Basketball

10th Grade

MYBA Spring Showdown

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
Romulus, MI • Wayne, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM HYPE Wayne - Court 2 Stricktly Skills
40 66 All Ohio Gold
P3 9:00 AM HYPE Wayne - Court 1 Comrades United
28 48 The Program Saginaw 9
P2 10:15 AM Romulus High School - Court 3 Camp Darryl
71 64 Michigan Mustangs
P4 11:30 AM HYPE Wayne - Court 2 Glass City Fury U16 Lime
18 61 The Program Saginaw 10
P5 11:30 AM HYPE Wayne - Court 1 Mid Michigan lakers
37 65 Stricktly Skills
P6 12:45 PM Romulus High School - Court 3 Michigan Prospects
46 36 Camp Darryl
P8 2:00 PM Romulus High School - Court 1 Michigan Titans
51 33 Glass City Fury U16 Lime
P11 2:00 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 2 The Program Saginaw 9
61 63 Club Ohio - Maroon
P7 4:30 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 3 Club Ohio - Maroon
52 20 Comrades United
P9 4:30 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 2 All Ohio Gold
60 38 Mid Michigan lakers
P10 4:30 PM Romulus High School - Court 3 Michigan Mustangs
82 78 Michigan Prospects
P12 4:30 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 1 The Program Saginaw 10
75 40 Michigan Titans
B1 7:00 PM Romulus High School - Court 2 [1] All Ohio Gold
49 20 [2] Michigan Titans
B2 7:00 PM Romulus High School - Court 3 [1] Michigan Prospects
71 51 [2] The Program Saginaw 9
B3 7:00 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 2 [1] Club Ohio - Maroon
52 51 [2] Camp Darryl
B4 7:00 PM Romulus High School - Court 1 [1] The Program Saginaw 10
61 34 [2] Stricktly Skills
B9 7:00 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 3 [3] Comrades United
0 20 [3] Glass City Fury U16 Lime
Forfeit
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:15 AM Romulus High School - Court 2 All Ohio Gold
54 53 Michigan Prospects
B6 10:15 AM Romulus High School - Court 1 Club Ohio - Maroon
73 66 The Program Saginaw 10
B8 10:15 AM Romulus High School - Court 3 [3] Mid Michigan lakers
43 68 [3] Michigan Mustangs
B7 12:45 PM Romulus High School - Court 2 All Ohio Gold
74 66 Club Ohio - Maroon
B10 12:45 PM Romulus High School - Court 3 Michigan Mustangs
55 25 Glass City Fury U16 Lime

Bracket

[1] All Ohio Gold
Champion
[3] Michigan Mustangs
Champion
[1] Club Ohio - Maroon - 52
B3 - Sat 4/21 7:00PM HYPE Wayne - Court 2
[2] Camp Darryl - 51
All Ohio Gold - 54
B5 - Sun 4/22 10:15AM Romulus High School - Court 2
Michigan Prospects - 53
All Ohio Gold - 74
B7 - Sun 4/22 12:45PM Romulus High School - Court 2
Club Ohio - Maroon - 66
[1] Michigan Prospects - 71
B2 - Sat 4/21 7:00PM Romulus High School - Court 3
[2] The Program Saginaw 9 - 51
[1] The Program Saginaw 10 - 61
B4 - Sat 4/21 7:00PM Romulus High School - Court 1
[2] Stricktly Skills - 34
Club Ohio - Maroon - 73
B6 - Sun 4/22 10:15AM Romulus High School - Court 1
The Program Saginaw 10 - 66
[1] All Ohio Gold - 49
B1 - Sat 4/21 7:00PM Romulus High School - Court 2
[2] Michigan Titans - 20
[3] Mid Michigan lakers - 43
B8 - Sun 4/22 10:15AM Romulus High School - Court 3
[3] Michigan Mustangs - 68
[3] Comrades United - 0
B9 - Sat 4/21 7:00PM HYPE Wayne - Court 3
[3] Glass City Fury U16 Lime - 20
Michigan Mustangs - 55
B10 - Sun 4/22 12:45PM Romulus High School - Court 3
Glass City Fury U16 Lime - 25