Basketball

Boys - 9th

Zero Gravity Coaches v Cancer First Shot Challenge

Mar 24 - 25, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Northeast Xtreme

Boys - 9th Champion

Sat Mar 24, 2018 - Sun Mar 25, 2018

Pool Standings

International Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Needham Blue 3 0 47 171 94
VT Elite Ely 2 1 -5 105 124
Worcester Sting 1 2 -7 118 141
Middlesex Magic - Gunville 0 3 -35 127 162
National Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Bridgewater Blazers - Doherty 3 0 41 165 107
VT Elite Jackson 3 0 52 175 97
Middlesex Magic - Kevin 2 1 11 163 163
North Shore Sports Academy 1 2 -10 180 190
RI Magic Blue 0 3 -57 99 170
Hoopla 0 3 -37 136 191
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
RI Magic White 3 0 33 162 113
Northeast Xtreme 2 1 39 173 114
Middlesex Magic - Walch 2 1 28 175 125
CT Scholars 1 2 -35 89 151
Mass Select 1 2 -20 134 160
DC Blue Devils 0 3 -45 99 169

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 5 North Shore Sports Academy
51 52 Bridgewater Blazers - Doherty
P13 8:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 4 Hoopla
23 61 VT Elite Jackson
P4 10:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 4 Hoopla
71 74 North Shore Sports Academy
P7 11:00 AM Noble and Greenough School - Court 3 Needham Blue
64 28 Worcester Sting
P5 12:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 5 Bridgewater Blazers - Doherty
64 33 Middlesex Magic - Kevin
P6 12:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 3 VT Elite Jackson
47 19 RI Magic Blue
P15 1:00 PM Noble and Greenough School - Court 3 Worcester Sting
57 38 Middlesex Magic - Gunville
P16 1:00 PM Noble and Greenough School - Court 1 Needham Blue
51 17 VT Elite Ely
P14 2:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 5 Middlesex Magic - Kevin
74 57 RI Magic Blue
P8 4:00 PM Noble and Greenough School - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - Gunville
40 49 VT Elite Ely
P10 4:00 PM Babson College - Court 3 DC Blue Devils
28 63 Middlesex Magic - Walch
P11 5:00 PM Babson College - Court 3 CT Scholars
16 52 RI Magic White
P1 7:00 PM Babson College - Court 2 DC Blue Devils
35 65 Mass Select
P2 7:00 PM Babson College - Court 3 Northeast Xtreme
63 32 CT Scholars
P3 7:00 PM Babson College - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Walch
47 59 RI Magic White
P9 9:00 PM Babson College - Court 2 Mass Select
31 60 Northeast Xtreme
Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 8:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 3 VT Elite Jackson
67 55 North Shore Sports Academy
P21 8:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 4 RI Magic Blue
23 49 Bridgewater Blazers - Doherty
P22 8:00 AM Noble and Greenough School - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Kevin
56 42 Hoopla
P19 9:00 AM Babson College - Court 2 CT Scholars
41 36 DC Blue Devils
P17 10:00 AM Babson College - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - Walch
65 38 Mass Select
P18 12:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 4 RI Magic White
51 50 Northeast Xtreme
P23 12:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 3 VT Elite Ely
39 33 Worcester Sting
P24 1:00 PM Noble and Greenough School - Court 3 Needham Blue
56 49 Middlesex Magic - Gunville
B1 2:00 PM Babson College - Court 1 RI Magic White
62 59 Bridgewater Blazers - Doherty
B2 2:00 PM Babson College - Court 2 VT Elite Jackson
41 51 Northeast Xtreme
B4 3:00 PM Babson College - Court 2 Needham Blue
45 24 VT Elite Ely
B3 4:00 PM Babson College - Court 2 [1] RI Magic White
45 48 [2] Northeast Xtreme

Bracket

[2] Northeast Xtreme
National Champion
[1] Needham Blue
International Champion
RI Magic White - 62
B1 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM Babson College - Court 1
Bridgewater Blazers - Doherty - 59
VT Elite Jackson - 41
B2 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM Babson College - Court 2
Northeast Xtreme - 51
[1] RI Magic White - 45
B3 - Sun 3/25 4:00PM Babson College - Court 2
[2] Northeast Xtreme - 48
Needham Blue - 45
B4 - Sun 3/25 3:00PM Babson College - Court 2
VT Elite Ely - 24