Basketball

Boys - 7th

Zero Gravity Coaches v Cancer First Shot Challenge

Mar 24 - 25, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Expressions Elite

Boys - 7th Champion

Sat Mar 24, 2018 - Sun Mar 25, 2018

Pool Standings

American Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Expressions Elite 4 0 72 232 112
CT Buccaneers 2 1 29 155 123
Middlesex Magic - M Wilder 2 1 15 144 119
ASA Select Alex 2 1 26 147 121
Rise Above Costa 1 2 -33 115 148
DC Blue Devils 0 3 -50 103 180
North Shore Sports Academy 0 3 -59 79 172
International Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Boston Bobcats Markus 2 1 13 107 89
Blazers White 2 1 13 99 86
Middlesex Magic - Kedner 2 1 10 106 96
RI Magic Blue 2 2 8 149 133
Blazers Red 0 3 -44 56 113
National Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mo Steel Basketball 3 0 33 168 131
VT Elite 2 1 26 190 157
NESB 2 1 7 120 111
RI Magic White 1 2 -11 146 157
Blazers Blue 1 2 -7 132 139
Middlesex Magic - Corcoran 0 3 -48 123 184

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 5 RI Magic White
51 43 Blazers Blue
P5 9:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 2 Mo Steel Basketball
68 64 VT Elite
P6 9:00 AM M-Plex - Court 1 Middlesex Magic - Corcoran
34 60 NESB
P1 10:00 AM Babson College - Court 1 CT Buccaneers
51 41 DC Blue Devils
P1 11:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 2 Blazers Blue
57 49 Middlesex Magic - Corcoran
P2 11:00 AM M-Plex - Court 5 NESB
21 45 Mo Steel Basketball
P2 11:00 AM Babson College - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - M Wilder
50 36 Rise Above Costa
P3 11:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 5 VT Elite
59 49 RI Magic White
P2 1:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 2 Blazers White
39 35 Middlesex Magic - Kedner
P4 1:00 PM Babson College - Court 3 DC Blue Devils
36 66 Middlesex Magic - M Wilder
P2 3:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 1 Expressions Elite
58 45 ASA Select Alex
P3 3:00 PM Babson College - Court 2 Rise Above Costa
53 52 CT Buccaneers
P6 3:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 2 Blazers Red
24 28 Middlesex Magic - Kedner
P4 4:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 1 Boston Bobcats Markus
22 36 Blazers White
P1 5:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 5 ASA Select Alex
56 37 North Shore Sports Academy
P3 5:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 1 Blazers Red
19 47 RI Magic Blue
P1 7:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 1 RI Magic Blue
40 47 Boston Bobcats Markus
P3 7:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 3 Expressions Elite
64 13 North Shore Sports Academy
Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 2 RI Magic Blue
29 24 Blazers White
P7 8:00 AM M-Plex - Court 3 Blazers Blue
32 39 NESB
P14 8:00 AM Babson College - Court 1 DC Blue Devils
26 63 Expressions Elite
P9 9:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 3 RI Magic White
46 55 Mo Steel Basketball
P13 9:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 2 ASA Select Alex
46 26 Rise Above Costa
P12 10:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - Kedner
43 33 RI Magic Blue
P7 11:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 1 Boston Bobcats Markus
38 13 Blazers Red
P8 11:00 AM Noble and Greenough School - Court 1 VT Elite
67 40 Middlesex Magic - Corcoran
P16 11:00 AM Noble and Greenough School - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - M Wilder
28 47 Expressions Elite
P15 12:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 2 CT Buccaneers
52 29 North Shore Sports Academy
B1 3:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 2 CT Buccaneers
26 47 ASA Select Alex
B3 3:00 PM Noble and Greenough School - Court 2 Mo Steel Basketball
47 59 VT Elite
B4 3:00 PM Noble and Greenough School - Court 3 Boston Bobcats Markus
39 38 Blazers White
B2 5:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 2 Expressions Elite
63 37 [3] ASA Select Alex

Bracket

[1] Expressions Elite
American Champion
[2] VT Elite
National Champion
[1] Boston Bobcats Markus
International Champion
CT Buccaneers - 26
B1 - Sun 3/25 3:00PM Dana Barros - Court 2
ASA Select Alex - 47
Expressions Elite - 63
B2 - Sun 3/25 5:00PM Dana Barros - Court 2
[3] ASA Select Alex - 37
Mo Steel Basketball - 47
B3 - Sun 3/25 3:00PM Noble and Greenough School - Court 2
VT Elite - 59
Boston Bobcats Markus - 39
B4 - Sun 3/25 3:00PM Noble and Greenough School - Court 3
Blazers White - 38