C1 1 2 -17 127
Rochester John Marshall 0 3 -52 135
B
Team W L
PD
PA
SMA 3 0 58 94
Rosemount 2 1 -10 108
White Bear Lake (Hugo, MN) 1 2 6 114
Rochester Mayo Green 0 3 -54 138

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 17, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P2 8:00 AM Rochester CTC - Court D Stewartville Maroon
42 28 Owatonna Silver
P4 9:05 AM Rochester CTC - Court D Rochester Mayo Green
24 33 Rosemount
P1 10:10 AM Rochester CTC - Court D Rochester John Marshall
34 43 Shakopee B8C1
P3 11:15 AM Rochester CTC - Court D White Bear Lake
35 52 SMA
P6 12:20 PM Rochester CTC - Court D Rochester John Marshall
21 39 Owatonna Silver
P11 1:25 PM Rochester CTC - Court D Rosemount
24 45 SMA
P5 2:30 PM Rochester CTC - Court D Shakopee B8C1
30 45 Stewartville Maroon
P12 3:35 PM Rochester CTC - Court D White Bear Lake
50 21 Rochester Mayo Green
P10 4:40 PM Rochester CTC - Court D Rochester John Marshall
28 53 Stewartville Maroon
P7 5:45 PM Rochester CTC - Court D SMA
55 35 Rochester Mayo Green
P9 6:50 PM Rochester CTC - Court D Owatonna Silver
48 37 Shakopee B8C1
P8 7:55 PM Rochester CTC - Court D White Bear Lake
39 41 Rosemount
Sunday, November 18, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 10:10 AM Rochester CTC - Court D [4] Rochester John Marshall
25 39 [4] Rochester Mayo Green
B3 10:10 AM Rochester CTC - Court C [2] Owatonna Silver
27 33 [2] Rosemount
B2 11:15 AM Rochester CTC - Court D [3] Shakopee B8C1
23 44 [3] White Bear Lake
B4 11:15 AM Rochester CTC - Court C [1] Stewartville Maroon
37 29 [1] SMA

Bracket

[3] White Bear Lake
5th Place
[2] Rosemount
3rd Place
[1] Stewartville Maroon
Champion
[4] Rochester Mayo Green
7th Place
[2] Owatonna Silver - 27
B3 - Sun 11/18 10:10AM Rochester CTC - Court C
[2] Rosemount - 33
[3] Shakopee B8C1 - 23
B2 - Sun 11/18 11:15AM Rochester CTC - Court D
[3] White Bear Lake - 44
[1] Stewartville Maroon - 37
B4 - Sun 11/18 11:15AM Rochester CTC - Court C
[1] SMA - 29
[4] Rochester John Marshall - 25
B1 - Sun 11/18 10:10AM Rochester CTC - Court D
[4] Rochester Mayo Green - 39