Basketball

9th Grade

MYBA Spring Showdown

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
Romulus, MI • Wayne, MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM HYPE Wayne - Court 3 Michigan Dynomite
65 15 Mid Michigan Lakers
P9 10:15 AM HYPE Wayne - Court 2 Comrades United
45 72 Thr Program Saginaw 8
P10 10:15 AM HYPE Wayne - Court 1 Michgan Mustangs
53 27 Gaters Basketball Academy
P13 10:15 AM HYPE Wayne - Court 3 Camp Darryl
34 31 Northern Kings West
P2 11:30 AM Romulus High School - Court 2 Mid Michigan Lakers
27 50 Michigan Titans
P3 12:45 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 1 Metro Elite
58 59 Camp Darryl
P5 12:45 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 3 Thr Program Saginaw 8
53 33 Gaters Basketball Academy
P11 12:45 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 2 Detroit Magic
38 62 All Ohio Gold
P4 2:00 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 1 Michgan Mustangs
76 68 Comrades United
P1 3:15 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 1 CCE MIL
59 65 Detroit Magic
P8 3:15 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 3 Northern Kings West
66 52 Metro Elite
P12 3:15 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 2 Michigan Titans
36 57 Michigan Dynomite
B2 5:45 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 2 [1] Michigan Dynomite
58 50 [2] Northern Kings West
P6 5:45 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 1 All Ohio Gold
50 58 CCE MIL
B9 5:45 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 3 [3] Metro Elite
20 0 [3] Comrades United
Forfeit
B3 7:00 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 1 [1] Camp Darryl
45 59 [2] Michigan Titans
B1 8:15 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 1 [1] All Ohio Gold
51 64 [2] Michgan Mustangs
B4 8:15 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 3 [1] Thr Program Saginaw 8
0 20 [2] CCE MIL
Forfeit
B8 8:15 PM HYPE Wayne - Court 2 [3] Detroit Magic
69 58 [3] Mid Michigan Lakers
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:00 AM HYPE Wayne - Court 2 Michgan Mustangs
72 67 Michigan Dynomite
B6 9:00 AM HYPE Wayne - Court 1 Michigan Titans
37 57 CCE MIL
B10 9:00 AM HYPE Wayne - Court 3 Detroit Magic
57 55 Metro Elite
B11 10:15 AM HYPE Wayne - Court 1 [4] Gaters Basketball Academy
46 38 Metro Elite
B12 10:15 AM HYPE Wayne - Court 3 Camp Darryl
23 63 Northern Kings West
B7 12:45 PM Romulus High School - Court 1 Michgan Mustangs
89 76 CCE MIL

Bracket

[2] Michgan Mustangs
Champion
[3] Detroit Magic
[1] Camp Darryl - 45
B3 - Sat 4/21 7:00PM HYPE Wayne - Court 1
[2] Michigan Titans - 59
Michgan Mustangs - 72
B5 - Sun 4/22 9:00AM HYPE Wayne - Court 2
Michigan Dynomite - 67
Michgan Mustangs - 89
B7 - Sun 4/22 12:45PM Romulus High School - Court 1
CCE MIL - 76
[1] Michigan Dynomite - 58
B2 - Sat 4/21 5:45PM HYPE Wayne - Court 2
[2] Northern Kings West - 50
[1] Thr Program Saginaw 8 - 0
B4 - Sat 4/21 8:15PM HYPE Wayne - Court 3
[2] CCE MIL - 20
Michigan Titans - 37
B6 - Sun 4/22 9:00AM HYPE Wayne - Court 1
CCE MIL - 57
[1] All Ohio Gold - 51
B1 - Sat 4/21 8:15PM HYPE Wayne - Court 1
[2] Michgan Mustangs - 64
[3] Detroit Magic - 69
B8 - Sat 4/21 8:15PM HYPE Wayne - Court 2
[3] Mid Michigan Lakers - 58
[3] Metro Elite - 20
B9 - Sat 4/21 5:45PM HYPE Wayne - Court 3
[3] Comrades United - 0
Camp Darryl - 23
B12 - Sun 4/22 10:15AM HYPE Wayne - Court 3
Northern Kings West - 63
Detroit Magic - 57
B10 - Sun 4/22 9:00AM HYPE Wayne - Court 3
Metro Elite - 55
[4] Gaters Basketball Academy - 46
B11 - Sun 4/22 10:15AM HYPE Wayne - Court 1
Metro Elite - 38