Baseball

14 and Under Open (South Bay)

Hardball Challenge

Mar 24 - 25, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

GamePrep 14U Navy

14 and Under Open (South Bay) Champion

Sat Mar 24, 2018 - Sun Mar 25, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
TFEB 14U White (San Jose, CA) 2 0 0 14 0
Team Kado 14u 2022 Elite (Menlo Park, CA) 2 0 0 11 3
Aptos SeaDawgs (Aptos, CA) 2 0 0 8 3
Lamorinda Vikings (Walnut Creek, CA) 1 1 0 6 4
GamePrep 14U Navy (San Mateo, CA) 1 1 0 -1 6
College Park Knights 14u Gold (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 -7 24
San Francisco Pacifics (San Francisco, CA) 0 2 0 -11 12
College Park Knights 14u Maroon (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -11 13
DBA Crushers 14U (Danville, CA) 0 2 0 -9 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:10 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 DBA Crushers 14U
2 11 Team Kado 14u 2022 Elite
P2 12:10 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 TFEB 14U White
6 0 San Francisco Pacifics
P3 2:20 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 DBA Crushers 14U
5 6 College Park Knights 14u Gold
P4 2:20 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Aptos SeaDawgs
6 1 San Francisco Pacifics
P5 4:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Team Kado 14u 2022 Elite
4 1 GamePrep 14U Navy
P8 4:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 TFEB 14U White
8 0 College Park Knights 14u Maroon
P6 6:40 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Aptos SeaDawgs
5 2 College Park Knights 14u Maroon
P7 6:40 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 College Park Knights 14u Gold
0 19 Lamorinda Vikings
P9 8:50 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 GamePrep 14U Navy
4 2 Lamorinda Vikings
Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 10:10 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [4] Lamorinda Vikings
1 2 [5] GamePrep 14U Navy
B12 12:20 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 [7] San Francisco Pacifics
10 2 [8] College Park Knights 14u Maroon
B17 12:20 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [2] Team Kado 14u 2022 Elite
2 3 [3] Aptos SeaDawgs
B14 2:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 [6] College Park Knights 14u Gold
1 2 [9] DBA Crushers 14U
B15 2:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [1] TFEB 14U White
0 6 GamePrep 14U Navy
B16 4:40 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 DBA Crushers 14U
6 7 San Francisco Pacifics
B18 4:40 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 GamePrep 14U Navy
10 1 Aptos SeaDawgs

Bracket

[5] GamePrep 14U Navy
Champion
[5] GamePrep 14U Navy
Silver Division
GamePrep 14U Navy - 10
B18 - Sun 3/25 4:40PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
Aptos SeaDawgs - 1
[2] Team Kado 14u 2022 Elite - 2
B17 - Sun 3/25 12:20PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[3] Aptos SeaDawgs - 3
[1] TFEB 14U White - 0
B15 - Sun 3/25 2:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
GamePrep 14U Navy - 6
[4] Lamorinda Vikings - 1
B11 - Sun 3/25 10:10AM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[5] GamePrep 14U Navy - 2
[7] San Francisco Pacifics - 10
B12 - Sun 3/25 12:20PM Twin Creeks - Field 1
[8] College Park Knights 14u Maroon - 2
DBA Crushers 14U - 6
B16 - Sun 3/25 4:40PM Twin Creeks - Field 1
San Francisco Pacifics - 7
[6] College Park Knights 14u Gold - 1
B14 - Sun 3/25 2:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 1
[9] DBA Crushers 14U - 2