Basketball

7th Grade Boys-B

RCYBA Early Bird Classic-2018

Nov 17 - 18, 2018
Byron, MN • Rochester, MN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Phelps Falcons

7th Grade Boys-B Champion

Sat Nov 17, 2018 - Sun Nov 18, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PA
Phelps Falcons 3 0 66 89
Rochester Century 2 1 19 96
Owatonna Silver (Owatonna, MN) 1 2 -44 135
Rosemount 0 3 -41 134
B
Team W L
PD
PA
Shakopee B7C1 3 0 30 86
Red Wing Wingers (Red Wing, Minnesota) 2 1 40 73
Stewartville Gold 1 2 -38 112
Rochester Mayo Green 0 3 -32 95

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 17, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P4 8:00 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 Rochester Mayo Green
19 21 Stewartville Gold
P2 9:05 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 Owatonna Silver
39 35 Rosemount
P3 10:10 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 Shakopee B7C1
38 36 Red Wing Wingers
P1 11:15 AM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 Rochester Century
31 47 Phelps Falcons
P11 12:20 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 Stewartville Gold
15 52 Red Wing Wingers
P6 1:25 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 Rochester Century
39 27 Rosemount
P12 2:30 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 Shakopee B7C1
37 24 Rochester Mayo Green
P5 3:35 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 Phelps Falcons
55 27 Owatonna Silver
P7 4:40 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 Red Wing Wingers
37 20 Rochester Mayo Green
P10 5:45 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 Rochester Century
45 22 Owatonna Silver
P8 6:50 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 Shakopee B7C1
41 26 Stewartville Gold
P9 7:55 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 Rosemount
31 56 Phelps Falcons
Sunday, November 18, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 1:25 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7 [4] Rosemount
29 27 [4] Rochester Mayo Green
B2 1:25 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 5 [3] Owatonna Silver
42 37 [3] Stewartville Gold
B3 1:25 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 4 [2] Rochester Century
27 43 [2] Red Wing Wingers
B4 1:25 PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3 [1] Phelps Falcons
53 31 [1] Shakopee B7C1

Bracket

[3] Owatonna Silver
5th Place
[2] Red Wing Wingers
3rd Place
[1] Phelps Falcons
Champion
[4] Rosemount
7th Place
[2] Rochester Century - 27
B3 - Sun 11/18 1:25PM National Volleyball Center - Court 4
[2] Red Wing Wingers - 43
[3] Owatonna Silver - 42
B2 - Sun 11/18 1:25PM National Volleyball Center - Court 5
[3] Stewartville Gold - 37
[1] Phelps Falcons - 53
B4 - Sun 11/18 1:25PM National Volleyball Center - Court 3
[1] Shakopee B7C1 - 31
[4] Rosemount - 29
B1 - Sun 11/18 1:25PM National Volleyball Center - Court 7
[4] Rochester Mayo Green - 27