Basketball

Tournament Note

Due to registration numbers, some divisions were combined (rec / comp) in order to create a bracket.

7th Grade Boys (Rec)

Show-Me State Games - Hoopin It Up Basketball - March 2018

Mar 24 - 25, 2018
Columbia, MO
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
A1 - Elite Black, Breese IL 3 0 45 190 80
A3 - Supreme Court, Jefferson City 1 2 -4 106 121
A2 - Midwest Mayhem, Kahoka 0 3 -38 101 163
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
B2 - Fulton Lakers 3 0 33 151 111
B3 - Pirates, Hannibal 2 1 -1 120 121
B1 - California 0 3 -35 98 170

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Hickman High School - H1 B1 - California
32 54 B2 - Fulton Lakers
P2 9:00 AM Hickman High School - H2 A3 - Supreme Court, Jefferson City
29 33 B3 - Pirates, Hannibal
P3 10:00 AM Hickman High School - H1 A1 - Elite Black, Breese IL
66 29 A2 - Midwest Mayhem, Kahoka
P4 12:00 PM Hickman High School - H3 A2 - Midwest Mayhem, Kahoka
26 43 A3 - Supreme Court, Jefferson City
P5 1:00 PM Columbia Independent School B2 - Fulton Lakers
43 33 B3 - Pirates, Hannibal
P6 1:00 PM Our Lady of Lourdes A1 - Elite Black, Breese IL
62 17 B1 - California
P7 4:00 PM Hickman High School - H3 B3 - Pirates, Hannibal
54 49 B1 - California
P8 5:00 PM Columbia Independent School A3 - Supreme Court, Jefferson City
34 62 A1 - Elite Black, Breese IL
P9 5:00 PM Hickman High School - H3 A2 - Midwest Mayhem, Kahoka
46 54 B2 - Fulton Lakers
Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 9:00 AM Tolton Catholic HS - TOL 1 [3] A2 - Midwest Mayhem, Kahoka
34 48 [2] B3 - Pirates, Hannibal
B11 9:00 AM Tolton Catholic HS - TOL 2 [2] A3 - Supreme Court, Jefferson City
49 44 [3] B1 - California
B12 12:00 PM Columbia Independent School [2] A3 - Supreme Court, Jefferson City
20 42 [1] B2 - Fulton Lakers
B13 12:00 PM Our Lady of Lourdes [2] B3 - Pirates, Hannibal
18 53 [1] A1 - Elite Black, Breese IL
B14 2:00 PM Columbia Independent School [1] A1 - Elite Black, Breese IL
[1] B2 - Fulton Lakers

Bracket

Bracket Winner B14
Champion
[1] A1 - Elite Black, Breese IL
B14 - Sun 3/25 2:00PM Columbia Independent School
[1] B2 - Fulton Lakers
[2] A3 - Supreme Court, Jefferson City - 20
B12 - Sun 3/25 12:00PM Columbia Independent School
[1] B2 - Fulton Lakers - 42
[2] B3 - Pirates, Hannibal - 18
B13 - Sun 3/25 12:00PM Our Lady of Lourdes
[1] A1 - Elite Black, Breese IL - 53
[3] A2 - Midwest Mayhem, Kahoka - 34
B10 - Sun 3/25 9:00AM Tolton Catholic HS - TOL 1
[2] B3 - Pirates, Hannibal - 48
[2] A3 - Supreme Court, Jefferson City - 49
B11 - Sun 3/25 9:00AM Tolton Catholic HS - TOL 2
[3] B1 - California - 44