Baseball

13 and Under AA (South Bay)

Hardball Challenge

Mar 24 - 25, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

13U SFBA Seeds

13 and Under AA (South Bay) Champion

Sat Mar 24, 2018 - Sun Mar 25, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
13U SFBA Seeds (San Francisco, CA) 2 0 0 16 1
Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U Black (Morgan Hill, CA) 2 0 0 8 5
Team Kado 13U Menehunes (Menlo Park, CA) 1 0 1 7 11
DBA Crushers 13U Gold (Danville, CA) 1 1 0 5 7
Team First Black (San Carlos, CA) 1 1 0 1 11
Headfirst 13U Knights (pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 -5 13
California Bulldogs (Campbell, CA) 0 1 1 -8 26
Mission City Baseball (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -11 15
Menlo Park Legends 13U Green (Redwood City, CA) 0 2 0 -13 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:50 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Menlo Park Legends 13U Green
1 9 DBA Crushers 13U Gold
P2 10:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Menlo Park Legends 13U Green
2 7 Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U Black
P3 12:10 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 DBA Crushers 13U Gold
3 6 Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U Black
P4 4:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Headfirst 13U Knights
6 3 Mission City Baseball
P7 4:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Team Kado 13U Menehunes
9 2 Team First Black
P5 6:40 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Headfirst 13U Knights
1 10 13U SFBA Seeds
P8 6:40 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Team Kado 13U Menehunes
9 9 California Bulldogs
P6 8:50 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Mission City Baseball
0 9 13U SFBA Seeds
P9 8:50 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Team First Black
17 2 California Bulldogs
Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:10 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 [4] DBA Crushers 13U Gold
9 7 [5] Team First Black
B2 12:20 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [2] Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U Black
3 2 [3] Team Kado 13U Menehunes
B6 12:20 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 [7] California Bulldogs
2 15 [8] Mission City Baseball
B3 2:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [1] 13U SFBA Seeds
11 3 DBA Crushers 13U Gold
B5 2:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 [6] Headfirst 13U Knights
7 6 [9] Menlo Park Legends 13U Green
B4 4:40 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 13U SFBA Seeds
7 2 Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U Black
B7 4:40 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Headfirst 13U Knights
7 8 Mission City Baseball

Bracket

[1] 13U SFBA Seeds
Champion
[8] Mission City Baseball
Silver Division
13U SFBA Seeds - 7
B4 - Sun 3/25 4:40PM Twin Creeks - Field 10
Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U Black - 2
[2] Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U Black - 3
B2 - Sun 3/25 12:20PM Twin Creeks - Field 10
[3] Team Kado 13U Menehunes - 2
[1] 13U SFBA Seeds - 11
B3 - Sun 3/25 2:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 10
DBA Crushers 13U Gold - 3
[4] DBA Crushers 13U Gold - 9
B1 - Sun 3/25 10:10AM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[5] Team First Black - 7
[7] California Bulldogs - 2
B6 - Sun 3/25 12:20PM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[8] Mission City Baseball - 15
Headfirst 13U Knights - 7
B7 - Sun 3/25 4:40PM Twin Creeks - Field 6
Mission City Baseball - 8
[6] Headfirst 13U Knights - 7
B5 - Sun 3/25 2:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[9] Menlo Park Legends 13U Green - 6