Basketball

Girls - 8th

Zero Gravity Coaches v Cancer First Shot Challenge

Mar 24 - 25, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mass Huskies DeSantis 2 0 19 98 79
Lady Rivals Futures I 2 1 26 168 102
Middlesex Magic - Lamarr 1 2 -20 76 119
North Shore Sports Academy Magic 1 2 -5 124 129
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lady Rivals Futures II 3 0 60 149 48
Mass Huskies Lebwith 2 0 40 115 21
Middlesex Magic - Sam 2 1 3 69 77
North Central Blaze MM 1 2 -26 72 136
Green Wave Black 0 3 -57 38 141
Green Wave White 0 3 -40 60 117

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM M-Plex - Court 1 Lady Rivals Futures I
45 52 Mass Huskies DeSantis
P2 8:00 AM M-Plex - Court 2 North Shore Sports Academy Magic
45 25 Middlesex Magic - Lamarr
P3 10:00 AM M-Plex - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - Lamarr
5 65 Lady Rivals Futures I
P4 10:00 AM M-Plex - Court 1 Mass Huskies DeSantis
46 34 North Shore Sports Academy Magic
P4 6:00 PM M-Plex - Court 3 Mass Huskies Lebwith
48 12 Green Wave Black
P6 6:00 PM M-Plex - Court 5 Lady Rivals Futures II
39 8 Middlesex Magic - Sam
P5 7:00 PM M-Plex - Court 3 Green Wave White
24 38 North Central Blaze MM
P1 8:00 PM M-Plex - Court 3 Green Wave Black
15 65 Lady Rivals Futures II
P2 9:00 PM M-Plex - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Sam
33 27 Green Wave White
P3 9:00 PM M-Plex - Court 5 North Central Blaze MM
9 67 Mass Huskies Lebwith
Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM M-Plex - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Lamarr
46 9 Green Wave White
P8 9:00 AM M-Plex - Court 5 North Central Blaze MM
25 45 Lady Rivals Futures II
P7 10:00 AM M-Plex - Court 4 Green Wave Black
11 28 Middlesex Magic - Sam
P5 12:00 PM M-Plex - Court 3 Lady Rivals Futures I
58 45 North Shore Sports Academy Magic
B1 4:00 PM M-Plex - Court 4 American Gold 1st Place
American Gold 2nd Place
B2 4:00 PM M-Plex - Court 5 National Silver 1st Place
National Silver 2nd Place

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
American Champion
Bracket Winner B2
National Champion
American Gold 1st Place
B1 - Sun 3/25 4:00PM M-Plex - Court 4
American Gold 2nd Place
National Silver 1st Place
B2 - Sun 3/25 4:00PM M-Plex - Court 5
National Silver 2nd Place