Basketball

Boys - 5th

Zero Gravity Coaches v Cancer First Shot Challenge

Mar 24 - 25, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Shore Sports Academy Magic

Boys - 5th Champion

Sat Mar 24, 2018 - Sun Mar 25, 2018

Pool Standings

American Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CT Buccaneers 3 0 49 160 95
RI Magic 3 0 32 157 125
City Hoop Dreams 2 1 19 120 101
Middlesex Magic - Brian 1 2 -32 102 134
ASA Select Spinner 0 3 -39 108 147
Blazers Blue 0 3 -29 97 142
International Bronze
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Worcester Sting 3 0 48 126 64
VT Elite 3 0 27 92 65
North Shore Sports Academy Magic 3 0 60 136 50
Blazers White 1 2 -23 65 96
NESB* 0 0 0 0 0
ASA Moses 0 3 -31 82 126
Middlesex Magic - Gill 0 3 -45 65 116

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 3 RI Magic
54 47 ASA Select Spinner
P5 11:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 4 Blazers Blue
42 48 RI Magic
P6 11:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 3 ASA Select Spinner
39 53 CT Buccaneers
P9 12:00 PM Noble and Greenough School - Court 3 Worcester Sting
40 7 NESB*
P7 1:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 3 City Hoop Dreams
31 46 CT Buccaneers
P9 1:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 4 Middlesex Magic - Brian
33 30 Blazers Blue
P4 2:00 PM Noble and Greenough School - Court 3 Worcester Sting
48 40 ASA Moses
P5 2:00 PM Noble and Greenough School - Court 2 Middlesex Magic - Gill
30 35 VT Elite
P4 3:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 3 Middlesex Magic - Brian
33 49 City Hoop Dreams
P6 3:00 PM Noble and Greenough School - Court 1 Blazers White
18 46 North Shore Sports Academy Magic
P3 4:00 PM Noble and Greenough School - Court 3 VT Elite
35 19 NESB*
P2 5:00 PM Noble and Greenough School - Court 1 North Shore Sports Academy Magic
43 18 Middlesex Magic - Gill
Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM M-Plex - Court 4 City Hoop Dreams
40 22 ASA Select Spinner
P2 8:00 AM M-Plex - Court 2 CT Buccaneers
61 25 Blazers Blue
P3 10:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 3 RI Magic
55 36 Middlesex Magic - Brian
P7 10:00 AM Noble and Greenough School - Court 2 ASA Moses
14 47 North Shore Sports Academy Magic
P8 10:00 AM Noble and Greenough School - Court 1 VT Elite
22 16 Blazers White
P10 10:00 AM Dana Barros - Court 4 Middlesex Magic - Gill
17 38 Worcester Sting
P1 12:00 PM Noble and Greenough School - Court 1 ASA Moses
28 31 Blazers White
B2 2:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 3 VT Elite
25 39 Worcester Sting
B3 3:00 PM Dana Barros - Court 3 North Shore Sports Academy Magic
44 30 Worcester Sting
B1 4:00 PM Noble and Greenough School - Court 1 CT Buccaneers
RI Magic

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
American Champion
[1] North Shore Sports Academy Magic
International Champion
CT Buccaneers
B1 - Sun 3/25 4:00PM Noble and Greenough School - Court 1
RI Magic
VT Elite - 25
B2 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM Dana Barros - Court 3
Worcester Sting - 39
North Shore Sports Academy Magic - 44
B3 - Sun 3/25 3:00PM Dana Barros - Court 3
Worcester Sting - 30