Basketball

Boys - 10th

Zero Gravity Coaches v Cancer First Shot Challenge

Mar 24 - 25, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

VT Elite Jackson

Boys - 10th Champion

Sat Mar 24, 2018 - Sun Mar 25, 2018

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Middlesex Magic - Crotty 3 0 58 186 105
Rise Above Carter 2 1 17 179 162
NH Rivals Select 2 1 -11 154 167
Northeast Xtreme 1 2 -20 146 187
Middlesex Magic - Lambros 1 2 -8 179 187
RI Magic White 0 3 -36 149 185
International Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
WBBC Supersonics 3 0 42 143 83
Boston Bobcats Markus 2 1 38 157 102
North Shore Sports Academy Grey 1 2 -37 71 137
Springfield Migs - Brown 0 3 -43 105 154
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DC Blue Devils 3 0 26 177 147
VT Elite Jackson 3 0 60 230 112
Springfield Migs - Velez 2 1 7 166 159
RI Magic Blue 1 2 -3 148 135
CT Scholars 0 3 -60 86 191
North Shore Sports Academy Blue 0 3 -30 130 193

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 11:00 AM Babson College - Court 1 Northeast Xtreme
40 48 Rise Above Carter
P9 1:00 PM Babson College - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
76 35 Northeast Xtreme
P11 1:00 PM Babson College - Court 2 Rise Above Carter
53 57 Middlesex Magic - Lambros
P1 3:00 PM Babson College - Court 1 RI Magic White
34 52 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
P27 3:00 PM Babson College - Court 3 CT Scholars
23 59 RI Magic Blue
P3 4:00 PM Babson College - Court 1 NH Rivals Select
63 59 Middlesex Magic - Lambros
P2 5:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 4 VT Elite Jackson
76 23 North Shore Sports Academy Blue
P8 6:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 1 WBBC Supersonics
44 42 Boston Bobcats Markus
P10 6:00 PM Babson College - Court 1 RI Magic White
50 55 NH Rivals Select
P25 6:00 PM Babson College - Court 3 DC Blue Devils
63 58 RI Magic Blue
P7 7:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 2 Springfield Migs - Brown
37 40 North Shore Sports Academy Grey
P30 7:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 5 Springfield Migs - Velez
58 78 VT Elite Jackson
P1 8:00 PM Babson College - Court 3 CT Scholars
32 56 DC Blue Devils
P15 9:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 2 North Shore Sports Academy Grey
12 49 WBBC Supersonics
P16 9:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 1 Springfield Migs - Brown
39 64 Boston Bobcats Markus
P26 9:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 5 Springfield Migs - Velez
59 50 North Shore Sports Academy Blue
Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:00 AM Babson College - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Lambros
63 71 Northeast Xtreme
P28 9:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 1 CT Scholars
31 76 VT Elite Jackson
P19 10:00 AM Babson College - Court 1 Rise Above Carter
78 65 RI Magic White
P29 11:00 AM Babson College - Court 1 DC Blue Devils
58 57 North Shore Sports Academy Blue
P17 12:00 PM Babson College - Court 1 NH Rivals Select
36 58 Middlesex Magic - Crotty
P23 12:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 1 Boston Bobcats Markus
51 19 North Shore Sports Academy Grey
P3 1:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 4 RI Magic Blue
31 49 Springfield Migs - Velez
P24 2:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 5 Springfield Migs - Brown
29 50 WBBC Supersonics
B1 3:00 PM Babson College - Court 1 American Gold 1st Place
American Gold 2nd Place
B2 4:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 2 VT Elite Jackson
97 37 DC Blue Devils
B3 4:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 5 WBBC Supersonics
52 46 Boston Bobcats Markus

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
American Champion
[1] VT Elite Jackson
National Champion
[1] WBBC Supersonics
International Champion
American Gold 1st Place
B1 - Sun 3/25 3:00PM Babson College - Court 1
American Gold 2nd Place
VT Elite Jackson - 97
B2 - Sun 3/25 4:00PM Dana Barros - Court 2
DC Blue Devils - 37
WBBC Supersonics - 52
B3 - Sun 3/25 4:00PM Dana Barros - Court 5
Boston Bobcats Markus - 46